Stagecoach South Wales
A bus operator in Wales
- 1 Aberdare - Abernant
- 1 Cwmbran - Thornhill
- 1 Merthyr Tydfil - Bargoed
- 1B Abertillery - Abertillery From 1 Apr
- 2 Cwmbran - Croesyceiliog
- 2 Aberdare - Aberdare
- 3 Merthyr Tydfil - Bargoed
- 5 Blackwood - Pant Estate
- 5A Cwmbran - Fairwater and Henllys
- 5C Cwmbran - Fairwater and Henllys
- 6 Cwmbran - St. Dials & Greenmeadow - Ty Canol
- 7 Cwmbran - Hollybush
- 8 Glynhafod - Morfa Glas
- 9 Glynhafod - Merthyr Tydfil
- 9 Pontypool - Tranch
- 10 Garndiffaith - Pontypool
- 11 Aberdare - Cwmdare
- 11 Cwmbran - Pontypool
- 12 Pontypool - Upper Race
- 14 Aberdare - Glynhafod
- 15 Trevethin - Pontypool
- 16 Pantygasseg - Pontypool
- 17 Pontypool - Wainfelin
- 21 Blackwood - Cwmbran
- 23 Hereford - Pontrilas - Abergavenny - Llanellen - Pontypool - New Inn, Cwmbran & Llantarnam - Newport
- 23 Merthyr - Twyncarmel
- 25 Merthyr Tydfil - Pontsticill
- 25 Fernhill - Pontypridd
- 26 Cardiff - Blackwood
- 27 Blackwood - Bargoed
- 27 Merthyr - Prince Charles Hospital
- 33 Merthyr Tydfil - Galon Uchaf
- 35 Merthyr Tydfil - Rhydybedd
- 38 Merthyr Tydfil - Twynyrodyn
- 40A 40B Brecon - Brecon
- 43 Brecon - Abergavenny
- 50 Bargoed - Newport
- 50A Bargoed - Newport
- 52 Blackwood - Ebbw Vale
- 56 Tredegar - Newport
- 60 Aberdare - Pontypridd
- 61 Aberdare - Pontypridd
- 78 Abergavenny - Brynmawr - Merthyr Tydfil - Pontypridd
- 79 Merthyr Tydfil - Bedlinog
- 81 Merthyr Tydfil - Bryngolau
- 82 Pontypool - Crosskeys College
- 86X Caerphilly - Cardiff
- 91 Brynmawr - Abertillery School
- 95 Aberdare - Perthcelyn
- 95A Newbridge School - Llanhilleth or Crosskeys
- 95B Newbridge School - Llanhilleth or Crosskeys
- 95C Newbridge School - Llanhilleth or Crosskeys
- 96 Crosskeys - Tredegar
- 97 Brynmawr - Tredegar
- 99 Pontypridd - Pontypridd
- 103 Pontypridd - Cilfynydd
- 113 Aberdare - Cwmbach
- 120 Blaencwm - Caerphilly
- 120X Caerphilly - Nantgarw
- 121 Blaenrhondda - Tonypandy
- 122 Tonypandy - Cardiff
- 124 Cardiff - Maerdy
- 130 Blaencwm - Caerphilly
- 131 Maerdy - Royal Glamorgan Hospital
- 132 Maerdy - Cardiff
- 133 Porth - Wattstown
- 136 Creigiau - Cardiff
- 137 Porth - Coronation Terrace
- 138 Porth - Trehafod
- 139 Treorchy - Cwmparc
- 150 Gilfach Goch - Porth
- 151 Blackwood - Newport
- 155 Porth - Ferndale
- 161 Trealaw Cemetery Lodge - Llwyncelyn Primrose Terrace
- 170 Blaenllechau - Clydach Vale
- 172 Aberdare - Bridgend - Porthcawl
- 404 Royal Glamorgan - Bridgend
- 815 Nantyglo - Ysgol Gyfun Gwynllyw
- 820 Cwmbran - St Albans School
- A Caerphilly - Graig y Rhacca
- B Cardiff or Caerphilly - Senghenydd
- C Caerphilly - Penyrheol
- C9 Bargoed - Caerphilly
- C16 Caerphilly - Nelson
- C18 Bargoed - Bargoed - Gilfach
- D Caerphilly - Penyrheol
- E Senghenydd - Caerphilly
- E1 Ebbw Vale - Garn Lydan
- E2 Ebbw Vale - Garn Lydan
- F Caerphilly - Mornington Meadows
- G Caerphilly - Churchill Park
- K Caerphilly - Caledfryn
- R1 Newport - Risca
- R2 Pontymister - Ynysddu
- T4 Newtown - Llandrindod Wells - Builth Wells - Brecon - Merthyr Tydfil - Cardiff
- T14 Hereford or Brecon - Hay On Wye
- T14B Brecon - Merthyr Tydfil
- T14C Merthyr Tydfil - Cardiff
- X Cardiff - Senghenydd
- X3 Pontypool - Cardiff
- X15 Brynmawr - Newport
- X21 Blackwood - Cwmbran
- X24 Blaenavon - Newport
- X32 Maerdy - Cardiff
- X43 Brecon - Abergavenny
Stagecoach South Wales
- @StagecoachWales
- Licence number
- PG0006630
- National operator code
- SSWL