Bus Times

1 - Ashford - Wye - Chilham - Chartham - Canterbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Ashford - Wye - Chilham - Chartham - Canterbury

Ashford, opp The Norton Knatchbull School then hourly until 15:45
Ashford, adj Mabledon Avenue 15:46
Ashford, opp Star Road 15:48
Ashford, adj East Hill 15:50
S Ashford, adj Matalan 06:50
S Ashford, adj Stour Close 06:50
S Ashford, opp Flaxpond Road 06:52
S Ashford, opp Arcon Road 06:53
S Ashford, adj The Beaver Inn 06:54
S Ashford, adj B and Q 06:55
S Ashford Designer Outlet and Asda (Stop A) 06:57
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 07:01
Ashford Park Street (Stop C) 07:05 09:10 13:10 14:53 15:53 18:00
Ashford North Street (Stop E) 07:07 09:12 13:12 14:56 18:02
Ashford New Street (Stop U) 15:55
Ashford, adj Catholic Church 15:58
Ashford, opp Heathfield Road 07:07 09:14 13:14 14:58 16:00 18:04
Bybrook Barn (adj) 07:08 09:15 13:15 15:00 16:02 18:05
Bybrook Road (adj) 07:09 09:16 13:16 15:01 16:02 18:06
Bybrook Penlee Point (NE-bound) 07:09 09:17 13:17 15:02 16:03 18:07
Little Burton, adj Harry Pay Close 09:18 13:18 16:04 18:08
Little Burton, adj Beatrice Hills Close 09:19 13:19 16:05 18:09
Little Burton, opp Clarke Crescent 09:20 13:20 16:06 18:10
Little Burton, opp Atkinson Walk 09:21 13:21 16:07 18:11
Little Burton, adj George Williams Way 09:22 13:22 16:08 18:12
Kennington Spearpoint Corner (SW-bound) 09:22 13:22 16:08 18:12
Bybrook Canterbury Road (o/s 233) 09:23 13:23 16:09 18:13
Kennington, opp Burton Road 07:11 09:25 13:25 15:04 16:11 18:15
Kennington, adj Park Road 07:12 09:26 13:26 15:05 16:12 18:16
Kennington, opp The Rose 15:08
Kennington, o/s Towers School 15:10
Kennington, opp Upper Vicarage Road Post Office 07:13 09:27 13:27 15:12 16:13 18:17
Kennington The Street (SE-bound) 07:13 09:27 13:27 15:13 16:14 18:18
Kennington, adj Tritton Fields 07:13 09:28 13:28 15:13 16:14 18:18
Kennington, opp East Mountain Lane 07:14 09:29 13:29 15:14 16:15 18:19
Kennington, opp The Old Mill 07:15 09:30 13:30 15:15 16:16 18:20
Wye Kempe's Corner (E-bound) 09:33 13:33 15:19 16:20 18:24
Wye, adj Redhouse 09:34 13:34 15:20 16:21 18:25
Wye, adj Spring Grove School 09:36 13:36 15:21 16:22 18:26
Wye, opp Railway Station 09:37 13:37 15:23 16:24 18:28
Wye, adj Abbots Walk 09:38 13:38 15:24 16:24 18:29
Wye, adj Church 09:39 13:39 15:25 16:26 18:30
Wye, o/s New Flying Horse 16:26
Wye, o/s Library 16:26
Wye, adj Little Chequers 16:26
Wye, adj Primary School 16:26
Wye Boughton Corner (NW-bound) 16:29
Bilting, adj Mushroom Farm 07:21 16:31
Bilting, adj Stour Valley View 07:22 16:32
Bilting, adj Church Lane 07:22 16:32
Godmersham, opp Village Hall 07:24 16:34
Godmersham, opp Pope Street 07:26 16:35
Chilham Bagham Lane (N-bound) 16:39
Chilham, on Felborough Close 16:40
Chilham, adj The Old Alma 07:30 16:41
Chartham, opp Shalmsford Street 07:32 16:43
Chartham, adj Kingfisher Place 07:33 16:44
Chartham, adj Bolts Hill Corner 07:34 16:45
Chartham, opp Primary School 07:35 16:46
Chartham, adj Arnold Road 07:35 16:46
Chartham, adj Pomfret Road 07:36 16:47
Chartham, opp The Local 07:37 16:48
Chartham, opp Pomfret Road 07:39
Chartham, opp Arnold Road 07:41
Chartham, adj Primary School 07:43
Chartham, opp Bolts Hill Corner 07:44
Chartham, adj The Hyde 07:45
Chartham, adj Old School 07:46
Chartham, o/s Surgery 07:47
Chartham Railway Station (NW-bound) 07:50
Chartham Hatch, adj Howfield Lane 07:56
Thanington Chalklands (E-bound) 08:03 16:52
Thanington, adj Tonford Lane 08:04 16:52
Thanington, opp Ashenden Close 16:53
Thanington, adj Stranger's Lane 16:53
Thanington, adj Godwin Road 16:54
Thanington, opp Ingoldsby Road 16:56
Wincheap Old Waterworks (NE-bound) 08:08 16:58
Wincheap, opp Hollow Lane 08:10 16:59
Wincheap, opp York Road 08:11 17:00
Canterbury East Railway Station (opp) 08:13 17:02
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 08:16 17:05
Schooldays only Schooldays only

Canterbury - Chartham - Chilham - Wye - Ashford

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent