Bus Times

1 - Guildford - University - Stoughton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Guildford - University - Stoughton

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 5) 06:10 06:40 07:10 then every 20 minutes until 08:30 then every 15 minutes until 16:30 then every 20 minutes until 18:10 18:30 then every 20 minutes until 20:30 20:50 21:10 21:30 21:50 22:10 22:30 23:00 23:30
Guildford Station (Stop D) 06:13 06:43 07:13 08:33 16:33 18:13 18:33 20:33 20:53 21:13 21:33 21:53 22:13 22:33 23:03 23:33
Guildford Park Car Park North (N-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:15 08:35 16:35 18:15 18:35 20:35 20:55 21:15 21:35 21:55 22:15 22:35 23:05 23:35
Guildford, o/s University of Surrey Duke of Kent Building 06:16 06:46 07:16 08:36 16:36 18:16 18:36 20:36 20:56 21:16 21:36 21:56 22:16 22:36 23:06 23:36
Guildford, adj University of Surrey AX Building 06:17 06:47 07:17 08:37 16:37 18:17 18:37 20:37 20:57 21:17 21:37 21:57 22:17 22:37 23:07 23:37
Guildford, adj University of Surrey Senate Square 06:17 06:47 07:17 08:37 16:37 18:17 18:37 20:37 20:57 21:17 21:37 21:57 22:17 22:37 23:07 23:37
Guildford Austin Pearce (Stop U1) 07:19 08:39 16:39 18:19
Guildford Austin Pearce (Stop U1) 06:19 06:49 07:20 08:40 16:40 18:20 18:39 20:39 20:59 21:19 21:39 21:59 22:19 22:39 23:09 23:39
Guildford, adj University of Surrey Twyford Court 06:19 06:49 07:21 08:41 16:41 18:21 18:39 20:39 20:59 21:19 21:39 21:59 22:19 22:39 23:09 23:39
Guildford, opp Tesco 06:22 06:52 07:24 08:44 16:44 18:24 18:42 20:42 21:02 21:22 21:42 22:02 22:22 22:42 23:12 23:42
Guildford Nursery (Stop N2) 06:23 06:53 07:25 08:45 16:45 18:25 18:43 20:43 21:03 21:23 21:43 22:03 22:23 22:43 23:13 23:43
Guildford Surrey Sports Park (Stop S1) 06:24 06:54 07:27 08:47 16:47 18:27 18:44 20:44 21:04 21:24 21:44 22:04 22:24 22:44 23:14 23:44
Guildford Veterinary School (Stop VS1) 06:25 06:55 07:28 08:48 16:48 18:28 18:45 20:45 21:05 21:25 21:45 22:05 22:25 22:45 23:15 23:45
Guildford Francis Crick Road (Stop F2) 06:27 06:57 07:30 08:50 16:50 18:30 18:47 20:47 21:07 21:27 21:47 22:07 22:27 22:47 23:17 23:47
Guildford Gill Avenue (NE-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:31 08:51 16:51 18:31 18:48 20:48 21:08 21:28 21:48 22:08 22:28 22:48 23:18
Guildford Royal Surrey Hospital (Stop H1) 06:30 07:00 07:33 08:53 16:53 18:33 18:50 20:50 21:10 21:30 21:50 22:10 22:30 22:50 23:20
Guildford Egerton Road (N-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:35 08:55 16:55 18:35 18:52 20:52 21:12 21:32 21:52 22:12 22:32 22:52 23:22
Park Barn, opp Bargate Court 06:34 07:04 07:37 08:57 16:57 18:37 18:54 20:54 21:14 21:34 21:54 22:14 22:34 22:54 23:24
Park Barn, adj Clover Road 06:35 07:05 07:38 08:58 16:58 18:38 18:55 20:55 21:15 21:35 21:55 22:15 22:35 22:55 23:25
Park Barn, opp Rye Close 06:36 07:06 07:39 08:59 16:59 18:39 18:56 20:56 21:16 21:36 21:56 22:16 22:36 22:56 23:26
Rydeshill, opp Broadacres 06:36 07:06 07:40 09:00 17:00 18:40 18:56 20:56 21:16 21:36 21:56 22:16 22:36 22:56 23:26
Rydeshill, opp Peterborough Road 06:37 07:07 07:41 09:01 17:01 18:41 18:57 20:57 21:17 21:37 21:57 22:17 22:37 22:57 23:27
Stoughton, adj Rydes Hill Common 06:38 07:08 07:42 09:02 17:02 18:42 18:58 20:58 21:18 21:38 21:58 22:18 22:38 22:58 23:28
Stoughton Byrefield Road (E-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:44 09:04 17:04 18:44 19:00 21:00 21:20 21:40 22:00 22:20 22:40 23:00 23:30
University days only University days only

Stoughton - University - Guildford

Stoughton, adj Ardmore Avenue 07:01 07:31 08:01 then every 20 minutes until 09:01 then every 15 minutes until 15:46 then every 20 minutes until 18:26 18:44 then every 20 minutes until 20:04 20:24 20:44 21:04 21:24 21:44 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
Stoughton Road Junction (after) 07:02 07:32 08:02 09:02 15:47 18:27 18:45 20:05 20:25 20:45 21:05 21:25 21:45 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Stoughton, opp Northmead School 07:02 07:32 08:02 09:02 15:47 18:27 18:45 20:05 20:25 20:45 21:05 21:25 21:45 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Stoughton, opp Grange Close 07:03 07:33 08:03 09:03 15:48 18:28 18:46 20:06 20:26 20:46 21:06 21:26 21:46 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Queen Elizabeth Park, adj Railton Road 07:04 07:34 08:04 09:04 15:49 18:29 18:46 20:06 20:26 20:46 21:06 21:26 21:46 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Queen Elizabeth Park, opp Robin Way 07:05 07:35 08:05 09:05 15:50 18:30 18:47 20:07 20:27 20:47 21:07 21:27 21:47 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
Queen Elizabeth Park, adj Burden Way Shops 07:06 07:36 08:06 09:06 15:51 18:31 18:48 20:08 20:28 20:48 21:08 21:28 21:48 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38
Stringers Common, adj Mansel Close 07:07 07:37 08:07 09:07 15:52 18:32 18:49 20:09 20:29 20:49 21:09 21:29 21:49 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Stringers Common, adj Escombe Drive 07:08 07:38 08:08 09:08 15:53 18:33 18:49 20:09 20:29 20:49 21:09 21:29 21:49 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Pitch Place, adj Hamilton Drive 07:10 07:40 08:10 09:10 15:55 18:35 18:51 20:11 20:31 20:51 21:11 21:31 21:51 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Pitch Place, adj Tarragon Court 07:11 07:41 08:11 09:11 15:56 18:36 18:52 20:12 20:32 20:52 21:12 21:32 21:52 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:41
Stoughton, adj Johnston Walk 07:12 07:42 08:12 09:12 15:57 18:37 18:53 20:13 20:33 20:53 21:13 21:33 21:53 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:42
Stoughton, opp Sheepfold Road 07:14 07:44 08:14 09:14 15:59 18:39 18:54 20:14 20:34 20:54 21:14 21:34 21:54 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
Stoughton, adj Northway 07:15 07:45 08:15 09:15 16:00 18:40 18:55 20:15 20:35 20:55 21:15 21:35 21:55 22:15 22:45 23:15
Rydeshill, adj Peterborough Road 07:16 07:46 08:16 09:16 16:01 18:41 18:56 20:16 20:36 20:56 21:16 21:36 21:56 22:16 22:46 23:16
Rydeshill, adj Broadacres 07:17 07:47 08:17 09:17 16:02 18:42 18:57 20:17 20:37 20:57 21:17 21:37 21:57 22:17 22:47 23:17
Park Barn, adj Rye Close 07:17 07:47 08:17 09:17 16:02 18:42 18:57 20:17 20:37 20:57 21:17 21:37 21:57 22:17 22:47 23:17
Park Barn, opp Clover Road 07:18 07:48 08:18 09:18 16:03 18:43 18:58 20:18 20:38 20:58 21:18 21:38 21:58 22:18 22:48 23:18
Park Barn, adj Bargate Court 07:20 07:50 08:20 09:20 16:05 18:45 19:00 20:20 20:40 21:00 21:20 21:40 22:00 22:20 22:50 23:20
Guildford Egerton Road (S-bound) 07:22 07:52 08:22 09:22 16:07 18:47 19:02 20:22 20:42 21:02 21:22 21:42 22:02 22:22 22:52 23:22
Guildford Royal Surrey Hospital (Stop H2) 19:04 20:24 20:44 21:04 21:24 21:44 22:04 22:24 22:54 23:24
Guildford Royal Surrey Hospital (Stop H2) 07:24 07:54 08:24 09:24 16:09 18:49 19:05 20:25 20:45 21:05 21:25 21:45 22:05 22:25 22:55 23:25
Guildford Rosalind Franklin Close (Stop R1) 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:26 16:11 18:51 19:07 20:27 20:47 21:07 21:27 21:47 22:07 22:27 22:57 23:27
Guildford Francis Crick Road (Stop F1) 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:26 16:11 18:51 19:07 20:27 20:47 21:07 21:27 21:47 22:07 22:27 22:57 23:27
Guildford Veterinary School (Stop VS2) 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:27 16:12 18:52 19:08 20:28 20:48 21:08 21:28 21:48 22:08 22:28 22:58 23:28
Guildford Surrey Sports Park (Stop S1) 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:29 16:14 18:54 19:10 20:30 20:50 21:10 21:30 21:50 22:10 22:30 23:00 23:30
Guildford Nursery (Stop N1) 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:30 16:15 18:55 19:10 20:30 20:50 21:10 21:30 21:50 22:10 22:30 23:00 23:30
Guildford, adj Tesco 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:31 16:16 18:56 19:11 20:31 20:51 21:11 21:31 21:51 22:11 22:31 23:01 23:31
Guildford, adj School of Acting 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:33 16:18 18:58 19:13 20:33 20:53 21:13 21:33 21:53 22:13 22:33 23:03 23:33
Guildford, opp University of Surrey Twyford Court 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:34 16:19 18:59 19:13 20:33 20:53 21:13 21:33 21:53 22:13 22:33 23:03 23:33
Guildford Austin Pearce (Stop U2) 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:36 16:21 19:01 19:15 20:35 20:55 21:15 21:35 21:55 22:15 22:35 23:05 23:35
Guildford, opp University of Surrey AX Building 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:38 16:23 19:03 19:17 20:37 20:57 21:17 21:37 21:57 22:17 22:37 23:07 23:37
Guildford, opp Health Centre 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:39 16:24 19:04 19:18 20:38 20:58 21:18 21:38 21:58 22:18 22:38 23:08 23:38
Guildford Park Car Park North (opp) 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:39 16:24 19:04 19:18 20:38 20:58 21:18 21:38 21:58 22:18 22:38 23:08 23:38
Guildford Park Car Park South (adj) 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:40 16:25 19:05 19:19 20:39 20:59 21:19 21:39 21:59 22:19 22:39 23:09 23:39
Guildford Station (Stop C) 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:42 16:27 19:07 19:21 20:41 21:01 21:21 21:41 22:01 22:21 22:41 23:11 23:41
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:45 16:30 19:10 19:24 20:44 21:04 21:24 21:44 22:04 22:24 22:44 23:14 23:44
University days only University days only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey