Bethel, St Austell
Stops in Bethel
Map- Bethel Road (E-bound) → 24S 26 28 31 G1
- Bethel Road (W-bound) ← 24S 26 27E 28 31 T1 T2
- Carlyon Arms (opp) ↗ 24S 26 28 31 G1
- Carlyon Arms (SW-bound) ↙ 24S 26 27E 28 31 T1 T2
- Carrickowel Crescent (NW-bound) ↖ 26 30
- Carrickowel Crescent (SE-bound) ↘ 26 30
- Chapel Field (E-bound) → 28 31 189
- Chapel Field (opp) ← 28 30 31 189
- Daniel Close (N-bound) ↑ 26
- Daniel Close (S-bound) ↓ 26 30 G1
- Jubilee Meadow (nr) ↙ 30 189
- Killyvarder Way (NW-bound) ↖ 26 30
- Killyvarder Way (SE-bound) ↘ 26 30
- Recreation Ground (opp) → 28 31 189
- Recreation Ground (W-bound) ← 28 30 31 189
- Spar Shop (N-bound) ↑ 26 30 189
- Spar Shop (opp) ↓ 26 27E 30 189 T1 T2
Bus services
- 24S Poltair School - Middleway Go Cornwall Bus
- 26 St Austell - Bugle, Roche, Lanivet - Bodmin Go Cornwall Bus
- 27E Truro - Grampound Road - St Austell Go Cornwall Bus
- 28 Lostwithiel - Luxulyan - St Blazey - St Austell Travel Cornwall
- 30 St Austell - Boscoppa Go Cornwall Bus
- 31 St Austell - Luxulyan School Travel Cornwall
- 189 Biscovey - St Blazey Gate - Chapel Field - Stenalees - Callywith College Go Cornwall Bus
- G1 Gorran Haven - St Ewe - Mevagissey - St Austell Gorran & District Community Bus
- T1 T2 St Austell - Rose-an-Grouse, Hayle, Camborne, Redruth - Truro - Rose-an-Grouse, Hayle, Camborne, Redruth - Penzance or St Ives First Kernow