Whitchurch, Cardiff
Stops in Whitchurch
Map- Ararat Church (after) ↘ 21 25 101 102 132 136 615 G1
- Ararat Church (opp) ↖ 23 24 35 101 102 132 136 615
- Bishops Place (after) ↗ 806
- Brocastle Road (after) ↖ 26 61 400 600 T4 T4C T14C X32
- Caedelyn Road (after) ↘ 26 400 600 T4 T4C T14C X32
- Church Road (after) ↑ 25 101 102 813 G1
- Clos Newydd (after) ↓ 24 101 102 813 G1
- Clos Newydd (opp) ↑ 25 101 102 813 G1
- College Road (opp) ↙ 35 101 102 615 G1
- Heol Gabriel (before) ↙ 35 101 102 615 G1
- Heol Nest (after) ↘ 26 61 400 T4 T4C T14C
- Heol y Forlan (before) ↖ 26 61 400 600 T4 T4C T14C X32
- High School (o/s) ↖ 26 61 400 600 T4 T4C T14C X32
- Kelston Road (after) ↑ 25 101 102
- Kelston Road (before) ↓ 24 101 102
- Manor Rise (after) ↖ 26 61 400 600 T4 T4C T14C X32
- Manor Rise (before) ↘ 26 61 400 600 T4 T4C T14C X32
- Masons Arms (opp) ↙ 806
- Masons Arms (o/s) ↗ 806
- Merthyr Road Shops (o/s Coral) ↖ 23 24 101 102 132 136
- Merthyr Road Shops (o/s Opticians) ↘ 21 25 101 102 132 136
- Penlline Court (after) ↖ 23 24 101 102 132 136
- Plas y Llan (after) ↘ 21 25 101 102 132 136
- The Philog (o/s 154) ↖ 23 24 35 132 136
- The Philog (o/s 71) → 21 25 101 102 132 136 615 G1
- The Philog (o/s 72) ← 23 24 35 101 102 132 136 615 G1
- Three Elms (opp) ↘ 21 25 101 102 132 136
- Three Elms (o/s) ↖ 23 24 101 102 132 136
- Treoda Court (opp) ↗ 806
- Treoda Court (o/s) ↙ 806
- Tynewydd (before) ↗ 101 102 615 G1
- Tyn y Parc Road (after) ↘ 26 61 400 600 T4 T4C T14C X32
- Tyn y Parc Road (before) ↖ 26 61 400 600 T4 T4C T14C X32
- Velindre Hospital (after) → 25 101 102
- Velindre Hospital (opp) ← 24 101 102
- Westfield Road (after) ↖ 26 61 400 600 T4 T4C T14C
- Whitchurch Hospital (after) ↘ 21 132 136 813 G1
- Whitchurch Hospital (after) ↖ 23 132 136 813 G1
- Whitchurch Library (opp) ↘ 21 132 136 813 G1
- Whitchurch Library (opp) ← 24 101 102
- Whitchurch Library (o/s) → 25 101 102
- Wingfield Rd (adj) ↓ 24 101 102 806 813 G1
Bus services
- 21 Cardiff City Centre - Pantmawr Cardiff Bus
- 23 Cardiff City Centre - Pantmawr Cardiff Bus
- 24 Cardiff City Centre - Llandaff North (Circular) via Whitchurch Cardiff Bus
- 25 Cardiff City Centre - Llandaff North (Circular) via Llandaff Cardiff Bus
- 26 Blackwood - Ebbw Vale Stagecoach South Wales
- 35 Cardiff City Centre - Gabalfa via North Road Cardiff Bus
- 61 Aberdare - Pontypridd or Cardiff Stagecoach South Wales
- 101 Pentrebane - Llanrumney via UHW Heath Hospital, St. Mellons Cardiff Bus
- 102 Pentrebane - Llanrumney via UHW Heath Hospital, St. Mellons Cardiff Bus
- 132 Maerdy - Cardiff Stagecoach South Wales
- 136 Creigiau - Cardiff Stagecoach South Wales
- 136 Cardiff City Centre - Creigiau via Whitchurch Cardiff Bus
- 400 Gwaunmiskin - Cardiff Edwards Coaches
- 600 Aberdare - Cardiff via Mountain Ash, Abercynon, Pontypridd Adventure Travel
- 615 Roath - Ysgol Glantaf via Heath Cardiff Bus
- 806 Ysgol Glantaf - Llanishen Adventure Travel
- 813 Ysgol Glantaf - Lisvane Adventure Travel
- G1 Gabalfa - Gwaelod y Garth via Whitchurch Adventure Travel
- T4 Newtown - Llandrindod Wells - Builth Wells - Brecon - Merthyr Tydfil - Cardiff Stagecoach South Wales
- T4C Merthyr Tydfil - Cardiff Stagecoach South Wales
- T14C Merthyr Tydfil - Cardiff Stagecoach South Wales
- X32 Maerdy - Cardiff Stagecoach South Wales