Bus Times

1 - Gillingham - University of Medway - Dockside Outlet - Chatham

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Gillingham - University of Medway - Dockside Outlet - Chatham

Twydall, at Riverside Country Park then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until
Gillingham The Strand (NW-bound) 08:36 09:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 17:26 18:07 18:27 19:02
Gillingham, adj Milner Road 08:37 09:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 17:27 18:08 18:28 19:03
Gillingham Purser Way (W-bound) 08:39 09:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 17:29 18:10 18:30 19:05
Chatham New Kent Road (N-bound) 08:40 09:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 17:30 18:11 18:31 19:06
Chatham, opp Anson Building 08:42 09:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 17:32 18:13 18:33 19:08
Chatham Pembroke (W-bound) 08:42 09:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 17:32 18:13 18:33 19:08
Chatham Maritime Dockside Outlet (Stop A) 08:45 09:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 17:35 18:15 18:35 19:11
Chatham Maritime Western Avenue (SE-bound) 08:46 09:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 17:36 18:16 18:36 19:11
Chatham Maritime, adj St George's Centre 08:46 09:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 17:36 18:16 18:36 19:12
Chatham, opp Dockyard Main Gate 08:49 09:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 17:39 18:19 18:39 19:14
Chatham, opp Fort Amherst Council Offices 08:50 09:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 17:40 18:20 18:40 19:16
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A4) 08:52 09:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 17:42 18:22 18:42 19:17
Chatham Railway Station (Stop A) 08:56 09:26 14:46 15:08 15:26 17:46 18:26 18:46 19:20

Chatham - Dockside Outlet - University of Medway - Gillingham

Chatham Railway Station (Stop B) 08:38 09:18 then every 20 minutes until 16:58 17:28 17:48 18:28
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B11) 08:41 09:21 17:01 17:31 17:51 18:31
Chatham, adj Fort Amherst Council Offices 08:47 09:27 17:07 17:37 17:57 18:37
Chatham, o/s Dockyard Main Gate 08:48 09:28 17:08 17:38 17:58 18:38
Chatham Maritime, opp St George's Centre 08:51 09:31 17:11 17:41 18:01 18:41
Chatham Maritime Dockside Outlet (Stop B) 08:53 09:33 17:13 17:43 18:03 18:43
Chatham Central Avenue (E-bound) 08:56 09:36 17:16 17:46 18:06 18:46
Chatham New Kent Road (S-bound) 08:57 09:37 17:17 17:47 18:07 18:47
Gillingham Purser Way (E-bound) 08:58 09:38 17:18 17:48 18:08 18:48
Gillingham Gate (N-bound) 08:59 09:39 17:19 17:49 18:09 18:49
Gillingham, opp Milner Road 09:01 09:41 17:21 17:51 18:11 18:51
Gillingham The Strand (E-bound) 09:02 09:42 17:22 17:52 18:12 18:52

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information