bustimes.org

1 - Clermiston - Leith Links

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Leith Links - Clermiston

Leith Links Links Gardens (SE-bound) 05:24 05:54 06:29 07:06 07:36 08:08 08:28 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 then every 20 minutes until 17:38 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:34 20:09 then every 30 minutes until 23:39
Leith Links, adj Summerfield Place 05:25 05:55 06:30 07:07 07:37 08:09 08:29 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 17:39 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:35 20:10 23:40
Leith Links, after Somerset Place 05:26 05:56 06:31 07:08 07:38 08:10 08:30 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 17:40 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:36 20:11 23:41
Leith, after Academy Park 05:26 05:56 06:31 07:08 07:38 08:10 08:30 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 17:41 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:37 20:12 23:42
Leith, before St Clair Avenue 05:27 05:57 06:32 07:09 07:39 08:11 08:31 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 17:42 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:38 20:13 23:43
Leith, after Dalmeny Street 05:27 05:57 06:32 07:09 07:39 08:11 08:31 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 17:43 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:39 20:13 23:43
Hillside, opp Brunswick Road 05:29 05:59 06:34 07:11 07:41 08:13 08:33 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 17:44 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:40 20:15 23:45
Hillside, opp Montgomery Street 05:29 05:59 06:34 07:11 07:41 08:13 08:33 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:26 17:46 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:41 20:15 23:45
Hillside, opp Brunton Place 05:30 06:00 06:35 07:12 07:42 08:14 08:34 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 17:46 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:42 20:16 23:46
Hillside, opp Wellington Street 05:31 06:01 06:36 07:13 07:43 08:15 08:35 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 17:47 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:43 20:17 23:47
Hillside, opp Brunswick Street 05:31 06:01 06:36 07:13 07:43 08:15 08:35 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:28 17:48 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:43 20:17 23:47
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EC) 05:32 06:02 06:37 07:14 07:44 08:16 08:36 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:29 17:49 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:44 20:18 23:48
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JA) 05:34 06:04 06:39 07:16 07:46 08:18 08:38 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:31 17:51 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:46 20:20 23:50
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PP) 05:36 06:06 06:41 07:18 07:48 08:20 08:40 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:33 17:53 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:48 20:22 23:52
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PT) 05:37 06:07 06:42 07:19 07:49 08:21 08:41 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:35 17:55 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:50 20:24 23:54
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PZ) 05:40 06:10 06:45 07:22 07:52 08:24 08:44 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:38 17:58 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:53 20:27 23:57
W End Lothian Road (Stop XD) 05:41 06:11 06:46 07:23 07:53 08:25 08:45 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:40 18:00 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:55 20:28 23:58
W End Usher Hall (Stop XF) 05:42 06:12 06:47 07:24 07:54 08:26 08:46 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:42 18:02 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:56 20:29 23:59
Fountainbridge, opp Port Hamilton 05:44 06:14 06:49 07:26 07:56 08:28 08:48 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:45 18:05 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:59 20:32 00:02
Viewforth, before Gilmore Park 05:45 06:15 06:50 07:27 07:57 08:29 08:49 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:46 18:06 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:00 20:33 00:03
Viewforth, opp Fountain Park 05:46 06:16 06:51 07:28 07:58 08:30 08:50 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:48 18:08 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:01 20:34 00:04
Viewforth, after Dundee Terrace 05:46 06:16 06:51 07:28 07:58 08:30 08:50 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:49 18:09 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:02 20:35 00:05
Dalry Henderson Terrace (W-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:53 07:30 08:00 08:32 08:52 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:51 18:11 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:05 20:37 00:07
Dalry, nr Gorgie City Farm 05:49 06:19 06:54 07:31 08:01 08:33 08:53 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:28 10:52 18:12 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:05 20:37 00:07
Gorgie, opp Tynecastle 05:49 06:19 06:54 07:31 08:01 08:33 08:53 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:29 10:53 18:13 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:06 20:38 00:08
Gorgie, adj Stewart Terrace 05:50 06:20 06:55 07:32 08:02 08:34 08:54 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:30 10:54 18:14 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:07 20:39 00:09
Gorgie Westfield Road (NW-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:56 07:33 08:03 08:35 08:55 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:31 10:55 18:15 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:09 20:40 00:10
Gorgie, opp Westfield Avenue 05:52 06:22 06:57 07:34 08:04 08:36 08:56 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:32 10:57 18:17 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:10 20:41 00:11
Gorgie, after Stevenson Grove 05:52 06:22 06:57 07:34 08:04 08:36 08:56 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:33 10:58 18:18 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:11 20:42 00:12
Balgreen Primary School (nr) 05:54 06:24 06:59 07:36 08:06 08:38 08:58 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:35 11:00 18:20 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:13 20:44 00:14
Stenhouse, opp Whitson Crescent 05:54 06:24 06:59 07:36 08:06 08:38 08:58 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:36 11:01 18:21 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:14 20:45 00:15
Stenhouse, opp Whitson Grove 05:55 06:25 07:00 07:37 08:07 08:39 08:59 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:37 11:02 18:22 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:15 20:45 00:15
Stenhouse Cross (before) 05:55 06:25 07:00 07:37 08:07 08:39 08:59 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:37 11:02 18:22 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:15 20:46 00:16
Saughton, at Stenhouse Grove 05:56 06:26 07:01 07:38 08:08 08:40 09:00 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:38 11:03 18:23 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:16 20:46 00:16
Saughton Mains Street (before) 05:56 06:26 07:01 07:38 08:08 08:40 09:00 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:39 11:04 18:24 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:17 20:47 00:17
Saughton Road North (before) 05:57 06:27 07:02 07:39 08:09 08:41 09:01 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:40 11:05 18:25 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:18 20:48 00:18
Saughton Tram Stop (NW-bound) 05:58 06:28 07:03 07:40 08:10 08:42 09:02 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:41 11:06 18:26 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:19 20:49 00:19
Corstorphine, before Broomhall Avenue 05:58 06:28 07:03 07:40 08:10 08:42 09:02 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:42 11:07 18:27 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:19 20:49 00:19
Corstorphine, after Broomfield Crescent 05:59 06:29 07:04 07:41 08:11 08:43 09:03 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:43 11:08 18:28 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:20 20:50 00:20
Corstorphine, after Castle Avenue 06:00 06:30 07:05 07:42 08:12 08:44 09:04 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:44 11:09 18:29 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:21 20:51 00:21
Corstorphine, after Orchardfield Avenue 06:01 06:31 07:06 07:43 08:13 08:45 09:05 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:46 11:11 18:31 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:23 20:53 00:23
Corstorphine, opp Featherhall Avenue 06:02 06:32 07:07 07:44 08:14 08:46 09:06 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:47 11:12 18:32 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:23 20:53 00:23
Corstorphine, at Dunsmuir Court 06:02 06:32 07:07 07:44 08:14 08:46 09:06 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:48 11:13 18:33 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:24 20:54 00:24
Corstorphine Meadow Place Road (N-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:08 07:45 08:15 08:47 09:07 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:49 11:14 18:34 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:25 20:55 00:25
E Craigs, opp Templeland Road 06:04 06:34 07:09 07:46 08:16 08:48 09:08 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:50 11:15 18:35 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:26 20:56 00:26
E Craigs, opp Pearce Road 06:04 06:34 07:09 07:46 08:16 08:48 09:09 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:51 11:16 18:36 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:26 20:56 00:26
E Craigs, opp Drum Brae Gardens 06:05 06:35 07:10 07:47 08:17 08:49 09:09 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:51 11:16 18:36 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:27 20:57 00:27
E Craigs, opp Drum Brae Avenue 06:06 06:36 07:11 07:48 08:18 08:50 09:10 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:52 11:17 18:37 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:28 20:58 00:28
E Craigs, opp Duart Crescent 06:06 06:36 07:11 07:48 08:18 08:50 09:11 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:53 11:18 18:38 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:28 20:58 00:28
Clermiston, after Drum Brae North 06:07 06:37 07:12 07:49 08:19 08:51 09:11 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:53 11:18 18:38 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:29 20:59 00:29
Clermiston Drum Brae Drive (E-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:12 07:49 08:19 08:51 09:12 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:54 11:19 18:39 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:29 20:59 00:29
Clermiston, opp Hoseason Gardens 06:08 06:38 07:13 07:50 08:20 08:52 09:13 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:55 11:20 18:40 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:30 21:00 00:30
Clermiston, opp Drum Brae Hub 06:08 06:38 07:13 07:50 08:20 08:52 09:13 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:55 11:20 18:40 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:30 21:00 00:30
Clermiston View (before) 06:09 06:39 07:14 07:51 08:21 08:53 09:14 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:56 11:21 18:41 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:31 21:01 00:31
Clermiston Crescent (opp) 06:09 06:39 07:14 07:51 08:21 08:53 09:14 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:56 11:21 18:41 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:31 21:01 00:31

Clermiston - Leith Links

Clermiston Crescent (opp) 06:14 06:44 07:10 07:35 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:24 09:54 10:10 then every 20 minutes until 17:30 17:50 18:16 18:36 19:06 19:36 then every 30 minutes until 23:36
Clermiston, at Drum Brae Hub 06:15 06:45 07:11 07:36 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:25 09:55 10:11 17:31 17:51 18:17 18:37 19:07 19:37 23:37
Clermiston Drum Brae Drive (SW-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:12 07:37 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:26 09:56 10:12 17:32 17:52 18:18 18:38 19:08 19:38 23:38
Clermiston, nr Drum Brae North 06:17 06:47 07:13 07:38 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:27 09:57 10:13 17:33 17:53 18:19 18:39 19:09 19:39 23:39
E Craigs, nr Duart Crescent 06:17 06:47 07:13 07:38 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:27 09:57 10:13 17:33 17:53 18:19 18:39 19:09 19:39 23:39
E Craigs, before Drum Brae Park 06:18 06:48 07:14 07:39 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:28 09:58 10:14 17:34 17:54 18:20 18:40 19:10 19:40 23:40
E Craigs, before Drum Brae Gardens 06:18 06:48 07:14 07:39 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:29 09:59 10:15 17:35 17:55 18:21 18:40 19:10 19:40 23:40
E Craigs, before Templeland Road 06:19 06:49 07:15 07:40 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:30 10:00 10:16 17:36 17:56 18:22 18:41 19:11 19:41 23:41
Corstorphine Meadow Place Road (S-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:16 07:41 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:31 10:01 10:17 17:37 17:57 18:23 18:42 19:12 19:42 23:42
Corstorphine, nr Gylemuir Road 06:20 06:50 07:16 07:41 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:31 10:01 10:17 17:37 17:57 18:23 18:42 19:12 19:42 23:42
Corstorphine, opp Dunsmuir Court 06:21 06:51 07:17 07:42 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:32 10:02 10:18 17:38 17:58 18:24 18:43 19:13 19:43 23:43
Corstorphine, before Featherhall Avenue 06:21 06:51 07:17 07:42 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:32 10:02 10:19 17:39 17:59 18:25 18:43 19:13 19:43 23:43
Corstorphine, after Kirk Loan 06:22 06:52 07:18 07:43 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:33 10:03 10:20 17:40 18:00 18:26 18:45 19:15 19:44 23:44
Corstorphine, opp Castle Avenue 06:22 06:52 07:18 07:43 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:34 10:04 10:21 17:41 18:01 18:27 18:46 19:16 19:45 23:45
Corstorphine, opp Broomhall Avenue 06:23 06:53 07:19 07:44 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:35 10:05 10:22 17:42 18:02 18:28 18:47 19:17 19:46 23:46
Saughton Tram Stop (SE-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:20 07:45 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:35 10:05 10:23 17:43 18:03 18:29 18:47 19:17 19:46 23:46
Saughton Road North (after) 06:24 06:54 07:20 07:45 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:36 10:06 10:24 17:44 18:04 18:30 18:48 19:18 19:47 23:47
Saughton Mains Street (opp) 06:25 06:55 07:21 07:46 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:38 10:08 10:26 17:46 18:06 18:32 18:50 19:20 19:48 23:48
Saughton, before Stenhouse Grove 06:26 06:56 07:22 07:47 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:38 10:08 10:26 17:46 18:06 18:32 18:50 19:20 19:49 23:49
Stenhouse Cross (after) 06:26 06:56 07:22 07:47 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:39 10:09 10:27 17:47 18:07 18:33 18:51 19:21 19:49 23:49
Stenhouse, after Whitson Grove 06:27 06:57 07:23 07:48 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:40 10:10 10:28 17:48 18:08 18:34 18:52 19:22 19:50 23:50
Stenhouse, nr Whitson Crescent 06:28 06:58 07:24 07:49 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:41 10:11 10:29 17:49 18:09 18:35 18:53 19:23 19:51 23:51
Balgreen Primary School (at) 06:29 06:59 07:25 07:50 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:42 10:12 10:30 17:50 18:10 18:36 18:54 19:24 19:52 23:52
Gorgie, opp Stevenson Grove 06:30 07:00 07:26 07:51 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:43 10:13 10:31 17:51 18:11 18:37 18:55 19:25 19:53 23:53
Gorgie, nr Westfield Avenue 06:31 07:01 07:27 07:52 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:44 10:14 10:32 17:52 18:12 18:38 18:56 19:26 19:54 23:54
Gorgie Westfield Road (SE-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:28 07:53 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:45 10:15 10:34 17:54 18:14 18:39 18:57 19:27 19:55 23:55
Gorgie, opp Stewart Terrace 06:33 07:03 07:29 07:54 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:46 10:16 10:35 17:55 18:15 18:41 18:59 19:29 19:56 23:56
Gorgie, nr Tynecastle 06:34 07:04 07:30 07:55 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:48 10:18 10:36 17:56 18:16 18:42 19:00 19:30 19:57 23:57
Dalry, opp Gorgie City Farm 06:34 07:04 07:30 07:55 08:20 08:50 09:21 09:48 10:18 10:37 17:57 18:17 18:43 19:01 19:31 19:58 23:58
Dalry Henderson Terrace (E-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:31 07:56 08:21 08:51 09:22 09:49 10:19 10:38 17:58 18:18 18:44 19:02 19:32 19:59 23:59
Viewforth, opp Dundee Terrace 06:36 07:06 07:32 07:57 08:22 08:52 09:23 09:50 10:20 10:40 18:00 18:20 18:45 19:03 19:33 20:00 00:00
Viewforth, at Fountain Park 06:37 07:07 07:33 07:58 08:23 08:53 09:24 09:51 10:21 10:41 18:01 18:21 18:46 19:04 19:34 20:01 00:01
Viewforth, opp Gilmore Park 06:38 07:08 07:34 07:59 08:24 08:54 09:25 09:52 10:22 10:42 18:02 18:22 18:47 19:05 19:35 20:02 00:02
Fountainbridge, after Grove Street 06:39 07:09 07:35 08:00 08:25 08:55 09:26 09:53 10:23 10:43 18:03 18:23 18:48 19:06 19:36 20:03 00:03
Fountainbridge, nr Port Hamilton 06:39 07:09 07:35 08:00 08:25 08:55 09:26 09:54 10:24 10:44 18:04 18:24 18:49 19:07 19:37 20:03 00:03
Fountainbridge Semple Street (N-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:36 08:01 08:26 08:56 09:27 09:55 10:25 10:45 18:05 18:25 18:50 19:08 19:38 20:04 00:04
W End Usher Hall (Stop XA) 06:41 07:11 07:37 08:02 08:27 08:57 09:29 09:56 10:26 10:47 18:07 18:27 18:51 19:09 19:39 20:05 00:05
W End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 06:43 07:13 07:39 08:04 08:29 08:59 09:31 09:58 10:28 10:49 18:09 18:29 18:53 19:11 19:41 20:07 00:07
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 06:45 07:15 07:41 08:06 08:31 09:01 09:33 10:01 10:31 10:52 18:12 18:32 18:56 19:14 19:44 20:10 00:10
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PK) 06:47 07:17 07:43 08:08 08:33 09:03 09:36 10:04 10:34 10:55 18:15 18:35 18:59 19:17 19:47 20:12 00:12
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PN) 06:48 07:18 07:44 08:09 08:34 09:04 09:37 10:06 10:36 10:57 18:17 18:36 19:00 19:18 19:48 20:13 00:13
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 06:49 07:19 07:45 08:10 08:35 09:05 09:38 10:07 10:37 10:58 18:18 18:37 19:01 19:19 19:49 20:15 00:15
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EF) 06:51 07:21 07:47 08:12 08:37 09:07 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:02 18:22 18:41 19:05 19:23 19:53 20:18 00:18
Hillside, nr Brunswick Street 06:52 07:22 07:48 08:13 08:38 09:08 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:03 18:23 18:42 19:06 19:24 19:54 20:19 00:19
Hillside, nr Wellington Street 06:52 07:22 07:48 08:13 08:38 09:08 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:03 18:23 18:42 19:06 19:24 19:54 20:19 00:19
Hillside, before Montgomery Street 06:53 07:23 07:49 08:14 08:39 09:09 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:05 18:25 18:44 19:08 19:26 19:56 20:21 00:21
Hillside, before Brunswick Road 06:54 07:24 07:50 08:15 08:40 09:10 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:06 18:26 18:45 19:09 19:27 19:57 20:22 00:22
Leith, nr Albert Street 06:55 07:25 07:51 08:16 08:41 09:11 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:07 18:27 18:46 19:10 19:28 19:58 20:23 00:23
Leith, before Dalmeny Street 06:55 07:25 07:51 08:16 08:41 09:11 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:07 18:27 18:46 19:10 19:28 19:58 20:23 00:23
Leith, after St Clair Avenue 06:56 07:26 07:52 08:17 08:42 09:12 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:08 18:28 18:47 19:11 19:29 19:59 20:24 00:24
Leith, opp Academy Park 06:57 07:27 07:53 08:18 08:43 09:13 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:09 18:29 18:48 19:12 19:30 20:00 20:25 00:25
Leith, after Duke Place 06:58 07:28 07:54 08:19 08:44 09:14 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:10 18:30 18:49 19:13 19:31 20:01 20:26 00:26
Leith Links, after Elbe Street 07:00 07:30 07:56 08:21 08:46 09:16 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:12 18:32 18:51 19:15 19:33 20:02 20:27 00:27
Leith Links Links Gardens (SE-bound) 07:01 07:31 07:57 08:22 08:47 09:17 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:13 18:33 18:52 19:16 19:34 20:03 20:28 00:28

More information

Lothian Buses