Rosso
A bus operator in the North West
- 6 Rochdale - Kirkholt (Circular)
- 7 Todmorden - Bacup - Edgeside - Waterfoot - Rawtenstall
- 8 Burnley - Burnley Wood - Weir - Bacup
- 10 Edgeside - Waterfoot - Rawtenstall
- 11 Haslingden - Helmshore - Rawtenstall
- 12 Rawtenstall - New Hall Hey - Balladen (Circular)
- 13 Rawtenstall - New Hall Hey (Circular)
- 122 Livesey - Ewood - Shadsworth - Burnley College From 24 Mar
- 123 Rising Bridge - Accrington - Burnley College
- 402 Oldham - Royton - Buckstones
- 403 Oldham - Rushcroft - Shaw (Circular)
- 455 LakeLine Rochdale - Milnrow - Littleborough
- 456 LakeLine Rochdale - Littleborough
- 457 LakeLine Rochdale - Littleborough
- 458 LakeLine Rochdale - Littleborough
- The 464 Accrington - Rawtenstall - Bacup - Rochdale
- 467 Trax Bury - Rochdale
- 468 Trax Bury - Rochdale
- 469 Tottington Line Tottington - Bury
- 481 Irwell Line Blackburn - Bury
- 483 Irwell Line Burnley - Bury
- 700 Dane Bank - Denton - Fairfield High School
- 704 Harpurhey - Newton Heath - Droylsden - Wright Robinson College
- 705 Haughton Green - Wright Robinson College
- 743 Burnley - Crawshawbooth - Waterfoot
- 771 Clayton - Ashton - St Damian's RC Science College
- 788 Alkrington - Mills Hill - Cardinal Langley High School
- 808 Burnley - Bacup - Valley Leadership Academy
- 820 Copley High - Mossley
- 844 Haslingden High - Britannia
- 850 Firgrove - Wardle - Smithy Bridge - Hollingworth Academy
- 862 Syke - Rochdale - St Cuthbert's
- 864 All Saints School - Britannia
- B1 Bury Bolts Ramsbottom - Summerseat - Bury
- B2 Bury Bolts Nangreaves - Walmersley Road - Bury
- B3 Bury Bolts Bury - Fairfield General Hospital - Norden
- B4 Bury Bolts Bury - Heap Bridge - Heywood
- R1 Rochdale Runners Rochdale - Rochdale Infirmary - Syke
- R2 Rochdale Runners Rochdale - Spotland - Shawfield (Circular)
- R3 Rochdale Runners Wallbank - Shawclough Way - Rochdale
- R4 Rochdale Runners Rochdale - Peppermint Bridge
- R6 Rochdale Runners Rochdale - Peppermint Bridge
- R7 Rochdale Runners Rochdale - Kirkholt - Middleton
- R8 Rochdale Runners Norden - Bamford - Rochdale
- R9 Rochdale Runners Rochdale - Buckstones (Circular)
- R10 Rochdale Runners Rochdale - Buckstones (Circular) via Milnrow, Buckstones, High Crompton
- R11 Rochdale - Lane Head
- V1 Padiham - Rosegrove - Summit - Burnley - Widow Hill
- V3 Colne - Nelson - Brierfield - Boohoo Burnley From 24 Mar
Rosso
- Website
- www.rossobus.com
- @Rossobus
- Licence number
- PC0001838
- National operator code
- ROST