Bus Times

1 - Bath Centre - Southdown - Bath Centre

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Bath Bus Station (Bay 13) 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:54 then every 12 minutes until 11:06 11:18 11:30 then every 12 minutes until 14:30 14:42 then every 12 minutes until 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:30 then every 12 minutes until 19:30 then every 15 minutes until 20:45 then every 20 minutes until 22:25 22:45 23:05 23:45
Bath Avon Street (Wm) 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:56 11:08 11:20 11:32 14:32 14:44 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:32 19:32 20:47 22:27 22:47 23:07 23:47
Bath James Street West (Ge) 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:57 11:09 11:21 11:33 14:33 14:45 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:33 19:33 20:48 22:28 22:48 23:08 23:48
Lower Bristol Road St James Cemetery (NW-bound) 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:35 09:59 11:11 11:23 11:35 14:35 14:47 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:34 19:34 20:49 22:29 22:49 23:09 23:49
Oldfield Park Lorne Road (SW-bound) 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:43 10:00 11:12 11:24 11:36 14:36 14:48 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:36 19:36 20:51 22:31 22:51 23:11 23:51
Oldfield Park Arlington Road (SW-bound) 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:44 10:01 11:13 11:25 11:38 14:38 14:50 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:37 19:37 20:52 22:32 22:52 23:12 23:52
Oldfield Park Moorland Road (SW-bound) 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:38 09:46 10:02 11:14 11:26 11:38 14:38 14:50 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:37 19:37 20:52 22:32 22:52 23:12 23:52
Oldfield Park Mayfield Road (NW-bound) 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:39 09:47 10:03 11:15 11:27 11:39 14:39 14:51 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:38 19:38 20:53 22:33 22:53 23:13 23:53
Oldfield Park Bridge Road (SW-bound) 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:48 10:03 11:15 11:27 11:40 14:40 14:52 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:39 19:39 20:54 22:34 22:54 23:14 23:54
Oldfield Park Ascension Church (SW-bound) 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:50 10:04 11:16 11:28 11:41 14:41 14:53 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:40 19:40 20:55 22:35 22:55 23:15 23:55
Coronation Avenue Happy Garden (SW-bound) 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:41 09:51 10:05 11:17 11:29 11:42 14:42 14:54 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:40 19:40 20:55 22:35 22:55 23:15 23:55
Coronation Avenue Trowbridge House (S-bound) 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:42 09:52 10:06 11:18 11:30 11:43 14:43 14:55 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:41 19:41 20:56 22:36 22:56 23:16 23:56
Southdown Sladebrook Court (SW-bound) 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:43 09:54 10:07 11:19 11:31 11:44 14:44 14:56 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:42 19:42 20:57 22:37 22:57 23:17 23:57
Southdown Avenue (N-bound) 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:45 09:57 10:09 11:21 11:33 11:46 14:46 14:58 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:44 19:44 20:59 22:39 22:59 23:19 23:59
Southdown Oriel Grove (N-bound) 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:46 09:58 10:10 11:22 11:34 11:47 14:47 14:59 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:45 19:45 21:00 22:40 23:00 23:20 00:00
Southdown Langdon Road (W-bound) 07:13 07:28 07:43 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:47 09:59 10:11 11:23 11:35 11:48 14:48 15:00 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:46 19:46 21:01 22:41 23:01 23:21 00:01
Southdown Lytton Gardens (W-bound) 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:49 10:01 10:13 11:25 11:37 11:50 14:50 15:02 18:14 18:26 18:37 18:47 19:47 21:02 22:42 23:02 23:22 00:02
Southdown Wedmore Park (S-bound) 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:51 10:03 10:15 11:27 11:39 11:52 14:52 15:04 18:16 18:28 18:39 18:49 19:49 21:04 22:44 23:04 23:24 00:04
Southdown Roundhill Grove (S-bound) 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:51 10:03 10:15 11:27 11:39 11:52 14:52 15:04 18:16 18:28 18:39 18:49 19:49 21:04 22:44 23:04 23:24 00:04
Southdown Padleigh Turn (NE-bound) 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:05 08:20 08:36 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:53 10:05 10:17 11:29 11:40 11:53 14:53 15:05 18:17 18:29 18:40 18:50 19:50 21:05 22:45 23:05 23:25 00:05
Southdown Road (NE-bound) 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:53 10:05 10:17 11:29 11:41 11:54 14:54 15:06 18:18 18:30 18:41 18:51 19:51 21:06 22:46 23:06 23:26 00:06
Southdown Sladebrook Court (N-bound) 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:54 10:06 10:18 11:30 11:42 11:55 14:55 15:07 18:19 18:31 18:41 18:51 19:51 21:06 22:46 23:06 23:26 00:06
Coronation Avenue Trowbridge House (N-bound) 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:08 08:23 08:39 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:56 10:08 10:20 11:32 11:43 11:56 14:56 15:08 18:20 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:52 21:07 22:47 23:07 23:27 00:07
Coronation Avenue Happy Garden (NE-bound) 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:56 10:08 10:20 11:32 11:44 11:57 14:57 15:09 18:21 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:53 21:08 22:48 23:08 23:28 00:08
Oldfield Park Ascension Church (N-bound) 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:10 08:25 08:41 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:58 10:10 10:22 11:34 11:45 11:58 14:58 15:10 18:22 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:54 21:09 22:49 23:09 23:29 00:09
Oldfield Park Bridge Road (NE-bound) 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:10 08:25 08:41 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:58 10:10 10:22 11:34 11:45 11:58 14:58 15:10 18:22 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:54 21:09 22:49 23:09 23:29 00:09
Oldfield Park Mayfield Road (SE-bound) 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:11 08:26 08:42 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:59 10:11 10:23 11:35 11:46 11:59 14:59 15:11 18:23 18:35 18:45 18:55 19:55 21:10 22:50 23:10 23:30 00:10
Oldfield Park Moorland Road (NE-bound) 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:12 08:27 08:43 08:59 09:14 09:30 09:45 10:01 10:13 10:25 11:37 11:48 12:01 15:01 15:12 18:24 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:56 21:11 22:51 23:11 23:31 00:11
Oldfield Park Arlington Road (NE-bound) 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:13 08:28 08:44 09:00 09:15 09:31 09:46 10:02 10:14 10:26 11:38 11:49 12:02 15:02 15:13 18:25 18:37 18:47 18:57 19:57 21:12 22:52 23:12 23:32 00:12
Lower Bristol Road Brougham Hayes (SE-bound) 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:15 08:30 08:47 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:04 10:16 10:28 11:40 11:51 12:04 15:04 15:16 18:28 18:39 18:49 18:59 19:59 21:14 22:54 23:34
Lower Bristol Road Brougham Hayes (W-bound) 23:15 00:15
Oldfield Park Pines Way (SE-bound) 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:16 08:31 08:48 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:50 10:06 10:18 10:30 11:42 11:53 12:06 15:06 15:17 18:29 18:40 18:50 19:00 20:00 21:15 22:55 23:35
Bath Midland Bridge Road (Gf) 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:17 08:33 08:49 09:05 09:20 09:36 09:52 10:08 10:20 10:32 11:44 11:55 12:08 15:08 15:18 18:30 18:41 18:51 19:01 20:01 21:16 22:56 23:36
Bath James Street West (Wf) 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:18 08:34 08:50 09:06 09:21 09:37 09:53 10:09 10:21 10:33 11:45 11:56 12:09 15:09 15:19 18:31 18:42 18:52 19:02 20:02 21:17 22:57 23:37
Bath St James's Parade (Wy) 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:19 08:35 08:51 09:07 09:22 09:38 09:54 10:10 10:22 10:34 11:46 11:57 12:10 15:10 15:20 18:32 18:43 18:53 19:03 20:03 21:18 22:58 23:38
Bath Bus Station (Bay 13) 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:21 08:37 08:54 09:10 09:25 09:41 09:57 10:13 10:25 10:37 11:49 12:00 12:13 15:13 15:23 18:35 18:45 18:55 19:05 20:05 21:20 23:00 23:40

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West