Bus Times

1 - Tempsford - Sandy - Langford - Biggleswade

A bus service operated by Ivel Sprinter

Outbound

Biggleswade, adj Ivel Gardens 08:30
Biggleswade Shortmead Street (N-bound) 08:30
Biggleswade, opp Sainsbury's 08:31
Lower Caldecote, o/s Lynton Cottages 08:35
Seddington, opp The Buttery 08:36
Beeston New Road (N-bound) 08:38
Beeston Footbridge (N-bound) 08:39
Tempsford, o/s Church 08:50 11:45
Tempsford Railway Crossing (W-bound) 09:00 11:53
Tempsford, adj Langford End Works 09:00 11:53
Tempsford, adj The Playground 09:00 11:53
Tempsford, opp The Close 09:01 11:54
Tempsford, opp Baker's Lane 09:01 11:54
Tempsford, opp Home Farm Close 09:01 11:54
Fallowfield Roundabout (on) 09:06 11:59
Fallowfield Merlin Drive (E-bound) 09:07 12:00
Fallowfield, opp Fieldfare 09:08 12:01
Fallowfield, opp Gateshead Close 09:09 12:02
Fallowfield, adj Stockton End 09:11 12:03
Fallowfield, opp Dapifer Drive 09:13 12:05
Sandy, on Market Square 09:14 12:06
Sandy, adj Glebe Close 09:16 12:06s
Girtford Pentland Close (N-bound) 09:17 12:06s
Girtford, on Bunyan Avenue 09:22 12:07s
Girtford, opp Carter Street 09:23 12:07s
Girtford Pentland Close (S-bound) 09:25 12:07s
Girtford, adj Queen's Road 09:27 12:07s
Girtford All Saints Way (E-bound) 09:29 12:08s
Girtford Western Way (W-bound) 09:29 12:08s
Girtford, opp Swan Lane 09:31 12:08s
Girtford, opp Recreation Ground 09:32 12:08s
Sandy, on Market Square 09:34 12:09s
Biggleswade, o/s Sainsbury's 09:41 12:13
Biggleswade Shortmead Street (S-bound) 09:43 12:14
Biggleswade, opp Ivel Gardens 09:44 12:15
Biggleswade Bus Station (Stop D) 09:46 12:16
Biggleswade, adj Blunham Road 09:47 12:16
Biggleswade, opp Kayser Court 09:47 12:17
Biggleswade, adj Eldon Way 09:48 12:18
Holme Mills, opp Broom Turn 09:50 12:20
Holme Mills, opp Greenacres 09:51 12:21
Holme Mills, opp Langford Road Farm 09:51 12:21
Langford Ivel Cottages (S-bound) 09:52 12:22
Langford, adj East Road 09:53 12:22
Langford, adj Lower School 09:54 12:23
Langford, opp Pound Close 09:54 12:23
Langford, adj Prospect Road 09:55 12:24
Langford, adj Windsor Way 09:56 12:25
Langford, adj Jubilee Lane 09:56 12:25
Langford, opp Bentley Close 09:56 12:25
Langford, opp Flexmore Way 09:57 12:26
Langford, adj Southland Rise 09:58 12:27
Langford, adj Common Road 10:00 12:29
Langford, adj Pound Close 10:04 12:31
Langford, opp Lower School 10:06 12:33
Langford, opp East Road 10:06 12:33
Holme Mills, o/s Langford Road Farm 10:06 12:35
Holme Mills, adj Greenacres 10:06 12:35
Holme Mills, adj Broom Turn 10:07 12:36
Biggleswade, opp Eldon Way 10:08 12:38
Biggleswade, opp Blunham Road 10:08 12:39
Biggleswade Teal Road (N-bound) 10:08 12:40
Biggleswade Bus Station (Stop D) 10:09 12:41
Biggleswade, adj Ivel Gardens 10:09 12:41
Biggleswade Shortmead Street (N-bound) 10:11 12:42
Biggleswade, opp Sainsbury's 10:13 12:44
Upper Caldecote, o/s Broadview Nurseries 10:14 12:46
Upper Caldecote, opp Swallowfield 10:15 12:46
Upper Caldecote, adj The Pastures 10:16 12:47
Upper Caldecote, o/s All Saints Church 10:17 12:49
Upper Caldecote, opp Post Office 10:17 12:49
Upper Caldecote, adj The Green 10:18 12:50
Upper Caldecote, o/s GM Growers 10:20 12:52
Biggleswade, o/s Sainsbury's 10:35 12:56s
Biggleswade Shortmead Street (S-bound) 10:36 12:56s
Biggleswade, opp Ivel Gardens 10:37 12:57s
Biggleswade Bus Station (Stop E) 10:38s 12:58s
Sandy, on Market Square 13:09
Biggleswade, adj Ivel Gardens 10:38
Biggleswade Shortmead Street (N-bound) 10:39
Biggleswade, opp Sainsbury's 10:41
Operates on Tuesdays only

Biggleswade - Langford - Sandy - Tempsford

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Similar services

More information

Ivel Sprinter