🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

1 - Garthdee + Auchinyell - Danestone

A bus service operated by First Aberdeen

Map

Outbound

Garthdee, at Robert Gordon University 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:39 then every 30 minutes until 11:09 then every 20 minutes until 17:29 then every 30 minutes until 18:59 19:27 19:54 20:24 20:53 then every 30 minutes until 22:23 22:47 23:17 23:47
Garthdee, opp Gaitside Drive 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:40 11:10 17:30 19:00 19:28 19:55 20:25 20:54 22:24 22:48 23:18 23:48
Garthdee Road (opp 164) 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:41 11:11 17:31 19:01 19:29 19:56 20:26 20:55 22:25 22:49 23:19 23:49
Garthdee, opp Auchinyell Road 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:41 11:11 17:31 19:01 19:29 19:56 20:26 20:55 22:25 22:49 23:19 23:49
Garthdee, adj Morrison Drive 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:42 11:12 17:32 19:02 19:30 19:57 20:27 20:56 22:26 22:50 23:20 23:50
Garthdee, adj Talisman Drive 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:43 11:13 17:33 19:03 19:31 19:58 20:28 20:57 22:27 22:51 23:21 23:51
Garthdee, opp Gaitside Place 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:43 11:13 17:33 19:03 19:31 19:58 20:28 20:57 22:27 22:51 23:21 23:51
Garthdee, opp Ramsay Crescent 07:00 08:00 09:00 09:44 11:14 17:34 19:04 19:32 19:59 20:29 20:58 22:28 22:52 23:22 23:52
Garthdee, opp Auchinyell Terrace 07:01 08:01 09:01 09:45 11:15 17:35 19:05 19:33 20:00 20:30 20:59 22:29 22:53 23:23 23:53
Garthdee, opp Auchinyell Gardens 07:02 08:02 09:02 09:46 11:16 17:36 19:06 19:34 20:01 20:31 21:00 22:30 22:54 23:24 23:54
Garthdee, adj Morningside Gardens 07:03 08:03 09:03 09:47 11:17 17:37 19:07 19:35 20:02 20:32 21:01 22:31 22:55 23:25 23:55
Mannofield, at Hammerfield Avenue 07:04 08:04 09:04 09:48 11:18 17:38 19:08 19:36 20:03 20:33 21:02 22:32 22:56 23:26 23:56
Mannofield, adj Newlands Crescent 07:05 08:05 09:05 09:49 11:19 17:39 19:09 19:37 20:04 20:34 21:03 22:33 22:57 23:27 23:57
Mannofield, at Gray Street 07:06 08:06 09:06 09:50 11:20 17:40 19:10 19:37 20:04 20:34 21:03 22:33 22:57 23:27 23:57
Mannofield, at Pitstruan Place 07:07 08:07 09:07 09:51 11:21 17:41 19:11 19:38 20:05 20:35 21:04 22:34 22:58 23:28 23:58
Mannofield, opp Balmoral Terrace 07:08 08:08 09:08 09:52 11:22 17:42 19:12 19:39 20:06 20:36 21:05 22:35 22:59 23:29 23:59
Holburn Place (opp) 07:09 08:09 09:09 09:53 11:23 17:43 19:13 19:40 20:07 20:37 21:06 22:36 23:00 23:30 00:00
Holburn, at Nellfield Place 07:10 08:10 09:10 09:54 11:24 17:44 19:14 19:41 20:08 20:38 21:07 22:37 23:01 23:31 00:01
Holburn, at Great Western Road 07:10 08:10 09:10 09:54 11:24 17:44 19:14 19:42 20:09 20:39 21:08 22:38 23:02 23:32 00:02
Holburn Junction (Stop A1) 07:12 08:12 09:12 09:56 11:26 17:46 19:16 19:43 20:10 20:40 21:09 22:39 23:03 23:33 00:03
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B2) 07:15 08:15 09:15 09:59 11:29 17:49 19:19 19:45 20:12 20:42 21:11 22:41 23:05 23:35 00:05
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C2) 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:00 11:30 17:50 19:20 19:46 20:13 20:43 21:12 22:42 23:06 23:36 00:06
Aberdeen St Nicholas Kirk (Stop F2) 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:03 11:33 17:53 19:23 19:48 20:15 20:45 21:14 22:44 23:08 23:38 00:08
Aberdeen Castle Street (Stop J2) 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:06 11:36 17:56 19:26 19:51 20:18 20:48 21:17 22:47 23:11 23:41 00:11
Aberdeen Castle Street (Stop J2) 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:07 11:37 17:57 19:27 19:52 20:19 20:49 21:18 22:48 23:12 23:42
Aberdeen, adj Mealmarket Street 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:08 11:38 17:58 19:28 19:53 20:20 20:50 21:19 22:49 23:13 23:43
Aberdeen, opp Jasmine Terrace 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:09 11:39 17:59 19:29 19:54 20:21 20:51 21:20 22:50 23:14 23:44
Pittodrie, opp Mary Elmslie Court 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:10 11:40 18:00 19:30 19:55 20:22 20:52 21:21 22:51 23:15 23:45
Pittodrie, opp Errol Street 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:11 11:41 18:01 19:31 19:56 20:23 20:53 21:22 22:52 23:16 23:46
Pittodrie Place (adj) 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:12 11:42 18:02 19:32 19:57 20:24 20:54 21:23 22:53 23:17 23:47
Pittodrie, opp Linksfield Road 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:13 11:43 18:03 19:33 19:58 20:25 20:55 21:24 22:54 23:18 23:48
Pittodrie, adj University Road 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:14 11:44 18:04 19:34 19:59 20:26 20:56 21:25 22:55 23:19 23:49
Pittodrie, opp School Drive 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:15 11:45 18:05 19:35 20:00 20:27 20:57 21:26 22:56 23:20 23:50
Seaton, adj St Machar Drive 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:15 11:45 18:05 19:35 20:00 20:27 20:57 21:26 22:56 23:20 23:50
Seaton Place (adj) 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:16 11:46 18:06 19:36 20:01 20:28 20:58 21:27 22:57 23:21 23:51
Seaton, at Lord Hay's Road 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:17 11:47 18:07 19:37 20:02 20:29 20:59 21:28 22:58 23:22 23:52
Seaton Beach Esplanade (NE-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:18 11:48 18:08 19:38 20:03 20:30 21:00 21:29 22:59 23:23 23:53
Bridge of Don Donmouth Road (N-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:19 11:49 18:09 19:39 20:04 20:31 21:01 21:30 23:00 23:24 23:54
Bridge of Don, adj Balgownie Road 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:19 11:49 18:09 19:39 20:04 20:31 21:01 21:30 23:00 23:24 23:54
Bridge of Don, at Hutcheon Gardens 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:20 11:50 18:10 19:40 20:05 20:32 21:02 21:31 23:01 23:25 23:55
Bridge of Don, opp Broadfold Drive 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:21 11:51 18:11 19:41 20:06 20:33 21:03 21:32 23:02 23:26 23:56
Bridge of Don, at Fraserfield Gardens 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:22 11:52 18:12 19:42 20:07 20:34 21:04 21:33 23:03 23:27 23:57
Bridge of Don, at Danestone Terrace 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:22 11:52 18:12 19:42 20:07 20:34 21:04 21:33 23:03 23:27 23:57
Bridge of Don, opp Balgownie Road 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:23 11:53 18:13 19:43 20:08 20:35 21:05 21:34 23:04 23:28 23:58
Bridge of Don, opp Kinord Circle 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:23 11:53 18:13 19:43 20:08 20:35 21:05 21:34 23:04 23:28 23:58
Bridge of Don, at Balgownie Drive 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:24 11:54 18:14 19:44 20:09 20:36 21:06 21:35 23:05 23:29 23:59
Bridge of Don, opp Harehill Road 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:25 11:55 18:15 19:45 20:10 20:37 21:07 21:36 23:06 23:30 00:00
Bridge of Don, opp Bodachra Place 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:26 11:56 18:16 19:46 20:11 20:38 21:08 21:37 23:07 23:31 00:01
Bridge of Don, opp Barbour Brae 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:26 11:56 18:16 19:46 20:11 20:38 21:08 21:37 23:07 23:31 00:01
Bridge of Don The Parkway (NW-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:27 11:57 18:17 19:47 20:12 20:39 21:09 21:38 23:08 23:32 00:02
Danestone The Parkway (S-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:29 11:59 18:19 19:49 20:14 20:41 21:11 21:40 23:10 23:34 00:04
Danestone, opp Fairview Crescent 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:29 11:59 18:19 19:49 20:14 20:41 21:11 21:40 23:10 23:34 00:04
Danestone, at Fairview Brae 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:29 11:59 18:19 19:49 20:14 20:41 21:11 21:40 23:10 23:34 00:04
Danestone, opp Fairview Way 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:30 12:00 18:20 19:50 20:15 20:42 21:12 21:41 23:11 23:35 00:05
Danestone, opp Fairview Road 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:30 12:00 18:20 19:50 20:15 20:42 21:12 21:41 23:11 23:35 00:05
Danestone, opp Fairview Grange 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:32 12:02 18:22 19:52 20:17 20:44 21:14 21:43 23:13 23:37 00:07
Danestone, at Wallacebrae Road 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:32 12:02 18:22 19:52 20:17 20:44 21:14 21:43 23:13 23:37 00:07
Danestone, adj Fairview Brae 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:33 12:03 18:23 19:53 20:18 20:45 21:15 21:44 23:14 23:38 00:08
Danestone, opp Laurel Terrace 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:34 12:04 18:24 19:54 20:19 20:46 21:16 21:45 23:15 23:39 00:09
Danestone, opp Laurel Road 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:34 12:04 18:24 19:54 20:19 20:46 21:16 21:45 23:15 23:39 00:09
Danestone, adj Laurel Place 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:35 12:05 18:25 19:55 20:20 20:47 21:17 21:46 23:16 23:40 00:10
Danestone, opp Wallacebrae Road 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:36 12:06 18:26 19:56 20:21 20:48 21:18 21:47 23:17 23:41 00:11

Inbound

Danestone, adj Fairview Brae 07:06 08:05 08:33 then every 20 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Danestone, opp Laurel Terrace 07:06 08:05 08:33
Danestone, opp Laurel Road 07:06 08:05 08:33
Danestone, adj Laurel Place 07:07 08:06 08:34
Danestone, opp Wallacebrae Road 07:08 08:07 08:35 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:31 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:32 22:03 22:33 23:05
Danestone, adj Fairview Grange 07:09 08:08 08:36 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:32 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 21:33 22:04 22:34 23:06
Danestone, opp Wallacebrae Terrace 07:09 08:08 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:32 16:32 17:03 17:32 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 21:33 22:04 22:34 23:06
Danestone, adj Fairview Road 07:09 08:08 08:37 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:33 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:06
Danestone, at Fairview Way 07:10 08:09 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:33 16:33 17:04 17:33 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 21:34 22:05 22:35 23:07
Danestone, opp Fairview Brae 07:10 08:09 08:38 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:34 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:07
Danestone The Parkway (N-bound) 07:11 08:10 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:34 16:34 17:05 17:34 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 21:35 22:06 22:36 23:08
Bridge of Don The Parkway (SE-bound) 07:12 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:36 16:36 17:07 17:36 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:09
Bridge of Don, at Barbour Brae 07:13 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:37 16:37 17:08 17:37 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:10
Bridge of Don, at Bodachra Place 07:14 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:38 16:38 17:09 17:38 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:11
Bridge of Don, opp Bodachra Road 07:14 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:38 16:38 17:09 17:38 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:11
Bridge of Don, opp Balgownie Drive 07:15 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:39 16:39 17:10 17:39 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:12
Bridge of Don, at Kinord Circle 07:17 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:41 16:41 17:12 17:41 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:13
Bridge of Don, at Balgownie Road 07:18 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:42 16:42 17:13 17:42 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:14
Bridge of Don, opp Danestone Terrace 07:19 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:43 16:43 17:14 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:15
Bridge of Don, opp Fraserfield Gardens 07:21 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:45 16:45 17:16 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:16
Bridge of Don, at Broadfold Drive 07:21 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:45 16:45 17:16 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:16
Bridge of Don, opp Hutcheon Gardens 07:23 08:22 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:48 16:48 17:19 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:18
Bridge of Don, opp Balgownie Crescent 07:23 08:22 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:48 16:48 17:19 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:17 21:47 22:16 22:46 23:18
Bridge of Don Donmouth Road (S-bound) 07:24 08:23 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:49 16:49 17:20 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:19
Seaton Beach Esplanade (SW-bound) 07:25 08:24 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:50 16:50 17:21 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:20
Seaton, opp Lord Hay's Road 07:25 08:24 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:51 16:51 17:22 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:19 21:49 22:18 22:48 23:20
Seaton Place (opp) 07:25 08:24 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:51 16:51 17:22 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:19 21:49 22:18 22:48 23:20
Seaton Drive (adj) 07:26 08:25 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:52 16:52 17:23 17:52 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:20 21:50 22:19 22:49 23:21
Pittodrie, adj School Road 07:27 08:26 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:53 16:53 17:24 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:21 21:51 22:20 22:50 23:22
Pittodrie, at Regent Walk 07:27 08:26 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:53 16:53 17:24 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:21 21:51 22:20 22:50 23:22
Pittodrie, opp University Road 07:28 08:27 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:54 16:54 17:25 17:54 18:24 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:22 21:52 22:21 22:51 23:23
Pittodrie, opp Orchard Street 07:28 08:27 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:54 16:54 17:25 17:54 18:24 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:22 21:52 22:21 22:51 23:23
Pittodrie, opp St Peter Street 07:29 08:28 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 10:55 16:55 17:26 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:23 21:53 22:22 22:52 23:24
Pittodrie, adj Errol Street 07:29 08:28 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 10:56 16:56 17:27 17:56 18:26 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:24 21:54 22:22 22:52 23:24
Pittodrie, adj Urquhart Road 07:30 08:29 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 10:57 16:57 17:28 17:57 18:27 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:24 21:54 22:23 22:53 23:25
Aberdeen, at Jasmine Terrace 07:31 08:30 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 10:58 16:58 17:29 17:58 18:28 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:25 21:55 22:24 22:54 23:26
Aberdeen, opp Mealmarket Street 07:32 08:31 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:00 17:00 17:31 18:00 18:30 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:27 21:57 22:25 22:55 23:27
Aberdeen Castle Street (Stop J4) 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:03 17:03 17:34 18:03 18:33 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:30 22:00
Aberdeen Castle Street (Stop J4) 07:35 08:34 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:04 17:04 17:35 18:04 18:34 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:31 22:01 22:28 22:58 23:30
Aberdeen St Nicholas Kirk (Stop F9) 07:37 08:36 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:07 17:07 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:33 22:03 22:30 23:00 23:32
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C7) 07:39 08:38 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:10 17:10 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:36 22:06 22:32 23:02 23:34
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B6) 07:40 08:39 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:11 17:11 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:37 22:07 22:33 23:03 23:35
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A8) 07:42 08:41 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:14 17:14 17:45 18:14 18:45 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:41 22:11 22:35 23:05 23:37
Holburn, opp Nellfield Place 07:43 08:42 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:15 17:15 17:46 18:15 18:46 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:42 22:12 22:36 23:06 23:38
Holburn, opp Broomhill Road 07:44 08:43 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:16 17:16 17:47 18:16 18:47 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:43 22:13 22:37 23:07 23:39
Holburn, at Balmoral Road 07:44 08:43 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:17 17:17 17:48 18:17 18:48 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:44 22:14 22:37 23:07 23:39
Holburn Gray Street (S-bound) 07:45 08:44 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:18 17:18 17:49 18:18 18:49 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:45 22:15 22:38 23:08 23:40
Holburn, at Riverside Terrace 07:46 08:45 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:19 17:19 17:50 18:19 18:50 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:46 22:16 22:39 23:09 23:41
Garthdee, opp Ruthrieston Place 07:46 08:45 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:20 17:20 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:46 22:16 22:39 23:09 23:41
Garthdee, opp Ruthrieston Road 07:47 08:46 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:21 17:21 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:47 22:17 22:40 23:10 23:42
Garthdee, adj Bridge of Dee Court 07:47 08:46 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:21 17:21 17:52 18:21 18:52 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:48 22:18 22:40 23:10 23:42
Garthdee, at Bridge Of Dee 07:48 08:47 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:22 17:22 17:53 18:22 18:53 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:49 22:19 22:41 23:11 23:43
Garthdee, opp Snowsports Centre 07:49 08:48 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:23 17:23 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:49 22:19 22:42 23:12 23:44
Garthdee, opp Craigievar Road 07:50 08:49 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:24 17:24 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:50 22:20 22:43 23:13 23:45
Garthdee, at Robert Gordon University 07:51 08:50 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:26 17:26 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:52 22:22 22:44 23:14 23:46

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Aberdeen