671 - St Marys Island, Island Way East, Haven Way to The Hundred of Hoo Academy via Medway Tunnel
- Registration number
- PK0000141/131
- Type
- Normal Stopping
Limited Stop - Supported by subsidy?
- Yes, Medway
- Authorities
- Medway Council
Timetables
Variation history
-
- Received 9 Oct 23
- Effective 23 Oct 23
- Registered
- Short notice
Variation to route and timetable
Operating between St Marys Island, Island Way East, Haven Way and The Hundred of Hoo Academy given service number 671 effective from 23 October 2023. To amend Route and Timetable.
-
- Received 10 Aug 23
- Effective 27 Aug 23
- Registered
- Short notice
Mondays to Fridays 1 return journey on the Hundred of Hoo Academy School days only
Not Bank Holidays
From: St Marys Island, Island Way East, Haven Way
To: The Hundred of Hoo Academy
Via: Medway Tunnel
Name or No.: 671
Service type: Normal Stopping / Limited Stop
Effective date: 27 August 2023
Other details: Mondays to Fridays 1 return journey on the Hundred of Hoo Academy School days onlyNot Bank Holidays
Powered by Traffic Commissioners’ local bus service registration data