Longbenton
Stops in Longbenton
Map- Benton Lane-Glenfield Road (S-Bound) ↓ 18 37 54 352 354
- Benton Lane-Hollington Avenue (N-Bound) ↑ 18 37 54 62 352 354
- Benton Lane-Myreside Place (N-Bound) ↑ 18 37 54 62 352 354
- Benton Lane-Rushall Place (S-Bound) ↓ 18 37 38 62 63 335 352 354
- Benton Park Road-Hobart Gardens (E-Bound) → 37 38 352 354 392
- Benton Park Road-Trentham Avenue (E-Bound) → 37 38 352 354 392
- Benton Park Road-Trentham Avenue (W-Bound) ← 18AN 37 38 352 354 392 995
- Blackfriars Way (N-Bound) ↑ 335
- Blackfriars Way (S-Bound) ↓ 335
- Blackfriars Way (S-Bound) ↓ 335
- Bt Call Centre (E-Bound) → X7 X8 18 62 X63 335
- Bt Call Centre (W-Bound) ← X7 X8 18 62 X63 335
- Bt Call Centre Salters Lane (N-Bound) ↑ X7 X8 18 62 X63 335
- Bt Call Centre Salters Lane (S-Bound) ↓ X7 X8 18 62 X63 335
- HMRC Benton Park View (N-Bound) ↑ 392 792N 794N 995
- HMRC Benton Park View (W-Bound) ← 18AN 37 38 352 354
- Longbenton Stoneleigh Avenue (W-Bound) ← 18 335
- Longbenton (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 1) YEL
- Longbenton (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) YEL
- Salters Lane-Salters Bridge (N-Bound) ↑ X7 X8 18 54 X63 355
- Salters Lane-Salters Bridge (S-Bound) ↓ X7 X8 18 54 X63 355
- Stoneleigh Avenue-Ancaster Avenue (S-Bound) ↓ 18
- Stoneleigh Avenue-Bardsey Place (W-Bound) ← 18
- Stoneleigh Avenue-Byland Road (N-Bound) ↑ 18 335
- Stoneleigh Avenue-Byland Road (S-Bound) ↓ 18 335
- Stoneleigh Avenue - Curlew Close (E-Bound) → 18
- Stoneleigh Avenue-Queensbridge (E-Bound) → 18 335
- Stoneleigh Avenue-Queensbridge (W-Bound) ← 18 335
- West Farm Avenue - Blackfriars Way (E-Bound) → 18 54 62 335 355
- West Farm Avenue - Blackfriars Way (W-Bound) ← 18 54 62 335 355
- West Farm Avenue-Chesters Avenue (W-Bound) ← 18 54 62 335 355
- West Farm Avenue-Monks Park Way (E-Bound) → 18 54 62 355
- West Farm Avenue-Monks Park Way (W-Bound) ← 18 54 62 355
- West Farm Avenue-Salters Lane (E-Bound) → 18 54 62 335 355
- West Farm Avenue-Salters Lane (W-Bound) ← 18 54 62 335 355
- West Farm Avenue-Stoneleigh Avenue (E-Bound) → 18 54 62 335 355
Bus and metro services
- X7 Newcastle - Blyth Arriva Northumbria
- X8 Newcastle - Blyth Arriva Northumbria
- 18 Benton Estate or Quorum - Walker Stagecoach North East
- 18AN Byker - St Marys RC Comprehensive School via Walker, Walkergate, Benfield Comprehensive School, Cochrane Park, High Heaton Go North East
- 37 Denton Burn Whickham View Terminus - Newlyn Drive Roundabout Stagecoach North East
- 38 Denton Burn Whickham View Terminus - Forest Hall Station Road North Stagecoach North East
- 54 Newcastle Haymarket - Whitley Bay Stagecoach North East
- 62 Killingworth East Bailey - Garth 33 - Throckley Newburn Road-Broomy Hill Road Stagecoach North East
- 63 Killingworth Killingworth Bus Station - Thistle Way Stagecoach North East
- X63 Newcastle City Centre - Killingworth Stagecoach North East
- 335 Killingworth - Hadrian Park Gateshead Central Taxis
- 352 Newcastle - Cramlington Go North East
- 354 Newcastle - North Shields Go North East
- 355 Newcastle - Forest Hall Go North East
- 392 Marden Estate - HMRC Benton Park View Go North East
- 792N Blackhall Mill - DSS Tyneview Park A-line Coaches
- 794N DWP Tyneview Park - Stanley via Lobley Hill, Whickham, Sunniside, Burnopfield, Tanfield Lea Go North East
- 995 DSS Longbenton - Throckley or Byker Stagecoach North East
- YEL Newcastle upon Tyne - South Shields Tyne and Wear Metro