1 - Lancaster University - Overton
Operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire
- Timetable
- Map
Lancaster University - Overton
Lancaster University, by Underpass | 09:08 | then every 20 minutes until | 17:48 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lancaster University, opp Sports Centre | 09:08 | 17:48 | |||||||
Bailrigg, opp Health Innovation Campus | 09:09 | 17:49 | |||||||
Scotforth, opp Collingham Park | 09:10 | 17:50 | |||||||
Scotforth, opp Whinfell Drive | 09:11 | 17:51 | |||||||
Scotforth, opp Bowling Green | 09:11 | 17:51 | |||||||
Scotforth, by Hall Park | 09:11 | 17:51 | |||||||
Scotforth, opp Rutland Avenue | 09:12 | 17:52 | |||||||
Greaves, opp Lily Grove | 09:12 | 17:52 | |||||||
Greaves, opp Belle Vue Terrace | 09:13 | 17:53 | |||||||
Greaves, by Sulby Drive | 09:14 | 17:54 | |||||||
Lancaster, o/s Infirmary | 09:17 | 17:57 | |||||||
Lancaster Common Garden Street (Stop C) | 09:20 | 18:00 | |||||||
Lancaster George Street (Stand E) | 09:22 | 18:02 | |||||||
Lancaster Bus Station (Stand 17) | 09:28 | 18:08 | |||||||
06:57 | 07:57 | 08:13 | 08:33 | 08:53 | 09:13 | 09:33 | 18:13 | ||
Lancaster, by Sainsbury's Layby | 06:57 | 07:57 | 08:14 | 08:34 | 08:54 | 09:14 | 09:34 | 18:14 | |
Skerton, by Greyhound Bridge | 06:58 | 07:58 | 08:15 | 08:35 | 08:55 | 09:15 | 09:35 | 18:15 | |
Ryelands, adj Carlisle Bridge | 07:00 | 08:00 | 08:17 | 08:37 | 08:57 | 09:17 | 09:37 | 18:17 | |
Scale Hall, by Summersgill Rd | 07:01 | 08:01 | 08:18 | 08:38 | 08:58 | 09:18 | 09:38 | 18:18 | |
Scale Hall, by West Drive | 07:01 | 08:01 | 08:19 | 08:39 | 08:59 | 09:19 | 09:40 | 18:20 | |
Scale Hall, by Spar | 07:02 | 08:02 | 08:20 | 08:40 | 09:00 | 09:20 | 09:41 | 18:21 | |
Torrisholme, by Penrhyn Rd | 07:03 | 08:03 | 08:21 | 08:41 | 09:01 | 09:21 | 09:41 | 18:21 | |
Torrisholme, opp Cross Hill | 07:03 | 08:03 | 08:22 | 08:42 | 09:02 | 09:22 | 09:42 | 18:22 | |
Torrisholme, opp Hyde Road | 07:04 | 08:04 | 08:24 | 08:44 | 09:04 | 09:24 | 09:44 | 18:24 | |
Torrisholme, by Thorpe Avenue | 07:05 | 08:05 | 08:25 | 08:45 | 09:05 | 09:25 | 09:45 | 18:25 | |
Torrisholme, by Michaelson Avenue | 07:06 | 08:06 | 08:26 | 08:46 | 09:06 | 09:26 | 09:46 | 18:26 | |
Morecambe, by The Shrimp | 07:07 | 08:07 | 08:27 | 08:47 | 09:07 | 09:27 | 09:47 | 18:27 | |
Morecambe, by Sainsburys | 07:09 | 08:09 | 08:29 | 08:49 | 09:09 | 09:29 | 09:49 | 18:29 | |
Morecambe, o/s Rosebery Ave | 07:10 | 08:10 | 08:30 | 08:50 | 09:10 | 09:30 | 09:50 | 18:30 | |
Morecambe, by County Garage | 07:11 | 08:11 | 08:31 | 08:51 | 09:11 | 09:31 | 09:51 | 18:31 | |
Morecambe Euston Road School (Stop B) | 07:14 | 08:14 | 08:34 | 08:54 | 09:14 | 09:34 | 09:54 | 18:34 | |
Morecambe, by Gardens Grove | 07:16 | 08:16 | 08:36 | 08:56 | 09:16 | 09:36 | 09:56 | 18:36 | |
West End, by Albany Road | 07:18 | 08:18 | 08:38 | 08:58 | 09:18 | 09:38 | 09:58 | 18:38 | |
West End PS (by) | 07:19 | 08:19 | 08:39 | 08:59 | 09:19 | 09:39 | 09:59 | 18:39 | |
Sandylands, by Alexandra Road | 07:20 | 08:20 | 08:40 | 09:00 | 09:20 | 09:40 | 10:00 | 18:40 | |
Sandylands Battery (Stop 4) | 07:22 | 08:22 | 08:42 | 09:02 | 09:22 | 09:42 | 10:02 | 18:42 | |
Sandylands, by Cavendish Road | 07:22 | 08:22 | 08:42 | 09:02 | 09:22 | 09:42 | 10:02 | 18:42 | |
Sandylands, by Barnes Road | 07:22 | 08:22 | 08:42 | 09:02 | 09:22 | 09:42 | 10:02 | 18:42 | |
Sandylands, by Kings Crescent | 07:23 | 08:23 | 08:43 | 09:03 | 09:23 | 09:43 | 10:03 | 18:43 | |
Sandylands, by Fairfield Grove | 07:23 | 08:23 | 08:43 | 09:03 | 09:23 | 09:43 | 10:03 | 18:43 | |
Sandylands, by Ambulance Station | 07:24 | 08:24 | 08:44 | 09:04 | 09:24 | 09:44 | 10:04 | 18:44 | |
Sandylands, opp Hawksworth Avenue | 07:25 | 08:25 | 08:45 | 09:05 | 09:25 | 09:45 | 10:05 | 18:45 | |
Kingsway, by Hale Carr Lane | 07:25 | 08:25 | 08:45 | 09:05 | 09:25 | 09:45 | 10:05 | 18:45 | |
Kingsway, opp Mossgate School | 07:26 | 08:26 | 08:46 | 09:06 | 09:26 | 09:46 | 10:06 | 18:46 | |
Kingsway, by Littledale Avenue | 07:27 | 08:27 | 08:47 | 09:07 | 09:27 | 09:47 | 10:07 | 18:47 | |
Kingsway, opp Dalesview Crescent | 07:28 | 08:28 | 08:48 | 09:08 | 09:28 | 09:48 | 10:08 | 18:48 | |
Heysham, opp Eagle Close | 07:29 | 08:29 | 08:49 | 09:09 | 09:29 | 09:49 | 10:09 | 18:49 | |
Heysham, by Redshank Drive | 07:30 | 08:30 | 08:50 | 09:10 | 09:30 | 09:50 | 10:10 | 18:50 | |
Heysham, opp Hessam Heights | 07:32 | 08:32 | 08:52 | 09:12 | 09:32 | 09:52 | 10:12 | 18:52 | |
Heysham, opp Tomlinson Road | 07:34 | 08:34 | 08:54 | 09:14 | 09:34 | 09:54 | 10:14 | 18:54 | |
Heysham, by Towers | 07:36 | 08:36 | 08:56 | 09:16 | 09:36 | 09:56 | 10:16 | 18:56 |
Overton - Lancaster University
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 31 May 2024
Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire
- @StagecoachCNL
Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app