🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

1 - Guildford - Stoughton

A service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Map

Guildford - Stoughton

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 5) 06:10 06:40 07:10 then every 20 minutes until 18:10 18:40 then every 30 minutes until 23:10
Guildford Station (Stop D) 06:13 06:43 07:13 18:13 18:43 23:13
Guildford Park Car Park North (N-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:15 18:15 18:45 23:15
Guildford, o/s University of Surrey Duke of Kent Building 06:16 06:46 07:16 18:16 18:46 23:16
Guildford, adj University of Surrey AX Building 06:17 06:47 07:17 18:17 18:47 23:17
Guildford, adj University of Surrey Senate Square 06:17 06:47 07:17 18:17 18:47 23:17
Guildford Austin Pearce (Stop U1) 06:19 06:49 07:19 18:19 18:49 23:19
Guildford Austin Pearce (Stop U1) 06:19 06:49 07:19 18:19 18:49 23:19
Guildford, adj University of Surrey Twyford Court 06:20 06:50 07:20 18:20 18:50 23:20
Guildford, opp Tesco 06:24 06:54 07:24 18:24 18:52 23:22
Guildford Nursery (Stop N2) 06:25 06:55 07:25 18:25 18:53 23:23
Guildford Surrey Sports Park (Stop S1) 06:26 06:56 07:26 18:26 18:54 23:24
Guildford Veterinary School (Stop VS1) 06:27 06:57 07:27 18:27 18:55 23:25
Guildford Francis Crick Road (Stop F2) 06:29 06:59 07:29 18:29 18:57 23:27
Guildford Gill Avenue (NE-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:30 18:30 18:58 23:28
Guildford Royal Surrey Hospital (Stop H1) 06:32 07:02 07:32 18:32 19:00 23:30
Guildford Egerton Road (N-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:34 18:34 19:02 23:32
Park Barn, opp Bargate Court 06:36 07:06 07:36 18:36 19:04 23:34
Park Barn, adj Clover Road 06:38 07:08 07:38 18:38 19:05 23:35
Park Barn, opp Rye Close 06:38 07:08 07:38 18:38 19:06 23:36
Rydeshill, opp Broadacres 06:39 07:09 07:39 18:39 19:07 23:37
Rydeshill, opp Peterborough Road 06:40 07:10 07:40 18:40 19:08 23:38
Stoughton, adj Rydes Hill Common 06:42 07:12 07:42 18:42 19:09 23:39
Stoughton Byrefield Road (E-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:43 18:43 19:10 23:40

Stoughton - Guildford

Stoughton, adj Ardmore Avenue 07:06 07:36 08:06 then every 20 minutes until 17:46 18:16 18:44 then every 30 minutes until 23:14
Stoughton Road Junction (after) 07:07 07:37 08:07 17:47 18:17 18:45 23:15
Stoughton, opp Northmead School 07:07 07:37 08:07 17:47 18:17 18:45 23:15
Stoughton, opp Grange Close 07:08 07:38 08:08 17:48 18:18 18:46 23:16
Queen Elizabeth Park, adj Railton Road 07:09 07:39 08:09 17:49 18:19 18:46 23:16
Queen Elizabeth Park, opp Robin Way 07:10 07:40 08:10 17:50 18:20 18:47 23:17
Queen Elizabeth Park, adj Burden Way Shops 07:11 07:41 08:11 17:51 18:21 18:48 23:18
Stringers Common, adj Mansel Close 07:12 07:42 08:12 17:52 18:22 18:49 23:19
Stringers Common, adj Escombe Drive 07:13 07:43 08:13 17:53 18:23 18:49 23:19
Pitch Place, adj Hamilton Drive 07:15 07:45 08:15 17:55 18:25 18:51 23:21
Pitch Place, adj Tarragon Court 07:16 07:46 08:16 17:56 18:26 18:52 23:22
Stoughton, adj Johnston Walk 07:17 07:47 08:17 17:57 18:27 18:53 23:23
Stoughton, opp Sheepfold Road 07:19 07:49 08:19 17:59 18:29 18:54 23:24
Stoughton, adj Northway 07:20 07:50 08:20 18:00 18:30 18:55 23:25
Rydeshill, adj Peterborough Road 07:21 07:51 08:21 18:01 18:31 18:56 23:26
Rydeshill, adj Broadacres 07:22 07:52 08:22 18:02 18:32 18:57 23:27
Park Barn, adj Rye Close 07:22 07:52 08:22 18:02 18:32 18:57 23:27
Park Barn, opp Clover Road 07:23 07:53 08:23 18:03 18:33 18:58 23:28
Park Barn, adj Bargate Court 07:25 07:55 08:25 18:05 18:35 19:00 23:30
Guildford Egerton Road (S-bound) 07:27 07:57 08:27 18:07 18:37 19:02 23:32
Guildford Royal Surrey Hospital (Stop H2) 07:29 07:59 08:29 18:09 18:39 19:04 23:34
Guildford Royal Surrey Hospital (Stop H2) 07:29 07:59 08:29 18:09 18:39 19:04 23:34
Guildford Rosalind Franklin Close (Stop R1) 07:31 08:01 08:31 18:11 18:41 19:06 23:36
Guildford Francis Crick Road (Stop F1) 07:32 08:02 08:32 18:12 18:42 19:07 23:37
Guildford Veterinary School (Stop VS2) 07:33 08:03 08:33 18:13 18:43 19:08 23:38
Guildford Surrey Sports Park (Stop S1) 07:34 08:04 08:34 18:14 18:44 19:09 23:39
Guildford Nursery (Stop N1) 07:35 08:05 08:35 18:15 18:45 19:10 23:40
Guildford, adj Tesco 07:36 08:06 08:36 18:16 18:46 19:11 23:41
Guildford, adj School of Acting 07:39 08:09 08:39 18:19 18:49 19:12 23:42
Guildford, opp University of Surrey Twyford Court 07:39 08:09 08:39 18:19 18:49 19:13 23:43
Guildford Austin Pearce (Stop U2) 07:41 08:11 08:41 18:21 18:51 19:14 23:44
Guildford, opp University of Surrey AX Building 07:43 08:13 08:43 18:23 18:53 19:16 23:46
Guildford, opp Health Centre 07:44 08:14 08:44 18:24 18:54 19:17 23:47
Guildford Park Car Park North (opp) 07:45 08:15 08:45 18:25 18:55 19:18 23:48
Guildford Park Car Park South (adj) 07:46 08:16 08:46 18:26 18:56 19:19 23:49
Guildford Station (Stop C) 07:47 08:17 08:47 18:27 18:57 19:20 23:50
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 07:50 08:20 08:50 18:30 19:00 19:23 23:53

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 7 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey