Camborne
Places in Camborne
- Barripper
- Beacon
- Brea
- Higher Condurrow
- Illogan Highway
- Pengegon
- Penponds
- Treswithian
- Troon
- Tuckingmill
Stops in Camborne
Map- Basset Street (E-bound) → 46 390
- Boiler Works Road (NE-bound) ↗ 46
- Boiler Works Road (SW-bound) ↙ 46
- Bus Station (Bay 1) 38 39 39A 42 46 104 106 390 406 503 U2
- Bus Station (Bay 3) T1 T1E T2 T3 U2
- Bus Station (Bay 4) T1 T2 T3
- Bus Station (Bay 5) 48 49 49S 390
- Camborne School (NE-bound) ↗ 38 39 39A 42S 49 49S
- Church Street (E-bound) → 46 390 T1 T1E T2 T3
- Church Street (W-bound) ← 39A 46 390 T1 T1E T2 T3
- Cliff View Road (N-bound) ↑ 46
- Cliff View Road (S-bound) ↓ 46
- Dolcoath Avenue (E-bound) → 48 49
- Dolcoath Avenue (W-bound) ← 48 49
- Harefield Crescent (E-bound) → 46 CPR1
- Harefield Crescent (opp) ← 46 CPR1
- Laity Fields (N-bound) ↑ 48 49
- Laity Fields (S-bound) ↓ 48 49
- Mount Pleasant Close (NW-bound) ↖ 48 49 49S
- Mount Pleasant Close (SE-bound) ↘ 48 49 49S
- North Roskear Road (E-bound) → CPR1
- North Roskear Road (W-bound) ← CPR1
- Pendarves Road (NE-bound) ↗ 38 39 39A
- Pendarves Road (S-bound) ↓ 38 39 39A
- Penware Parc (SE-bound) ↘ 39 39A
- Penware Parc (SW-bound) ↙ 39 39A
- Railway Station (NW-bound) ↖ 48 49 49S
- Railway Station (SE-bound) ↘ 48 49 49S
- Red Jacket Inn (opp) ↗ 38 42 T1 T2 T3 U2
- Roskear School (opp) ↗ 38 42 T1 T2 T3 U2
- Roskear School (SW-bound) ↙ 38 42 42S T1 T2 T3 U2
- Tesco (SW-bound) ↙ 38 42 42S T1 T2 T3 U2
- Trelowarren Street (NE-bound) ↗ 38 42 42S T1 T2 T3 U2
- Trevarno Road (NW-bound) ↖ 46
- Trevarno Road (SE-bound) ↘ 46
- Trevenson Street (SW-bound) ↙ 38 42 42S T1 T2 T3 U2
- Trevithick School (NW-bound) ↖ 48 49 49S
- Trevithick School (opp) ↘ 48 49 49S
- Trevithick Surgery (N-bound) ↑ 39A 46 390 T1 T1E T2 T3
- Trevithick Surgery (opp) ↓ 46 T1E
- Trevu Centre (NE-bound) ↗ 48 49 49S
- Trevu Centre (SW-bound) ↙ 48 49 49S
- Veor House (opp) ↗ 38 39 39A 42S 49 49S T1E
- Veor House (SW-bound) ↙ 38 39 39A 42S 46 49 49S 390 T1 T1E T2 T3
- Weeth Lane (E-bound) → 46 CPR1
- Weeth Lane (W-bound) ← 46
- Weeth Road (E-bound) → CPR1
- Weeth School (NE-bound) ↗ 46
- Weeth School (opp) ↙ 46
Bus and coach services
- 38 Camborne - Praze an Beeble - Nancegollan - Sithney - Helston Go Cornwall Bus
- 39 Camborne - Leedstown - Townshend - Sithney - Helston Go Cornwall Bus
- 39A Camborne - Leedstown - Goldsithney - Penzance Go Cornwall Bus
- 42 Falmouth - Stithians - Carnkie - Camborne OTS
- 42S Four Lanes - Camborne S.I. Academy OTS
- 46 Illogan - Tolvaddon - Pengegon - Camborne Go Cornwall Bus
- 48 Troon - Camborne, Pool, Portreath - Redruth Go Cornwall Bus
- 49 Troon - Barncoose Hospital Go Cornwall Bus
- 49S Black Rock - Camborne S&I Academy Go Cornwall Bus
- 104 Birmingham - Penzance National Express
- 106 Birmingham - Penzance National Express
- 390 Camborne - Connor Downs - Hayle - Leedstown - Goldsithney - Penwith First Kernow
- 406 London - Penzance National Express
- 503 London - Penzance National Express
- CPR1 Pendeen - Cornwall College First Kernow
- T1 T2 St Austell - Rose-an-Grouse, Hayle, Camborne, Redruth - Truro - Rose-an-Grouse, Hayle, Camborne, Redruth - Penzance or St Ives First Kernow
- T1E Penzance - Camborne - Camborne Go Cornwall Bus
- T3 Newquay - Carbis Bay, Camborne, Redruth, Truro - Truro - Rose-an-Grouse, Hayle, Camborne, Redruth - Penzance or St Ives First Kernow
- U2 Falmouth - Lanner - Penryn Campus - Camborne First Kernow