bustimes.org

Transdev York

This is an unofficial and probably incomplete fleet list for Transdev York.

It only lists vehicles that have ever appeared in the live bus tracking system.

Thanks to the marvels of modern technology, you can see where a particular vehicle has been recently, and which vehicles have operated a particular service. This is sometimes inaccurate, e.g. when ticket machines/tracking equipment are swapped between vehicles.

There’s also a list of all Transdev Blazefield vehicles.

Edit

Last tracked Type Livery BrandingNameNotesPrevious regSpecial features
207 YJ12 MZN CAS 14:21 Optare Versa
York & Country
Flickr Edit
208 YJ12 MZO CAS 14:24 Optare Versa
York & Country
Flickr Edit
209 YJ12 MZP 194 08:41 Optare Versa
York & Country
Flickr Edit
210 YJ12 MZT 20 09:53 Optare Versa
York & Country
Flickr Edit
211 YJ12 MZU 20 14:24 Optare Versa
York & Country
Flickr Edit
212 YJ12 MZV 22 - Little Explorers 14:24 Optare Versa
York & Country
Flickr Edit
213 YJ12 MZW 194 9 Jan 16:57 Optare Versa
York & Country
Flickr Edit
214 YJ12 MZX 22 - Little Explorers 14:24 Optare Versa
Harrogate Bus Company
Flickr Edit
215 YJ12 MZY 22 - Little Explorers 14:24 Optare Versa
ConnectFlickr Edit
216 YJ12 MZZ CAS 13 Jan 10:15 Optare Versa
York & Country
Flickr Edit
427 BF62 UXX 843 - Coastliner 14:24 Volvo B9TL Wright Eclipse Gemini 2
Flickr Edit
428 BF62 UXY 843 - Coastliner 14:24 Volvo B9TL Wright Eclipse Gemini 2
Flickr Edit
429 BF62 UYL 840 - Coastliner 14:24 Volvo B9TL Wright Eclipse Gemini 2
Flickr Edit
751 YW19 VUG 26 14:24 ADL Enviro200 MMC
York & Country
Flickr Edit
752 YW19 VUH 20 14:24 ADL Enviro200 MMC
York & Country
Flickr Edit
753 YW19 VUJ 25 14:24 ADL Enviro200 MMC
York & Country
Flickr Edit
754 YW19 VUK 24 14:24 ADL Enviro200 MMC
York & Country
Flickr Edit
755 YW19 VUL 26 10:20 ADL Enviro200 MMC
York & Country
Flickr Edit
2764 PO55 PYL 843 - Coastliner 14:24 Volvo B7TL Wright Eclipse Gemini
Pride of the North
Flickr Edit
3608 YL51 ZAP ZAP 14:24 Volvo B7TL Wright Eclipse Gemini
Cityzap
YC53 MXUFlickr Edit
3609 YL02 ZAP ZAP 14:24 Volvo B7TL Wright Eclipse Gemini
Cityzap
YC53 MXVUSB chargingFlickr Edit
3610 LY02 ZAP ZAP 17 Jan 12:22 Volvo B7TL Wright Eclipse Gemini
Cityzap
YC53 MXYFlickr Edit
3611 YL03 ZAP ZAP 14:24 Volvo B7TL Wright Eclipse Gemini
Cityzap
YC53 MXXUSB chargingFlickr Edit
3612 LY03 ZAP ZAP 14:21 Volvo B7TL Wright Eclipse Gemini
Cityzap
YC53 MXWFlickr Edit
3629 BT66 MVM 840 - Coastliner 14:24 Volvo B5TL Wright Eclipse Gemini 3
Coastliner
Flickr Edit
3630 BT66 MVN 843 - Coastliner 14:24 Volvo B5TL Wright Eclipse Gemini 3
Coastliner
Flickr Edit
3631 BT66 MVO 843 - Coastliner 14:24 Volvo B5TL Wright Eclipse Gemini 3
Coastliner
Flickr Edit
3632 BT66 MVP 843 - Coastliner 20 Jan 23:55 Volvo B5TL Wright Eclipse Gemini 3
Coastliner
Flickr Edit
3633 BT66 MVR 840 - Coastliner 11 Jan 14:19 Volvo B5TL Wright Eclipse Gemini 3
Coastliner
Flickr Edit
3634 BT66 MVS 840 - Coastliner 20 Jan 18:35 Volvo B5TL Wright Eclipse Gemini 3
Coastliner
Flickr Edit
3635 BT66 MVU 840 - Coastliner 14:16 Volvo B5TL Wright Eclipse Gemini 3
Coastliner
Flickr Edit
3636 BT66 MVV 843 - Coastliner 13:59 Volvo B5TL Wright Eclipse Gemini 3
Coastliner
Flickr Edit
3637 BT66 MVW 843 - Coastliner 14:24 Volvo B5TL Wright Eclipse Gemini 3
Coastliner
Flickr Edit
3638 BT66 MVX 840 - Coastliner 14:24 Volvo B5TL Wright Eclipse Gemini 3
Coastliner
Flickr Edit
3642 BN68 XPR 840 - Coastliner 14:24 Volvo B5TL Wright Eclipse Gemini 3
Coastliner
Flickr Edit
3643 BN68 XPS 840 - Coastliner 14:24 Volvo B5TL Wright Eclipse Gemini 3
Coastliner
Flickr Edit
3644 BN68 XPT 840 - Coastliner 14:24 Volvo B5TL Wright Eclipse Gemini 3
Coastliner
Flickr Edit
4011 T409 SMV 20 4 Dec 10:58 Dennis Trident East Lancs Lolyne
City Sightseeing
Dawn Louiseex Metrobus London 409open topFlickr Edit
4018 V518 ESC CAS 5 Aug 07:41 Dennis Trident Plaxton President
City Sightseeing
ex Lothian 518, 2016open topFlickr Edit
4019 V519 ESC 22 - Little Explorers 14 Sep 18:22 Dennis Trident Plaxton President
City Sightseeing
ex Lothian 519, 2016open topFlickr Edit
4020 V520 ESC Dennis Trident Plaxton President
City Sightseeing
ex Lothian 520, 2016open topFlickr Edit
4021 V521 ESC 194 27 Nov 17:21 Dennis Trident Plaxton President
City Sightseeing
ex Lothian 521, 2016open topFlickr Edit