Bus Times

10 - Birmingham - Quinton via Augustus Rd

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Timetable changes from Monday 2 September 2019

Quinton - Birmingham via Augustus Rd

Woodgate Valley North Four Dwellings School 07:00 07:45 08:30 16:26 17:11 17:51 18:31
Woodgate Valley North Four Dwellings Academy 07:00 07:45 08:30 16:26 17:11 17:51 18:31
Woodgate Valley North Rutters Meadow 07:01 07:46 08:31 16:27 17:12 17:52 18:32
Woodgate Valley North Six Acres 07:02 07:47 08:32 16:27 17:12 17:52 18:32
Woodgate Valley North, after Highfield Lane 07:02 07:47 08:32 16:28 17:13 17:53 18:33
Worlds End Simmons Drive Terminus (E-bound) 07:03 07:48 08:33 16:28 17:13 17:53 18:33
Worlds End, after Lower Higley Close 07:04 07:49 08:34 16:29 17:14 17:54 18:34
California, opp Hunslet Rd 07:05 07:50 08:35 16:30 17:15 17:55 18:35
Worlds End, opp Blandford Rd 07:06 07:51 08:36 16:30 17:15 17:55 18:35
Court Oak, after Tennal Lane 07:06 07:51 08:36 16:31 17:16 17:56 18:36
Court Oak, adj Woodhouse Rd 07:07 07:52 08:37 16:31 17:16 17:56 18:36
Court Oak, opp West Boulevard 07:08 07:53 08:38 16:32 17:17 17:57 18:37
Court Oak, adj Tennal Drive 07:09 07:54 08:39 16:32 17:17 17:57 18:37
The Court Oak 07:10 07:55 08:40 16:32 17:17 17:57 18:37
Court Oak, adj Fitz Roy Avenue 07:13 07:58 08:43 16:33 17:18 17:58 18:38
Court Oak, adj Lordswood Rd 07:15 08:00 08:45 16:33 17:18 17:58 18:38
Moor Pool, opp Oakham Rd 07:18 08:03 08:48 16:34 17:19 17:59 18:39
Moor Pool, opp Pereira Rd 07:19 08:04 08:49 16:35 17:20 18:00 18:40
Moor Pool, before Woodbourne Rd 07:21 08:06 08:51 16:36 17:21 18:01 18:41
Moor Pool, before Augustus Rd 07:22 08:07 08:52 16:37 17:22 18:02 18:42
Chad Valley, before Norfolk Rd 07:23 08:08 08:53 16:38 17:23 18:03 18:43
Chad Valley, adj Christchurch Close 07:25 08:10 08:55 16:39 17:24 18:04 18:44
Chad Valley, adj Heaton Drive 07:26 08:11 08:56 16:39 17:24 18:04 18:44
Botanical Gardens, adj Chad Rd 07:27 08:12 08:57 16:40 17:25 18:05 18:45
Botanical Gardens, adj Highfield Rd 07:28 08:13 08:58 16:41 17:26 18:06 18:46
Five Ways, adj Morrisons 07:30 08:15 09:00 16:42 17:27 18:07 18:47
Five Ways Shopping Centre (opp) 07:32 08:17 09:02 16:44 17:29 18:09 18:49
Five Ways Sheepcote St (Stop BR7) 07:32 08:18 09:02 16:45 17:30 18:10 18:49
National Indoor Arena, adj Grosvenor St West 07:34 08:19 09:04 16:47 17:32 18:12 18:51
National Indoor Arena, opp St Vincent St 07:35 08:21 09:05 16:49 17:34 18:14 18:53
National Indoor Arena, opp King Edwards Rd 07:36 08:22 09:06 16:50 17:35 18:15 18:54
National Indoor Arena (opp) 07:37 08:23 09:07 16:51 17:36 18:16 18:54
Ladywood, adj Baskerville House 07:38 08:25 09:08 16:53 17:38 18:18 18:56
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC3) 07:39 08:26 09:09 16:55 17:40 18:20 18:57
Birmingham Railway Bridge (Stop GC4) 07:40 08:27 09:10 16:56 17:41 18:21 18:58
Birmingham Lloyd House (Stop SQ1) 07:41 08:28 09:11 16:58 17:43 18:23 18:59
Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH3) 07:43 08:30 09:13 17:00 17:45 18:25 19:01

Birmingham - Quinton via Augustus Rd

Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH3) 07:15 07:45 15:35 16:35 17:05 17:50 18:30
Birmingham Art Gallery (Stop ES1) 07:16 07:46 15:36 16:36 17:06 17:51 18:31
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC1) 07:16 07:46 15:36 16:37 17:07 17:52 18:32
Ladywood, opp Baskerville House 07:18 07:48 15:37 16:38 17:08 17:53 18:33
International Convention Centre, opp Civic Close 07:19 07:49 15:39 16:40 17:10 17:55 18:35
National Indoor Arena 07:20 07:50 15:39 16:41 17:11 17:56 18:36
National Indoor Arena, adj King Edwards Rd 07:21 07:51 15:40 16:42 17:12 17:57 18:37
National Indoor Arena, adj St Vincent St 07:22 07:52 15:41 16:43 17:13 17:58 18:38
National Indoor Arena, opp Grosvenor St West 07:24 07:54 15:43 16:46 17:16 18:01 18:41
Five Ways Sheepcote St (Stop BR6) 07:25 07:55 15:44 16:48 17:18 18:03 18:42
Five Ways Shopping Centre (adj) 07:27 07:57 15:46 16:50 17:20 18:05 18:44
Five Ways (adj) 07:27 07:57 15:47 16:51 17:21 18:06 18:45
Botanical Gardens, opp St George's Church 07:29 07:59 15:49 16:53 17:22 18:08 18:46
Botanical Gardens (adj) 07:30 08:00 15:50 16:54 17:23 18:09 18:47
Chad Valley, before Harborne Rd 07:30 08:00 15:51 16:55 17:24 18:10 18:48
Botanical Gardens, opp Greenfell Drive 07:31 08:01 15:52 16:56 17:25 18:11 18:49
Chad Valley, opp Heaton Drive 07:32 08:02 15:53 16:57 17:26 18:12 18:50
Chad Valley, opp Christchurch Close 07:32 08:02 15:53 16:57 17:26 18:12 18:50
Chad Valley, after Norfolk Rd 07:33 08:03 15:54 16:58 17:27 18:13 18:51
Moor Pool, opp Strutt Close 07:34 08:04 15:55 16:59 17:28 18:14 18:52
Moor Pool, adj Gillhurst Rd 07:35 08:05 15:57 17:01 17:30 18:16 18:54
Moor Pool, adj Pereira Rd 07:35 08:05 15:57 17:01 17:30 18:16 18:54
Moor Pool, adj Oakham Rd 07:35 08:05 15:57 17:01 17:30 18:16 18:54
Moor Pool, adj Lordswood Rd 07:36 08:06 15:58 17:02 17:31 18:17 18:55
Court Oak, opp Fitz Roy Avenue 07:36 08:06 15:58 17:02 17:31 18:17 18:55
Court Oak Grove (adj) 07:37 08:07 15:59 17:03 17:32 18:18 18:56
Court Oak, opp Tennal Drive 07:37 08:07 15:59 17:03 17:32 18:18 18:56
Court Oak, before West Boulevard 07:37 08:07 15:59 17:03 17:32 18:18 18:56
Court Oak, opp Woodhouse Rd 07:38 08:08 15:59 17:03 17:33 18:18 18:57
Court Oak, opp Woodhouse Rd 07:38 08:08 16:00 17:04 17:33 18:19 18:57
Worlds End, adj Blandford Rd 07:39 08:09 16:00 17:04 17:33 18:19 18:57
California, adj Hunslet Rd 07:39 08:09 16:00 17:04 17:34 18:19 18:58
Woodgate Valley North Six Acres 07:42 08:12 16:02 17:06 17:36 18:21 19:00
Woodgate Valley North, opp Rutters Meadow 07:42 08:12 16:02 17:06 17:36 18:21 19:00
Woodgate Valley North Four Dwellings Academy 07:43 08:13 16:03 17:07 17:37 18:22 19:01
Woodgate Valley North Four Dwellings School 07:44 08:14 16:04 17:08 17:38 18:23 19:02

Related services

More information