🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

1 - High Wycombe - Hazlemere - Amersham - Chesham

A bus service operated by Carousel Buses

Map

Chesham - Amersham - Hazlemere - High Wycombe

Chesham, opp Townsend Road 08:09
Chesham, adj Fire Station 08:10
Chesham, adj Valley View 08:12
Chesham Hivings Hill (Opp 117) 08:12
Chesham, opp Hope Church 08:15
Chesham, adj Windsor Road 08:15
Chesham Lyndhurst Road (o/s 47) 08:16
Chesham Lansdowne Road (o/s 7) 08:18
Chesham Addison Road (E-bound) 08:18
Chesham Berkhampstead Road (o/s 273) 08:19
Chesham, o/s The Jolly Sportsman PH 08:20
Chesham, adj Police Station 08:20
Chesham Broadway (Stop A) 08:22
Chesham Broadway (Stop A) 08:27
Chesham Red Lion Street (S-bound) 08:28
Chesham, o/s The Wild Rover PH 08:28
Chesham Bois, opp The Beacon School 08:31
Chesham Bois, opp Bois Avenue 08:32
Chesham Bois Amersham Road (SE-bound) 08:32
Amersham, opp Copperkins Lane 08:33
Amersham, opp Hervines Road 08:33
Amersham Oakfield Corner (Stop C) 08:34
Amersham Railway Station (Stop J) 08:35
Amersham, opp Leisure Centre 08:35
Amersham, adj Green Lane 08:35
Amersham, adj Plantation Road 08:36
Amersham Stanley Hill Schools (Stop S1) 08:40
Amersham, opp The Chequers PH 08:41
Old Amersham Broadway (Stop D) 08:43
Old Amersham Whielden Street (Stop G) 08:43
Old Amersham, opp Gilbert Scott Court 08:44
Old Amersham, opp Amersham Hospital 08:44
Old Amersham, opp Crematorium 08:45
Winchmore Hill, adj New Road 08:46
Winchmore Hill, opp Whielden Gate 08:47
Penn Street, adj Penn Wood 08:49
Beamond End Sheepcote Dell Road (W-bound) 08:51
Holmer Green, opp Winters Way 08:52
Holmer Green, adj The Bat & Ball PH 08:53
Holmer Green, adj The Pond 08:53
Holmer Green Browns Road (SW-bound) 08:54
Holmer Green, adj Copners Drive 08:54
Hazlemere Sawpit Hill (o/s 70) 08:56
Hazlemere, opp Park Parade 08:57
Hazlemere, adj Park Lane 08:57
Hazlemere Crossroads (Opp 323) 08:59
Hazlemere, o/s Holy Trinity Church 08:59
Hazlemere, adj St John's Road 09:00
Terriers, adj De Havilland Drive 09:00
Terriers Crossroads (o/s 160) 09:01
High Wycombe, opp Royal Grammar School 09:03
High Wycombe, adj Amersham Hill Drive 09:04
High Wycombe, adj Maybrook Gardens 09:05
High Wycombe Station Interchange (Stop X2) 09:07
High Wycombe Castle Street (Stop W) 09:08
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop K) 09:10
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 13) 09:12

High Wycombe - Hazlemere - Amersham - Chesham

High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 13) 15:02
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop J) 15:03
High Wycombe Castle Street (Stop V) 15:06
High Wycombe, opp Maybrook Gardens 15:09
High Wycombe, opp Amersham Hill Drive 15:10
High Wycombe, o/s Royal Grammar School 15:12
Terriers Crossroads (o/s 169) 15:12
Terriers, opp De Havilland Drive 15:14
Hazlemere, opp St John's Road 15:14
Hazlemere, opp Holy Trinity Church 15:15
Hazlemere Holmer Green Road (o/s 5) 15:16
Hazlemere, opp Park Lane 15:16
Hazlemere, adj Park Parade 15:17
Hazlemere Sawpit Hill (o/s 49) 15:18
Holmer Green, opp Copners Drive 15:19
Holmer Green Browns Road (NE-bound) 15:19
Holmer Green, opp The Pond 15:20
Holmer Green, opp The Bat & Ball PH 15:21
Holmer Green, adj Winters Way 15:21
Beamond End Sheepcote Dell Road (E-bound) 15:22
Penn Street, opp Penn Wood 15:24
Winchmore Hill, opp New Road 15:28
Old Amersham, o/s Crematorium 15:29
Old Amersham, adj Amersham Hospital 15:30
Old Amersham, adj Gilbert Scott Court 15:30
Old Amersham Whielden Street (Stop C) 15:31
Old Amersham Broadway (Stop A) 15:32
Amersham, adj The Chequers PH 15:33
Amersham Stanley Hill Schools (Stop S1) 15:35
Amersham, adj Blackhorse Bridge 15:36
Amersham, opp Plantation Road 15:36
Amersham, opp Green Lane 15:37
Amersham, adj Leisure Centre 15:38
Amersham Railway Station (Stop A) 15:41
Amersham Oakfield Corner (Stop B) 15:41
Amersham, adj Hervines Road 15:42
Amersham, adj Copperkins Lane 15:43
Chesham Bois Amersham Road (NW-bound) 15:43
Chesham Bois, adj Bois Avenue 15:44
Chesham Bois, o/s The Beacon School 15:45
Chesham, opp The Wild Rover PH 15:48
Chesham Red Lion Street (N-bound) 15:49
Chesham Broadway (Stop B) 15:51
Chesham, opp Townsend Road 15:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Carousel Buses