1 - Townhill - Duloch Park & Fife Leisure Park
Operated by Stagecoach East Scotland
- Timetable
- Map
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 13) | then every 30 minutes until | 19:00 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 | 23:00 | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dunfermline, adj Old Fire Station | 19:01 | 20:01 | 21:01 | 22:01 | 23:01 | ||||||||||||
Dunfermline James Street (Stance E) | 07:35 | 17:35 | 18:05 | 19:05 | 20:05 | 21:05 | 22:05 | 23:05 | |||||||||
Dunfermline, adj Park Avenue | 07:36 | 17:36 | 18:06 | 19:06 | 20:06 | 21:06 | 22:06 | 23:06 | |||||||||
Dunfermline, adj Reid Street | 07:37 | 17:37 | 18:07 | 19:07 | 20:07 | 21:07 | 22:07 | 23:07 | |||||||||
Dunfermline, opp Pittencrieff Park | 07:38 | 17:38 | 18:08 | 19:08 | 20:08 | 21:08 | 22:08 | 23:08 | |||||||||
Dunfermline, adj Weavers Walk | 07:38 | 17:38 | 18:08 | 19:08 | 20:08 | 21:08 | 22:08 | 23:08 | |||||||||
Dunfermline, adj St Leonard's Church | 07:39 | 17:39 | 18:09 | 19:09 | 20:09 | 21:09 | 22:09 | 23:09 | |||||||||
Dunfermline, opp St Leonard's Bus Depot | 07:40 | 17:40 | 18:10 | 19:10 | 20:10 | 21:10 | 22:10 | 23:10 | |||||||||
Dunfermline, adj Tollgate | 07:41 | 17:41 | 18:11 | 19:11 | 20:11 | 21:11 | 22:11 | 23:11 | |||||||||
Brucefield, adj Howard Crescent | 07:41 | 17:41 | 18:11 | 19:11 | 20:11 | 21:11 | 22:11 | 23:11 | |||||||||
Brucefield, adj Wallace Street | 07:42 | 17:42 | 18:12 | 19:12 | 20:12 | 21:12 | 22:12 | 23:12 | |||||||||
Brucefield, adj Gorrie Street | 07:42 | 17:42 | 18:12 | 19:12 | 20:12 | 21:12 | 22:12 | 23:12 | |||||||||
Brucefield Wedderburn Street (adj 74) | 07:43 | 17:43 | 18:13 | 19:13 | 20:13 | 21:13 | 22:13 | 23:13 | |||||||||
Brucefield, adj Wedderburn Place | 07:43 | 17:43 | 18:13 | 19:13 | 20:13 | 21:13 | 22:13 | 23:13 | |||||||||
Abbeyview Aberdour Place (opp 41) | 07:44 | 17:44 | 18:14 | 19:14 | 20:14 | 21:14 | 22:14 | 23:14 | |||||||||
Abbeyview, adj Eden Road | 07:46 | 17:46 | 18:16 | 19:16 | 20:16 | 21:16 | 22:16 | 23:16 | |||||||||
Abbeyview, opp Don Road | 07:47 | 17:47 | 18:17 | 19:17 | 20:17 | 21:17 | 22:17 | 23:17 | |||||||||
Abbeyview, opp Dee Place | 07:48 | 17:48 | 18:18 | 19:18 | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:18 | 23:18 | |||||||||
Abbeyview, opp Cleish Place | 07:49 | 17:49 | 18:19 | 19:19 | 20:19 | 21:19 | 22:19 | 23:19 | |||||||||
Abbeyview, adj Almond Road | 07:49 | 17:49 | 18:19 | 19:19 | 20:19 | 21:19 | 22:19 | 23:19 | |||||||||
Abbeyview, opp Abbey View | 07:50 | 17:50 | 18:20 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:20 | 23:20 | |||||||||
Abbeyview Shops (opp) | 07:51 | 17:51 | |||||||||||||||
Abbeyview, adj Shields Road | 07:51 | 17:51 | |||||||||||||||
Abbeyview, adj Inchkeith Drive | 07:51 | 17:51 | |||||||||||||||
Abbeyview, adj Trondheim Place | 07:52 | 17:52 | |||||||||||||||
Abbeyview Trondheim Parkway (E-Bound) | 07:52 | 17:52 | |||||||||||||||
Touch, opp Gipsy Lane | 07:53 | 17:53 | |||||||||||||||
Duloch Park, adj Braemar Drive | 07:55 | 17:55 | |||||||||||||||
Duloch Park, adj Birnam Gardens | 07:56 | 17:56 | |||||||||||||||
Dunfermline, adj Lochy Rise | 07:57 | 17:57 | |||||||||||||||
Halbeath, adj Shin Way | 07:58 | 17:58 | |||||||||||||||
Halbeath Fife Leisure Park (Southbound) | 06:55 | 07:30 | 08:00 | 18:00 | |||||||||||||
Halbeath, opp Shin Way | 06:56 | 07:31 | 08:01 | 18:01 | |||||||||||||
Dunfermline, opp Lochy Rise | 06:57 | 07:32 | 08:02 | 18:02 | |||||||||||||
Duloch Park, opp Birnam Gardens | 06:57 | 07:32 | 08:02 | 18:02 | |||||||||||||
Duloch Park, adj Dunlin Drive | 06:58 | 07:33 | 08:03 | 18:03 | |||||||||||||
Duloch Park, adj Fieldfare View | 06:58 | 07:33 | 08:03 | 18:03 | |||||||||||||
Duloch Park, adj Kingfisher Place | 06:59 | 07:34 | 08:04 | 18:04 | |||||||||||||
Duloch Park Trondheim Roundabout (Southbound) | 06:59 | 07:34 | 08:04 | 18:04 | |||||||||||||
Duloch Park, opp Curlew Gardens | 07:00 | 07:35 | 08:05 | 18:05 | |||||||||||||
Duloch Park, opp Teal Place | 07:00 | 07:35 | 08:05 | 18:05 | |||||||||||||
Duloch Park Nightingale Place (Eastbound) | 07:01 | 07:36 | 08:06 | 18:06 | |||||||||||||
Duloch Park Tesco Supermarket (Westbound) | 07:01 | 07:36 | 08:06 | 18:06 | |||||||||||||
Duloch Park Greenshank Drive (Southbound) | 07:02 | 07:37 | 08:07 | 18:07 | |||||||||||||
Dunfermline, opp The Paddock | 07:02 | 07:37 | 08:07 | 18:07 | |||||||||||||
Abbeyview, adj McKay Drive | 07:04 | 07:39 | 08:09 | 18:09 | |||||||||||||
Abbeyview, adj Drum Road | 07:05 | 07:40 | 08:10 | 18:10 | |||||||||||||
Abbeyview Trondheim Parkway (W-Bound) | 07:06 | 07:41 | 08:11 | 18:11 | |||||||||||||
Abbeyview, adj Duncan Crescent | 07:07 | 07:42 | 08:12 | 18:12 | |||||||||||||
Abbeyview, opp Inchkeith Drive | 07:07 | 07:42 | 08:12 | 18:12 | |||||||||||||
Abbeyview, opp Shields Road | 07:08 | 07:43 | 08:13 | 18:13 | |||||||||||||
Abbeyview, adj Abbey View | 07:09 | 07:44 | 08:14 | 18:14 | 18:50 | 19:50 | 20:50 | 21:50 | 22:50 | 23:50 | |||||||
Abbeyview, opp Almond Road | 07:10 | 07:45 | 08:15 | 18:15 | 18:51 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 | 22:51 | 23:51 | |||||||
Abbeyview, adj Cleish Place | 07:10 | 07:45 | 08:15 | 18:15 | 18:51 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 | 22:51 | 23:51 | |||||||
Abbeyview, adj Dee Place | 07:11 | 07:46 | 08:16 | 18:16 | 18:52 | 19:52 | 20:52 | 21:52 | 22:52 | 23:52 | |||||||
Abbeyview, opp Nith Street | 07:12 | 07:47 | 08:17 | 18:17 | 18:53 | 19:53 | 20:53 | 21:53 | 22:53 | 23:53 | |||||||
Abbeyview, opp Eden Road | 07:13 | 07:48 | 08:18 | 18:18 | 18:54 | 19:54 | 20:54 | 21:54 | 22:54 | 23:54 | |||||||
Abbeyview Aberdour Place (adj 35) | 07:14 | 07:49 | 08:19 | 18:19 | 18:55 | 19:55 | 20:55 | 21:55 | 22:55 | 23:55 | |||||||
Abbeyview Wedderburn Crescent (adj 11) | 07:15 | 07:50 | 08:20 | 18:20 | 18:56 | 19:56 | 20:56 | 21:56 | 22:56 | 23:56 | |||||||
Brucefield Wedderburn Street (adj 73) | 07:16 | 07:51 | 08:21 | 18:21 | 18:57 | 19:57 | 20:57 | 21:57 | 22:57 | 23:57 | |||||||
Brucefield, opp Gorrie Street | 07:16 | 07:51 | 08:21 | 18:21 | 18:57 | 19:57 | 20:57 | 21:57 | 22:57 | 23:57 | |||||||
Brucefield, opp Wallace Street | 07:17 | 07:52 | 08:22 | 18:22 | 18:58 | 19:58 | 20:58 | 21:58 | 22:58 | 23:58 | |||||||
Brucefield, opp Howard Crescent | 07:18 | 07:53 | 08:23 | 18:23 | 18:59 | 19:59 | 20:59 | 21:59 | 22:59 | 23:59 | |||||||
Dunfermline, opp Tollgate | 07:19 | 07:54 | 08:24 | 18:24 | 19:00 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 | 23:00 | 00:00 | |||||||
Dunfermline, adj St Leonard's Bus Depot | 07:20 | 07:55 | 08:25 | 18:25 | 19:01 | 20:01 | 21:01 | 22:01 | 23:01 | 00:01 | |||||||
Dunfermline Bothwell Street (adj 1) | 07:21 | 07:56 | 08:26 | 18:26 | 19:02 | 20:02 | 21:02 | 22:02 | 23:02 | ||||||||
Dunfermline, opp Weavers Walk | 07:22 | 07:57 | 08:27 | 18:27 | 19:03 | 20:03 | 21:03 | 22:03 | 23:03 | ||||||||
Dunfermline, adj Pittencrieff Park | 07:22 | 07:57 | 08:27 | 18:27 | 19:03 | 20:03 | 21:03 | 22:03 | 23:03 | ||||||||
Dunfermline, opp Reid Street | 07:23 | 07:58 | 08:28 | 18:28 | 19:04 | 20:04 | 21:04 | 22:04 | 23:04 | ||||||||
Dunfermline, opp Park Avenue | 07:24 | 07:59 | 08:29 | 18:29 | 19:05 | 20:05 | 21:05 | 22:05 | 23:05 | ||||||||
Dunfermline James Street (Stance A) | 07:25 | 08:00 | 08:30 | 18:30 | 19:06 | 20:06 | 21:06 | 22:06 | 23:06 | ||||||||
Dunfermline, adj Kingsgate Centre | 19:08 | 20:08 | 21:08 | 22:08 | 23:08 | ||||||||||||
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) | 19:08 | 20:08 | 21:08 | 22:08 | 23:08 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 8 June 2024
Possibly similar services
- 2 Townhill - Duloch Park & Fife Leisure Park Stagecoach East Scotland
- 2A Townhill - Duloch Park & Fife Leisure Park Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland
- @StagecoachEScot
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app