709 - St Matthews - Newton Heath - Ancoats
A bus service operated by Stagecoach Manchester
- Timetable
- Map
Outbound
- Moston, o/s St Matthew's High School
- New Moston, opp The Fairway
- New Moston, adj Nuthurst Road
- New Moston, opp West Avenue
- New Moston, opp Park Avenue
- Failsworth, opp Broadway
- Failsworth, opp Morton Street
- Newton Heath Droylsden Road (Stop G)
- Newton Heath Oldham Road (Stop E)
- Newton Heath Shops (o/s)
- Newton Heath, nr Wellpark Walk
- Newton Heath, o/s Phoenix
- Newton Heath, nr Crayford Road
- Newton Heath, nr Ten Acres Lane
- Newton Heath, opp Grimshaw Lane
- Miles Platting, nr Riverpark Road
- Miles Platting, o/s Philips Park
- Holt Town, adj Hulme Hall Lane
- Holt Town, opp Saxon Street
- Holt Town, o/s Bradford Inn
- Holt Town, nr Cambrian Street
- Holt Town, opp Butler Street
- New Islington, opp Ancoats Clinic
Inbound
- New Islington, opp Ancoats Clinic
- Holt Town, nr Butler Street
- Holt Town, opp Cambrian Street
- Holt Town, nr Varley Street
- Holt Town, nr Saxon Street
- Holt Town, nr Hulme Hall Lane
- Miles Platting, opp Philips Park
- Miles Platting, opp Riverpark Road
- Newton Heath, nr Grimshaw Lane
- Newton Heath, adj Ten Acres Lane
- Newton Heath, nr Hallam Road
- Newton Heath, opp Phoenix
- Newton Heath, nr Crawford Street
- Newton Heath, nr All Saints Church
- Newton Heath Shops (nr)
- Newton Heath & Moston Metrolink Stop (Stop B)
- Moston, opp Williams Road
- Moston, opp Dean Brook Inn
- Moston, o/s St Mary's Nursing Home
- Moston, opp Tymm Street
- Moston, opp Arden Grove
- Moston, nr Nuthurst Road
- Moston, o/s St Matthew's High School
Stagecoach Manchester
- @StagecoachGM
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app