🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

1 - Gloucester - Matson

A service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

Gloucester - Matson

Gloucester Clarence Street (Stand T) 05:20 06:00 06:30 06:45 then every 15 minutes until 17:30 then every 20 minutes until 18:30 19:10 then hourly until 22:10 23:35
Gloucester, opp GL1 Leisure Centre 05:21 06:01 06:31 06:47 17:32 18:32 19:11 22:11 23:36
Gloucester, opp Picturedome Theatre 05:23 06:03 06:33 06:48 17:33 18:33 19:13 22:13 23:38
Gloucester, before India Road 05:23 06:03 06:33 06:49 17:34 18:34 19:13 22:13 23:38
Gloucester, by Woodcock Trading Estate 05:24 06:04 06:34 06:50 17:35 18:35 19:14 22:14 23:39
Gloucester, after St James' Club 05:25 06:05 06:35 06:51 17:36 18:36 19:15 22:15 23:40
Gloucester, o/s Chequers Bridge 05:25 06:05 06:35 06:51 17:36 18:36 19:15 22:15 23:40
Gloucester, opp Cemetery Road 05:26 06:06 06:36 06:53 17:38 18:38 19:16 22:16 23:41
Robinswood, after St Aldate Church Hall 05:28 06:08 06:38 06:55 17:40 18:40 19:18 22:18 23:43
Robinswood, before Saffron Close 05:29 06:09 06:39 06:55 17:40 18:40 19:19 22:19 23:44
Robinswood Melick Close (corner of) 05:30 06:10 06:40 06:57 17:42 18:42 19:20 22:20 23:45
Matson, after Three Oaks 05:30 06:10 06:40 06:58 17:43 18:43 19:20 22:20 23:45
Matson, by Copperfield Close 05:31 06:11 06:41 06:58 17:43 18:43 19:21 22:21 23:46
Matson, by Prescott Avenue 05:31 06:11 06:41 06:59 17:44 18:44 19:21 22:21 23:46
Matson, opp Recreation Ground 05:31 06:11 06:41 07:00 17:45 18:45 19:22 22:22 23:47
Matson, opp The Old Police Station 05:32 06:12 06:42 07:01 17:46 18:46 19:23 22:23 23:48
Matson, after Robinswood Junior School 05:33 06:13 06:43 07:02 17:47 18:47 19:23 22:23 23:48
Matson, o/s Shops 05:33 06:13 06:43 07:02 17:47 18:47 19:24 22:24 23:49
Matson, by Winnycroft Lane 05:34 06:14 06:44 07:03 17:48 18:48 19:25 22:25 23:50
Matson, opp Caledonian Road 05:35 06:15 06:45 07:05 17:50 18:50 19:26 22:26 23:51

Matson - Gloucester

Matson, opp Caledonian Road 05:35 06:15 06:45 07:05 then every 15 minutes until 17:50 then every 20 minutes until 18:50 19:26 then hourly until 22:26 23:51
Matson, opp Winnycroft Lane 05:35 06:15 06:45 07:05 17:50 18:50 19:26 22:26 23:51
Matson, opp Shops 05:36 06:16 06:46 07:06 17:51 18:51 19:27 22:27 23:52
Matson, o/s Robinswood Junior School 05:37 06:17 06:47 07:07 17:52 18:52 19:28 22:28 23:53
Matson, o/s The Old Police Station 05:38 06:18 06:48 07:08 17:53 18:53 19:29 22:29 23:54
Matson, o/s Recreation Ground 05:39 06:19 06:49 07:09 17:54 18:54 19:30 22:30 23:55
Matson, nr Prescott Avenue 05:40 06:20 06:50 07:10 17:55 18:55 19:30 22:30 23:55
Matson, before Chervil Close 05:41 06:21 06:51 07:11 17:56 18:56 19:31 22:31 23:56
Matson, before Three Oaks 05:42 06:22 06:52 07:12 17:57 18:57 19:32 22:32 23:57
Robinswood, before Melick Close 05:43 06:23 06:53 07:13 17:58 18:58 19:33 22:33 23:58
Robinswood, nr Saffron Close 05:43 06:23 06:53 07:13 17:58 18:58 19:33 22:33 23:58
Robinswood, o/s St Aldate Church Hall 05:44 06:24 06:54 07:14 17:59 18:59 19:34 22:34 23:59
Gloucester, nr Chequers Chippy 05:48 06:28 06:58 07:18 18:03 19:03 19:37 22:37 00:02
Gloucester, after Chequers Bridge 05:48 06:28 06:58 07:18 18:03 19:03 19:37 22:37 00:02
Gloucester, nr St James' Club 05:49 06:29 06:59 07:19 18:04 19:04 19:38 22:38 00:03
Gloucester, opp Woodcock Trading Estate 05:50 06:30 07:00 07:20 18:05 19:05 19:39 22:39 00:04
Gloucester, opp India Road 05:51 06:31 07:01 07:21 18:06 19:06 19:39 22:39 00:04
Gloucester, after Picturedome Theatre 05:52 06:32 07:02 07:22 18:07 19:07 19:40 22:40 00:05
Gloucester, opp Atik Nightclub 05:53 06:33 07:03 07:23 18:08 19:08 19:41 22:41 00:06
Gloucester, in Clarence Street Set Down 05:55 06:35 07:05 07:25 18:10 19:10 19:43 22:43 00:08

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 1 June 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in Gloucester