Bus Times

1 - Five Ways/QE Hospital - Acocks Green via Moseley

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Timetable changes from Monday 28 October 2019

Acocks Green - Five Ways/QE Hospital via Moseley

Acocks Green Village (Stop AJ) 06:04 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:19 08:39 09:04 09:24 then every 20 minutes until 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:46 18:10 18:34 19:08
Acock’s Green, after Cearl Court 06:04 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:20 08:40 09:05 09:25 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:47 18:10 18:34 19:08
Acock’s Green, nr Grayland Close 06:05 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:20 08:40 09:05 09:25 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:47 18:11 18:35 19:09
Fox Hollies, adj Northanger Rd 06:05 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:21 08:41 09:06 09:26 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:48 18:11 18:35 19:09
Fox Hollies Rd (after) 06:06 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:22 08:42 09:07 09:27 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:49 18:12 18:36 19:10
Fox Hollies, opp Lidl 06:06 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:22 08:42 09:07 09:27 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:49 18:12 18:36 19:10
Fox Hollies, after Spring Rd 06:06 06:26 06:41 06:57 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:23 08:43 09:08 09:28 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:50 18:13 18:37 19:10
Fox Hollies, after Railway Bridge 06:07 06:27 06:42 06:58 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:24 08:44 09:09 09:29 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:51 18:14 18:38 19:11
Hall Green, before Cateswell Rd 06:08 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:24 08:44 09:09 09:29 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:10 15:30 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:51 18:14 18:38 19:12
Hall Green, opp Allcroft Rd 06:08 06:28 06:43 06:59 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:25 08:45 09:10 09:30 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:11 15:31 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:52 18:15 18:39 19:12
Hall Green, adj Russell Rd 06:09 06:29 06:44 07:00 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:26 08:46 09:11 09:31 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:53 18:16 18:40 19:13
Sparkhill, opp Tetley Rd 06:09 06:29 06:44 07:00 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:26 08:46 09:11 09:31 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:12 15:32 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:53 18:16 18:40 19:13
Sparkhill The College Arms 06:11 06:31 06:46 07:02 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:28 08:48 09:13 09:33 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:14 15:34 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:55 18:18 18:42 19:15
Sparkhill Springfield Junior School 06:11 06:31 06:46 07:02 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:04 08:14 08:29 08:49 09:13 09:33 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:14 15:34 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:55 18:18 18:42 19:15
Sparkhill, adj Moseley Sec School 06:12 06:32 06:47 07:03 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:30 08:50 09:15 09:34 14:14 14:35 14:55 15:16 15:36 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:57 18:20 18:44 19:17
Wake Green, nr Mackenzie Rd 06:13 06:33 06:48 07:05 07:16 07:26 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:32 08:52 09:16 09:36 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:17 15:37 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:58 18:21 18:45 19:18
Wake Green, after Yardley Wood Rd 06:14 06:34 06:49 07:06 07:17 07:27 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:09 08:19 08:34 08:54 09:18 09:37 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:19 15:39 15:58 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:59 18:22 18:46 19:19
Wake Green, adj Billesley Lane 06:15 06:35 06:50 07:07 07:19 07:29 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:35 08:55 09:19 09:38 14:18 14:39 14:59 15:20 15:40 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:01 18:24 18:48 19:21
Wake Green, opp Mayfield Court 06:16 06:36 06:51 07:08 07:20 07:30 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:12 08:22 08:37 08:57 09:20 09:39 14:19 14:40 15:00 15:21 15:41 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:02 18:25 18:49 19:22
Moseley, adj Wake Green Rd 06:16 06:36 06:51 07:09 07:21 07:31 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:13 08:23 08:38 08:58 09:22 09:40 14:20 14:41 15:01 15:23 15:43 16:02 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:03 18:26 18:50 19:23
Moseley, after Church Rd 06:17 06:37 06:52 07:10 07:21 07:31 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:14 08:24 08:39 08:59 09:22 09:41 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:23 15:43 16:02 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:03 18:26 18:50 19:23
Moseley Village (after) 06:18 06:38 06:53 07:11 07:23 07:33 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:16 08:26 08:41 09:01 09:24 09:42 14:22 14:43 15:03 15:25 15:45 16:04 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:05 18:28 18:52 19:25
Moseley, adj Amesbury Rd 06:19 06:39 06:54 07:12 07:24 07:35 07:47 07:57 08:08 08:19 08:29 08:43 09:02 09:25 09:43 14:23 14:44 15:04 15:26 15:46 16:05 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:06 18:29 18:53 19:26
Cannon Hill Park, opp Park Hill 06:19 06:39 06:54 07:13 07:25 07:36 07:48 07:59 08:11 08:22 08:32 08:45 09:03 09:26 09:44 14:24 14:45 15:05 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:07 18:30 18:54 19:27
Cannon Hill Park (adj) 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:14 07:26 07:38 07:50 08:00 08:13 08:24 08:34 08:47 09:04 09:27 09:45 14:25 14:46 15:06 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:08 18:31 18:55 19:28
Cannon Hill Park, adj Midlands Arts Centre 06:21 06:41 06:56 07:15 07:27 07:39 07:51 08:02 08:15 08:26 08:36 08:49 09:05 09:28 09:46 14:26 14:47 15:07 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:09 18:32 18:56 19:29
Cannon Hill Park, opp Tally Ho Police Training 06:22 06:42 06:57 07:16 07:28 07:41 07:53 08:04 08:18 08:29 08:39 08:51 09:07 09:30 09:48 14:28 14:49 15:09 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:11 18:34 18:58 19:30
Cannon Hill Park, nr Bristol Rd 06:22 06:42 06:57 07:16 07:28 07:41 07:53 08:04 08:18 08:30 08:40 08:52 09:07 09:30 09:48 14:28 14:49 15:09 15:31 15:51 16:12 16:31 16:51 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:11 18:34 18:58 19:30
Edgbaston, adj Priory Hospital 06:23 06:43 06:58 07:17 07:29 07:42 07:54 08:06 08:20 08:31 08:41 08:53 09:08 09:31 09:49 14:29 14:50 15:10 15:32 15:53 16:13 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:13 18:35 18:59 19:31
Edgbaston Old Church (adj) 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:19 07:31 07:44 07:56 08:08 08:22 08:34 08:44 08:56 09:11 09:33 09:51 14:31 14:52 15:12 15:35 15:55 16:16 16:37 16:57 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:37 19:01 19:32
Edgbaston, adj Chamberlain Hall 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:20 07:33 07:46 07:58 08:10 08:24 08:36 08:46 08:58 09:13 09:34 09:52 14:32 14:53 15:14 15:36 15:57 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:39 19:03 19:33
Edgbaston, opp Carpenter Rd 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:21 07:34 07:47 07:59 08:12 08:26 08:38 08:48 09:00 09:14 09:35 09:53 14:33 14:54 15:15 15:38 15:59 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:19 18:40 19:04 19:34
Botanical Gardens, opp St Georges Church 06:27 06:47 07:02 07:22 07:35 07:48 08:00 08:13 08:27 08:40 08:50 09:02 09:16 09:36 09:54 14:34 14:55 15:16 15:39 16:00 16:22 16:43 17:03 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:41 19:05 19:35
Botanical Gardens, before Harborne Rd 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:24 07:36 07:49 08:01 08:15 08:29 08:41 08:51 09:03 09:17 09:38 09:56 14:36 14:57 15:17 15:40 16:02 16:24 16:46 17:06 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:06 19:36
Five Ways, adj Morrisons 06:29 06:49 07:04 07:25 07:38 07:51 08:03 08:17 08:31 08:43 08:53 09:05 09:19 09:39 09:57 14:37 14:58 15:19 15:42 16:04 16:26 16:48 17:08 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:08 19:37
Five Ways (after) 06:30 06:50 07:05 07:26 07:39 07:52 08:04 08:18 08:32 08:45 08:55 09:07 09:20 09:40 09:58 14:38 14:59 15:20 15:43 16:05 16:28 16:50 17:10 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:09 19:38

Five Ways/QE Hospital - Acocks Green via Moseley

Queen Elizabeth Hospital (Stop QC) then every 20 minutes until 20:05 20:35 21:10 then every 30 minutes until 23:40
Five Ways (after) 06:35 07:05 07:15 07:35 07:45 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:40 08:50 09:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:25 15:35 15:50 16:10 16:25 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:17 20:47 21:19 23:49
Five Ways, opp Highfield Rd 06:35 07:05 07:15 07:35 07:45 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:41 08:51 09:10 14:30 14:50 15:11 15:26 15:36 15:51 16:11 16:26 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:11 18:30 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:17 20:47 21:19 23:49
Edgbaston, adj Carpenter Rd 06:36 07:06 07:16 07:36 07:46 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:42 08:52 09:11 14:31 14:51 15:12 15:27 15:37 15:53 16:13 16:28 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:13 18:31 18:51 19:16 19:46 20:18 20:48 21:20 23:50
Edgbaston, opp Chamberlain Hall 06:37 07:07 07:17 07:37 07:47 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:43 08:53 09:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:28 15:38 15:53 16:14 16:29 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:58 18:13 18:32 18:52 19:17 19:46 20:18 20:48 21:20 23:50
Edgbaston Old Church (opp) 06:38 07:08 07:18 07:38 07:48 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:44 08:54 09:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:30 15:40 15:55 16:16 16:31 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:00 18:15 18:33 18:53 19:18 19:47 20:19 20:49 21:21 23:51
Edgbaston, opp Priory Hospital 06:40 07:10 07:20 07:40 07:50 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:46 08:56 09:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:32 15:42 15:58 16:19 16:34 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:03 18:18 18:35 18:55 19:20 19:49 20:21 20:51 21:23 23:53
Cannon Hill Park, after Bristol Rd 06:40 07:10 07:20 07:40 07:50 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:47 08:57 09:15 14:35 14:55 15:16 15:33 15:43 15:59 16:20 16:35 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:04 18:19 18:35 18:55 19:20 19:49 20:21 20:51 21:23 23:53
Cannon Hill Park, before Warwickshire Cricket Ground 06:41 07:11 07:21 07:41 07:51 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:48 08:58 09:16 14:36 14:56 15:17 15:34 15:44 16:00 16:21 16:36 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:05 18:20 18:36 18:56 19:21 19:50 20:22 20:52 21:24 23:54
Cannon Hill Park, opp Midlands Arts Centre 06:41 07:11 07:21 07:41 07:51 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:48 08:58 09:16 14:36 14:56 15:18 15:35 15:45 16:01 16:22 16:37 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:06 18:21 18:37 18:57 19:22 19:51 20:22 20:52 21:24 23:54
Cannon Hill Park (opp) 06:42 07:12 07:22 07:42 07:52 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:49 08:59 09:17 14:37 14:57 15:19 15:36 15:46 16:02 16:23 16:38 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:22 18:38 18:58 19:23 19:52 20:23 20:53 21:25 23:55
Cannon Hill Park, adj Park Hill 06:43 07:13 07:23 07:43 07:53 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:50 09:00 09:18 14:38 14:58 15:20 15:37 15:47 16:03 16:24 16:39 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:23 18:39 18:59 19:24 19:53 20:24 20:54 21:26 23:56
Moseley, opp Amesbury Rd 06:44 07:15 07:25 07:45 07:55 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:52 09:02 09:20 14:40 15:00 15:22 15:40 15:50 16:06 16:27 16:42 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:26 18:41 19:01 19:26 19:55 20:26 20:56 21:27 23:57
Moseley Village (o/s) 06:46 07:17 07:27 07:47 07:57 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:54 09:04 09:22 14:42 15:02 15:25 15:43 15:53 16:09 16:30 16:45 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:04 19:28 19:57 20:28 20:58 21:29 23:59
Moseley, before Church Rd 06:46 07:17 07:27 07:47 07:57 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:54 09:04 09:22 14:42 15:02 15:25 15:43 15:53 16:09 16:30 16:45 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:04 19:28 19:57 20:28 20:58 21:29 23:59
Moseley, on Wake Green Rd 06:47 07:18 07:28 07:48 07:58 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:55 09:05 09:23 14:43 15:03 15:26 15:44 15:54 16:10 16:31 16:46 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:04 19:28 19:57 20:28 20:58 21:29 23:59
Wake Green, adj Mayfield Court 06:48 07:19 07:29 07:49 07:59 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:56 09:06 09:24 14:44 15:04 15:27 15:46 15:56 16:11 16:32 16:47 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:05 19:29 19:58 20:29 20:59 21:30 00:00
Wake Green, opp Billesley Lane 06:49 07:20 07:30 07:50 08:00 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:57 09:07 09:25 14:45 15:05 15:28 15:47 15:57 16:12 16:33 16:48 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:06 19:30 19:59 20:30 21:00 21:31 00:01
Wake Green, before Mackenzie Rd 06:50 07:21 07:31 07:52 08:02 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:59 09:08 09:26 14:46 15:07 15:30 15:49 15:59 16:13 16:34 16:49 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:07 19:31 20:00 20:31 21:01 21:31 00:01
Sparkhill, after Wake Green Rd 06:51 07:22 07:32 07:53 08:03 08:25 08:35 08:45 09:00 09:09 09:27 14:47 15:08 15:31 15:50 16:00 16:14 16:35 16:50 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:08 19:32 20:01 20:32 21:02 21:32 00:02
Sparkhill, opp Moseley Sec School 06:52 07:23 07:33 07:54 08:04 08:26 08:36 08:46 09:01 09:10 09:28 14:48 15:09 15:32 15:51 16:01 16:15 16:36 16:51 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:09 19:33 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:33 00:03
Sparkhill St Christophers Church 06:53 07:24 07:34 07:55 08:05 08:27 08:37 08:47 09:02 09:11 09:29 14:49 15:10 15:33 15:53 16:03 16:16 16:37 16:52 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:10 19:34 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 00:03
Sparkhill, nr Springfield Rd 06:53 07:24 07:34 07:56 08:06 08:28 08:38 08:48 09:03 09:11 09:29 14:49 15:11 15:34 15:54 16:04 16:17 16:38 16:53 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:22 18:37 18:51 19:11 19:35 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 00:04
Sparkhill The College Arms 06:55 07:26 07:36 07:58 08:08 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:05 09:13 09:31 14:51 15:13 15:36 15:56 16:06 16:19 16:40 16:55 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:24 18:39 18:53 19:12 19:36 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 00:05
Sparkhill, adj Tetley Rd 06:55 07:26 07:36 07:58 08:08 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:05 09:13 09:31 14:51 15:13 15:36 15:56 16:06 16:19 16:40 16:55 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:24 18:39 18:53 19:12 19:36 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 00:05
Hall Green, opp Russell Rd 06:55 07:26 07:36 07:59 08:09 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:05 09:13 09:31 14:51 15:14 15:37 15:57 16:07 16:20 16:41 16:56 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:05 18:24 18:39 18:53 19:12 19:36 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 00:05
Hall Green, adj Allcroft Rd 06:56 07:27 07:37 08:00 08:10 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:06 09:14 09:32 14:52 15:15 15:38 15:58 16:08 16:21 16:42 16:57 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:06 18:25 18:40 18:54 19:13 19:37 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 00:06
Fox Hollies, before Railway Bridge 06:57 07:28 07:38 08:00 08:10 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:07 09:15 09:33 14:53 15:15 15:38 15:58 16:08 16:21 16:42 16:57 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:26 18:41 18:55 19:14 19:38 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 00:06
Fox Hollies, before Spring Rd 06:58 07:29 07:39 08:02 08:12 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:08 09:16 09:34 14:54 15:17 15:40 16:00 16:10 16:23 16:44 16:59 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:27 18:42 18:56 19:15 19:39 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 00:07
Fox Hollies, o/s Lidl 06:58 07:29 07:39 08:02 08:12 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:08 09:16 09:34 14:54 15:17 15:40 16:00 16:10 16:23 16:44 16:59 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:27 18:42 18:56 19:15 19:39 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 00:07
Fox Hollies Rd (before) 06:59 07:30 07:40 08:03 08:13 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:09 09:17 09:35 14:55 15:18 15:41 16:01 16:11 16:24 16:45 17:00 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:28 18:43 18:57 19:16 19:40 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 00:08
Fox Hollies, opp Northanger Rd 06:59 07:31 07:41 08:04 08:14 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:10 09:18 09:36 14:56 15:19 15:42 16:02 16:12 16:25 16:46 17:01 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:10 18:29 18:43 18:57 19:16 19:40 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 00:08
Acock’s Green, before Cearl Court 07:00 07:32 07:42 08:05 08:15 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:11 09:19 09:37 14:57 15:20 15:43 16:03 16:13 16:26 16:47 17:02 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:30 18:44 18:58 19:17 19:41 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 00:09
Acocks Green Village (Stop AJ) 07:02 07:34 07:44 08:07 08:17 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:13 09:21 09:39 14:59 15:22 15:45 16:05 16:15 16:28 16:49 17:04 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:32 18:46 19:00 19:19 19:43 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 00:11
This journey operates non-stop between QE Hospital and Five Ways.

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands