Bus Times

1 - Cwmbran - Cwmbran via Thornhill

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand C) 07:05 then every 10 minutes until 18:35 19:27 then hourly until 22:27
Cwmbran, at General Rees Square 07:07 18:37 19:28 22:28
Pontnewydd, o/s Peterson Funerals 07:08 18:38 19:29 22:29
W Pontnewydd Trinity Road (opp junct) 07:09 18:39 19:30 22:30
W Pontnewydd, after The Birches 07:10 18:40 19:31 22:31
W Pontnewydd Yew Tree (before former) 07:11 18:41 19:32 22:32
Upper Cwmbran, before Heol Newydd 07:11 18:41 19:32 22:32
Upper Cwmbran, o/s Playing Field 07:12 18:42 19:33 22:33
Thornhill, nr Woodlands 07:13 18:43 19:34 22:34
Thornhill, at Wye Court 07:15 18:45 19:35 22:35
Thornhill, before Monnow Court 07:16 18:46 19:36 22:36
Thornhill, nr Kingfisher 07:17 18:47 19:37 22:37
Thornhill, after Hafod Court 07:17 18:47 19:37 22:37
Thornhill, nr Woodlands 07:18 18:48 19:38 22:38
Upper Cwmbran, opp Playing Field 07:19 18:49 19:39 22:39
Upper Cwmbran, o/s Old School 07:19 18:49 19:39 22:39
Upper Cwmbran, before Heol Newydd 07:20 18:50 19:40 22:40
W Pontnewydd Yew Tree (o/s former) 07:21 18:51 19:41 22:41
W Pontnewydd, after The Birches 07:21 18:51 19:41 22:41
W Pontnewydd, after Trinity Road 07:22 18:52 19:42 22:42
Pontnewydd, after Peterson Funerals 07:23 18:53 19:43 22:43
Cwmbran Bus Station Stand D1 (Stand D1) 07:25 18:55 19:45 22:45

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach South Wales