66 - Bohelland Rise, Penryn to Victoria Square, Truro
- Registration number
- PH1011427/89
- Type
- Hail & Ride
Normal Stopping - Supported by subsidy?
- No
- Authorities
- CornwallAndScillies
Timetables
Variation history
-
- Received 15 Jul 20
- Effective 31 Aug 20
- Registered
Timing point added to timetable at Truro Hill.
No change to routeOperating between Bohelland Rise, Penryn and Victoria Square, Truro given service number 66 effective from 31 August 2020. To amend Timetable.
-
- Received 21 May 20
- Effective 31 May 20
- Registered
- Short notice
Resume service
Operating between Bohelland Rise, Penryn and Victoria Square, Truro given service number 66 effective from 31 May 2020. To amend Timetable.
-
- Received 26 Mar 20
- Effective 30 Mar 20
- End 31 Aug 20
- Expired
- Short notice
Temporary change to timetable/route/suspension of service* due to corona virus
Operating between Bohelland Rise, Penryn and Victoria Square, Truro given service number 66 effective from 30 March 2020. To amend Timetable.
-
- Received 17 Feb 20
- Effective 29 Mar 20
- Registered
- Short notice
Monday to Saturday
From: Bohelland Rise, Penryn
To: Victoria Square, Truro
Via:
Name or No.: 66
Service type: Normal Stopping / Hail & Ride
Effective date: 29 March 2020
Other details: Monday to Saturday
Powered by Traffic Commissioners’ local bus service registration data