Bus Times

1 - Newport - Foxgloves via Ridgeway & Cefn Wood

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Newport - Foxgloves via Ridgeway & Cefn Wood

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 7) 06:40 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Gold Tops, o/s Fields Nursing Home 06:44 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Clytha Park, after Civic Centre North 06:45 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Clytha Park, before Fields Park Crescent 06:46 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Clytha Park Edward VII Crescent (o/s 7) 06:47 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Caerau Park, before Woodville Road 06:47 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Ridgeway Walk (before) 06:49 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Ridgeway Rise (before) 06:49 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Ridgeway Close (before) 06:49 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Ridgeway Grove (before) 06:50 08:54 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:54
Ridgeway, after Redbrook Road 06:51 08:55 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:55
Glasllwch Crescent (o/s 31) 06:52 08:56 16:56
Glasllwch, before Junior School 10:55 12:55 14:55
Glasllwch, after Quebec Close 10:56 12:56 14:56
Glasllwch, after Groves Road 10:57 12:57 14:57
High Cross, nr Post Office 06:54 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
High Cross, before Granville Close 06:54 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
High Cross, before Greenfield Road 06:55 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
High Cross Ebenezer Drive (opp 44) 06:56 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Pye Corner, after High Cross Close 06:57 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Pye Corner, after High Cross Lane 06:57 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
High Cross, after St Basil's Church 06:59 09:03 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:03
Rogerstone, opp Library 07:01 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Rogerstone St Johns Crescent (nr 2) 07:03 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Rogerstone, adj Vicarage 07:03 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Rogerstone, nr Gormon's 07:04 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Rogerstone, o/s Rivermead Centre 07:06 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Rogerstone, after Primrose Way 07:07 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Rogerstone Morrisons (grounds) 07:08 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12

Foxgloves - Newport via Ridgeway & Cefn Wood

Rogerstone Morrisons (grounds) 07:09 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Rogerstone, after Primrose Way 07:09 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Rogerstone, in Rivermead Way 07:10 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Rogerstone, nr Gormon's 07:12 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Rogerstone, adj Vicarage 07:13 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Rogerstone, adj Vicarage 07:13 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Rogerstone St John's Crescent (o/s 29) 07:14 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Rogerstone, o/s Ebenezer 07:15 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
High Cross, nr Cefn Wood School 07:18 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
High Cross, before Greenfield Road 07:19 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:23 17:23
High Cross, before Tydu View 07:19 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
High Cross, o/s School 07:20 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:24 17:24
High Cross Lane Top (o/s 12) 07:21 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:25 17:25
Glasllwch Crescent (o/s 22) 07:23 15:27 17:27
Glasllwch, after Groves Road 09:25 11:25 13:25
Glasllwch, after Quebec Close 09:26 11:26 13:26
Glasllwch, after Junior School 09:28 11:28 13:28
Ridgeway, after Enville Road 07:24 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Ridgeway, before Redbrook Road 07:24 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:28 17:28
Ridgeway Grove (after) 07:26 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Ridgeway Close (after) 07:26 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Ridgeway Rise (after) 07:27 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Ridgeway Inn (o/s) 07:27 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Caerau Park, after Woodville Road 07:28 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Clytha Park Edward VII Crescent (o/s 8) 07:29 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Clytha Park, after Fields Park Crescent 07:29 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Newport, before Civic Centre Top Car Park 07:30 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Gold Tops, before St Mark's Church 07:31 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 7) 07:36 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40

More information

Newport Bus