Bus Times

1 - Gloucester - Robinswood - Matson

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Gloucester - Robinswood - Matson

Gloucester Clarence Street (Stand T) 05:18 then every 20 minutes until 06:38 06:48 then every 10 minutes until 07:28 07:38 07:45 then every 10 minutes until 08:25 08:40 then every 10 minutes until 14:30 14:40 then every 10 minutes until 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:45 19:10 then every 30 minutes until 22:10 22:50 23:30
Gloucester, opp GL1 Leisure Centre 05:19 06:39 06:49 07:29 07:40 07:47 08:27 08:42 14:32 14:42 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:47 19:11 22:11 22:51 23:31
Gloucester, opp Picturedome Theatre 05:21 06:41 06:51 07:31 07:41 07:49 08:29 08:43 14:33 14:44 17:44 17:59 18:13 18:28 18:48 19:13 22:13 22:53 23:33
Gloucester, before India Road 05:21 06:41 06:51 07:31 07:42 07:50 08:30 08:44 14:34 14:45 17:45 18:00 18:14 18:29 18:49 19:13 22:13 22:53 23:33
Gloucester, by Woodcock Trading Estate 05:22 06:42 06:52 07:32 07:43 07:51 08:31 08:45 14:35 14:46 17:46 18:01 18:15 18:30 18:50 19:14 22:14 22:54 23:34
Gloucester, after St James' Club 05:23 06:43 06:53 07:33 07:44 07:52 08:32 08:46 14:36 14:47 17:47 18:02 18:16 18:31 18:51 19:15 22:15 22:55 23:35
Gloucester, o/s Chequers Bridge 05:23 06:43 06:54 07:34 07:44 07:53 08:33 08:46 14:36 14:48 17:48 18:03 18:16 18:31 18:51 19:15 22:15 22:55 23:35
Gloucester, opp Cemetery Road 05:24 06:44 06:55 07:35 07:46 07:55 08:35 08:48 14:38 14:50 17:50 18:05 18:18 18:33 18:53 19:16 22:16 22:56 23:36
Robinswood, after St Aldate Church Hall 05:26 06:46 06:57 07:37 07:48 07:58 08:38 08:50 14:40 14:53 17:53 18:08 18:20 18:35 18:55 19:18 22:18 22:58 23:38
Robinswood, before Saffron Close 05:27 06:47 06:58 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:38 08:50 14:40 14:53 17:53 18:08 18:20 18:35 18:55 19:19 22:19 22:59 23:39
Robinswood Melick Close (corner of) 05:28 06:48 06:59 07:39 07:50 08:00 08:40 08:52 14:42 14:55 17:55 18:10 18:22 18:37 18:57 19:20 22:20 23:00 23:40
Matson, after Three Oaks 05:28 06:48 06:59 07:39 07:50 08:00 08:40 08:53 14:43 14:56 17:56 18:11 18:23 18:38 18:58 19:20 22:20 23:00 23:40
Matson, by Copperfield Close 05:29 06:49 07:00 07:40 07:51 08:01 08:41 08:53 14:43 14:56 17:56 18:11 18:23 18:38 18:58 19:21 22:21 23:01 23:41
Matson, by Prescott Avenue 05:29 06:49 07:00 07:40 07:52 08:02 08:42 08:54 14:44 14:57 17:57 18:12 18:24 18:39 18:59 19:21 22:21 23:01 23:41
Matson, opp Recreation Ground 05:29 06:49 07:01 07:41 07:52 08:02 08:42 08:55 14:45 14:58 17:58 18:13 18:25 18:40 19:00 19:22 22:22 23:02 23:42
Matson, opp The Old Police Station 05:30 06:50 07:02 07:42 07:53 08:03 08:43 08:56 14:46 14:59 17:59 18:14 18:26 18:41 19:01 19:23 22:23 23:03 23:43
Matson, after Robinswood Junior School 05:31 06:51 07:02 07:42 07:54 08:04 08:44 08:57 14:47 15:00 18:00 18:15 18:27 18:42 19:02 19:23 22:23 23:03 23:43
Matson, o/s Shops 05:31 06:51 07:03 07:43 07:55 08:05 08:45 08:57 14:47 15:00 18:00 18:15 18:27 18:42 19:02 19:24 22:24 23:04 23:44
Matson, by Winnycroft Lane 05:32 06:52 07:04 07:44 07:56 08:06 08:46 08:58 14:48 15:01 18:01 18:16 18:28 18:43 19:03 19:25 22:25 23:05 23:45
Matson, opp Caledonian Road 05:33 06:53 07:05 07:45 07:57 08:07 08:47 09:00 14:50 15:03 18:03 18:18 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:26 22:26 23:06 23:46

Matson - Robinswood - Gloucester

Matson, opp Caledonian Road 05:33 then every 20 minutes until 06:53 07:05 then every 10 minutes until 07:45 07:57 then every 10 minutes until 08:47 09:00 then every 10 minutes until 14:50 15:03 then every 10 minutes until 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:18 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:26 then every 30 minutes until 21:56 22:26 23:06 23:46
Matson, opp Winnycroft Lane 05:33 06:53 07:05 07:45 07:57 08:47 09:00 14:50 15:03 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:18 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:26 21:56 22:26 23:06 23:46
Matson, opp Shops 05:34 06:54 07:06 07:46 07:58 08:48 09:01 14:51 15:04 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:19 18:31 18:46 19:06 19:27 21:57 22:27 23:07 23:47
Matson, o/s Robinswood Junior School 05:35 06:55 07:08 07:48 08:00 08:50 09:02 14:52 15:05 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:20 18:32 18:47 19:07 19:28 21:58 22:28 23:08 23:48
Matson, o/s The Old Police Station 05:36 06:56 07:08 07:48 08:00 08:50 09:03 14:53 15:06 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:21 18:33 18:48 19:08 19:29 21:59 22:29 23:09 23:49
Matson, o/s Recreation Ground 05:37 06:57 07:10 07:50 08:02 08:52 09:04 14:54 15:07 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:22 18:34 18:49 19:09 19:30 22:00 22:30 23:10 23:50
Matson, nr Prescott Avenue 05:38 06:58 07:11 07:51 08:03 08:53 09:05 14:55 15:08 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:23 18:34 18:49 19:09 19:30 22:00 22:30 23:10 23:50
Matson, before Chervil Close 05:39 06:59 07:12 07:52 08:04 08:54 09:06 14:56 15:09 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:24 18:35 18:50 19:10 19:31 22:01 22:31 23:11 23:51
Matson, before Three Oaks 05:40 07:00 07:13 07:53 08:05 08:55 09:07 14:57 15:10 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:25 18:36 18:51 19:11 19:32 22:02 22:32 23:12 23:52
Robinswood, before Melick Close 05:41 07:01 07:14 07:54 08:06 08:56 09:08 14:58 15:11 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:26 18:37 18:52 19:12 19:33 22:03 22:33 23:13 23:53
Robinswood, nr Saffron Close 05:41 07:01 07:14 07:54 08:07 08:57 09:08 14:58 15:12 17:42 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:26 18:37 18:52 19:12 19:33 22:03 22:33 23:13 23:53
Robinswood, o/s St Aldate Church Hall 05:42 07:02 07:15 07:55 08:08 08:58 09:09 14:59 15:13 17:43 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:27 18:38 18:53 19:13 19:34 22:04 22:34 23:14 23:54
Gloucester, nr Chequers Chippy 05:45 07:05 07:19 07:59 08:11 09:01 09:13 15:03 15:16 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:31 18:41 18:56 19:16 19:37 22:07 22:36 23:16 23:56
Gloucester, after Chequers Bridge 05:45 07:05 07:19 07:59 08:12 09:02 09:13 15:03 15:17 17:47 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:31 18:41 18:56 19:16 19:37 22:07 22:36 23:16 23:56
Gloucester, nr St James' Club 05:46 07:06 07:20 08:00 08:13 09:03 09:14 15:04 15:18 17:48 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:32 18:42 18:57 19:17 19:38 22:08 22:37 23:17 23:57
Gloucester, opp Woodcock Trading Estate 05:47 07:07 07:21 08:01 08:14 09:04 09:15 15:05 15:19 17:49 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:33 18:43 18:58 19:18 19:39 22:09 22:38 23:18 23:58
Gloucester, opp India Road 05:47 07:07 07:22 08:02 08:15 09:05 09:16 15:06 15:20 17:50 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:34 18:43 18:58 19:18 19:39 22:09 22:38 23:18 23:58
Gloucester, after Picturedome Theatre 05:48 07:08 07:23 08:03 08:16 09:06 09:17 15:07 15:21 17:51 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:35 18:44 18:59 19:19 19:40 22:10 22:39 23:19 23:59
Gloucester, by St Bartholomews 22:41 23:21 00:01
Gloucester, opp Atik Nightclub 05:49 07:09 07:24 08:04 08:18 09:08 09:18 15:08 15:23 17:53 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:36 18:45 19:00 19:20 19:41 22:11
Gloucester, opp St Michael's Square 22:42 23:22 00:02
Gloucester, in Clarence Street Set Down 05:51 07:11 07:26 08:06 08:20 09:10 09:20 15:10 15:25 17:55 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:38 18:47 19:02 19:22 19:43 22:13 22:43 23:23 00:03

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information