🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

10 - Chester, Bus Station - Ffordd Llanarth

A service operated by Arriva Wales

Map

Inbound

Golftyn Quay Shopping Centre 06:24 then every 30 minutes until 08:24 08:24 08:54 08:54 09:24 then every 30 minutes until 13:54 14:24 14:24 14:54 14:54 15:05 15:05 15:24 15:24 then every 30 minutes until 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:43 20:00
Golftyn High Vale 06:24 08:24 08:24 08:54 08:54 09:24 13:54 14:24 14:24 14:54 14:54 15:06 15:06 15:24 15:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:43 20:00
Golftyn Viking Way 06:25 08:25 08:25 08:55 08:55 09:25 13:55 14:25 14:25 14:55 14:55 15:09 15:09 15:25 15:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:44 20:01
Golftyn Drive Entrance 06:26 08:26 08:26 08:56 08:56 09:26 13:56 14:26 14:26 14:56 14:56 15:11 15:11 15:26 15:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:44 20:01
Golftyn York Road Top 06:27 08:27 08:27 08:57 08:57 09:27 13:57 14:27 14:27 14:57 14:57 15:13 15:13 15:27 15:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:45 20:02
Golftyn Ysgol Golfyn 06:29 08:29 08:59 09:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:21 15:21 15:29 17:59
Golftyn River View 06:31 08:31 08:31 09:01 09:01 09:31 14:01 14:31 14:31 15:01 15:01 15:22 15:22 15:31 15:31 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:47 20:04
Golftyn Red Hall Precinct 06:32 08:32 08:32 09:02 09:02 09:32 14:02 14:32 14:32 15:02 15:02 15:25 15:25 15:32 15:32 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:48 20:05
Golftyn Celyn Avenue 06:33 08:33 08:33 09:03 09:03 09:33 14:03 14:33 14:33 15:03 15:03 15:26 15:26 15:33 15:33 18:03 18:31 19:01 19:48 20:05
Golftyn Hare & Hounds 06:35 08:35 08:35 09:05 09:05 09:35 14:05 14:35 14:35 15:05 15:05 15:35 15:35 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:50 20:07
Connah’s Quay Deans Place 06:36 08:36 08:36 09:06 09:06 09:36 14:06 14:36 14:36 15:06 15:06 15:36 15:36 18:06 18:34 19:04 19:50 20:07
Wepre Englefield Avenue Bottom 15:28 15:28
Wepre Alwen Drive 15:28 15:28
Wepre St David's Church 15:35 15:35
Golftyn Custom House Hotel 08:37 09:07 14:37 15:07 15:36 15:36 15:37 18:35 19:05 19:51 20:08
Golftyn Boathouse Inn 06:37 08:37 08:37 09:07 09:07 09:37 14:07 14:37 14:37 15:07 15:07 15:37 15:37 15:37 15:37 18:07 18:36 19:06 19:51 20:08
Wepre War Memorial 06:39 08:39 08:39 09:09 09:09 09:39 14:09 14:39 14:39 15:09 15:09 15:40 15:40 15:39 15:39 18:09 18:37 19:07 19:52 20:09
Shotton Chester Rd West (2) 06:40 08:40 08:40 09:10 09:10 09:40 14:10 14:40 14:40 15:10 15:10 15:41 15:41 15:40 15:40 18:10 18:38 19:08 19:53 20:10
Shotton Ash Grove 06:41 08:41 08:41 09:11 09:11 09:41 14:11 14:41 14:41 15:11 15:11 15:42 15:42 15:41 15:41 18:11 18:39 19:09 19:53 20:10
Shotton Deeside Retail Park 06:43 08:43 08:43 09:13 09:13 09:43 14:13 14:43 14:43 15:13 15:13 15:44 15:44 15:43 15:43 18:13 18:41 19:11 19:55 20:12
Queensferry Deeside Leisure Centre 06:44 08:44 08:44 09:14 09:14 09:44 14:14 14:44 14:44 15:14 15:14 15:45 15:45 15:44 15:44 18:14 18:42 19:12 19:55 20:12
Queensferry Station Road 06:45 08:45 08:45 09:15 09:15 09:45 14:15 14:45 14:45 15:15 15:15 15:47 15:47 15:45 15:45 18:15 18:43 19:13 19:56 20:13
Queensferry, opp Expressway Business Park 06:47 08:47 08:47 09:17 09:17 09:47 14:17 14:47 14:47 15:17 15:17 15:49 15:49 15:47 15:47 18:17 18:45 19:15 19:58 20:15
Garden City Sealand School 06:49 08:49 08:49 09:19 09:19 09:49 14:19 14:49 14:49 15:19 15:19 15:52 15:52 15:49 15:49 18:19 18:47 19:17 19:59 20:16
Garden City Post Office 06:51 08:51 08:51 09:21 09:21 09:51 14:21 14:51 14:51 15:21 15:21 15:54 15:54 15:51 15:51 18:21 18:49 19:19 20:01 20:18
Garden City Drome Corner 06:51 08:51 08:51 09:21 09:21 09:51 14:21 14:51 14:51 15:21 15:21 15:51 15:51 18:21 18:49 19:19 20:01 20:18
Garden City Manor Road Turn 06:52 08:52 08:52 09:22 09:22 09:52 14:22 14:52 14:52 15:22 15:22 15:52 15:52 18:22 18:50 19:20 20:02 20:19
Sealand Home Farm 06:53 08:53 08:53 09:23 09:23 09:53 14:23 14:53 14:53 15:23 15:23 15:53 15:53 18:23 18:51 19:21 20:03 20:20
Sealand Brooklyn Farm 06:54 08:54 08:54 09:24 09:24 09:54 14:24 14:54 14:54 15:24 15:24 15:54 15:54 18:24 18:52 19:22 20:03 20:20
Sealand Deeside Lane 06:55 08:55 08:55 09:25 09:25 09:55 14:25 14:55 14:55 15:25 15:25 15:55 15:55 18:25 18:53 19:23 20:05 20:22
Sealand Burgess 06:57 08:57 08:57 09:27 09:27 09:57 14:27 14:57 14:57 15:27 15:27 15:57 15:57 18:27 18:55 19:25 20:06 20:23
Blacon Western Avenue (cnr) 06:59 08:59 08:59 09:29 09:29 09:59 14:29 14:59 14:59 15:29 15:29 15:59 15:59 18:29 18:57 19:27 20:08 20:25
Chester, opp Park & Ride 07:00 09:00 09:00 09:30 09:30 10:00 14:30 15:00 15:00 15:30 15:30 16:00 16:00 18:30 18:58 19:28 20:09 20:26
Chester, opp Employment Park 07:01 09:01 09:01 09:31 09:31 10:01 14:31 15:01 15:01 15:31 15:31 16:01 16:01 18:31 18:59 19:29 20:09 20:26
Chester, opp B&q 07:02 09:02 09:01 09:32 09:31 10:02 14:32 15:01 15:02 15:32 15:31 16:01 16:02 18:32 18:59 19:29 20:10 20:27
Chester, opp Tesco 07:02 09:02 09:02 09:32 09:32 10:02 14:32 15:02 15:02 15:32 15:32 16:02 16:02 18:32 19:00 19:30 20:11 20:28
Chester Stadium Way (SE-bound) 07:03 09:03 09:03 09:33 09:33 10:03 14:33 15:03 15:03 15:33 15:33 16:03 16:03 18:33 19:01 19:31 20:11 20:28
Chester Sedgefield Road (cnr) 07:03 09:03 09:03 09:33 09:33 10:03 14:33 15:03 15:03 15:33 15:33 16:03 16:03 18:33 19:01 19:31 20:11 20:28
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand B) 07:06 09:06 09:06 09:36 09:36 10:06 14:36 15:06 15:06 15:36 15:36 16:06 16:06 18:36 19:04 19:34 20:14 20:31

Outbound

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand F) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:05 08:35 08:35 09:05 then every 30 minutes until 13:35 14:05 14:05 14:35 14:35 then every 30 minutes until 18:05 18:45 19:15
Chester, opp Gladstone Avenue 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:07 08:37 08:37 09:07 13:37 14:07 14:07 14:37 14:37 18:07 18:46 19:16
Chester Stadium Way (NW-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:07 08:37 08:37 09:07 13:37 14:07 14:07 14:37 14:37 18:07 18:47 19:17
Chester, nr Tesco 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:08 08:38 08:38 09:08 13:38 14:08 14:08 14:38 14:38 18:08 18:47 19:17
Chester, o/s B&q 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:09 08:39 08:39 09:09 13:39 14:09 14:09 14:39 14:39 18:09 18:48 19:18
Chester, o/s Employment Park 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:09 08:39 08:39 09:09 13:39 14:09 14:09 14:39 14:39 18:09 18:49 19:19
Chester, nr Park & Ride 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:10 08:40 08:40 09:10 13:40 14:10 14:10 14:40 14:40 18:10 18:49 19:19
Sealand Western Avenue 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:11 08:41 08:41 09:11 13:41 14:11 14:11 14:41 14:41 18:11 18:51 19:21
Sealand Burgess 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:14 08:44 08:44 09:14 13:44 14:14 14:14 14:44 14:44 18:14 18:53 19:23
Sealand Deeside Lane 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:16 08:46 08:46 09:16 13:46 14:16 14:16 14:46 14:46 18:16 18:54 19:24
Sealand Brooklyn Farm 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:17 08:47 08:47 09:17 13:47 14:17 14:17 14:47 14:47 18:17 18:56 19:26
Sealand Home Farm 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:18 08:48 08:48 09:18 13:48 14:18 14:18 14:48 14:48 18:18 18:57 19:27
Garden City Manor Road Turn 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:19 08:49 08:49 09:19 13:49 14:19 14:19 14:49 14:49 18:19 18:57 19:27
Garden City Drome Corner 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:21 08:51 08:51 09:21 13:51 14:21 14:21 14:51 14:51 18:21 18:59 19:29
Garden City Post Office 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:22 08:25 08:25 08:52 08:52 09:22 13:52 14:22 14:22 14:52 14:52 18:22 19:00 19:30
Garden City Sealand School 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:23 08:26 08:26 08:53 08:53 09:23 13:53 14:23 14:23 14:53 14:53 18:23 19:01 19:31
Queensferry, o/s Expressway Business Park 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:25 08:28 08:28 08:55 08:55 09:25 13:55 14:25 14:25 14:55 14:55 18:25 19:03 19:33
Queensferry Station Road Q 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:27 08:30 08:30 08:57 08:57 09:27 13:57 14:27 14:27 14:57 14:57 18:27 19:05 19:35
Queensferry Deeside Leisure Centre 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:28 08:31 08:31 08:58 08:58 09:28 13:59 14:29 14:29 14:59 14:59 18:29 19:06 19:36
Higher Shotton Deeside Retail Park 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:29 08:32 08:32 08:59 08:59 09:29 14:00 14:30 14:30 15:00 15:00 18:30 19:07 19:37
Shotton Ash Grove 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:31 08:34 08:34 09:01 09:01 09:31 14:02 14:32 14:32 15:02 15:02 18:32 19:09 19:39
Shotton Chester Rd West (S1) 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:33 08:36 08:36 09:03 09:03 09:33 14:04 14:34 14:34 15:04 15:04 18:34 19:11 19:41
Wepre War Memorial 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:34 08:37 08:37 09:04 09:04 09:34 14:05 14:35 14:35 15:05 15:05 18:35 19:12 19:42
Golftyn Boathouse Inn 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:34 08:37 08:37 09:04 09:04 09:34 14:05 14:35 14:35 15:05 15:05 18:35 19:12 19:42
Wepre Deans Place 07:35 08:05 08:35 08:38 08:38 09:05 09:35 14:06 14:36 15:06 18:36
Golftyn Hare & Hounds 07:36 08:06 08:36 08:39 08:39 09:06 09:36 14:07 14:37 15:07 18:37
Wepre St David's Church 08:36 09:06 14:36 15:06 19:14 19:44
Wepre Alwen Drive 08:36 09:06 14:37 15:07 19:14 19:44
Wepre Englefield Avenue Bottom 08:37 09:07 14:38 15:08
Golftyn Celyn Avenue 07:38 08:08 08:38 08:38 08:41 08:41 09:08 09:08 09:38 14:09 14:39 14:39 15:09 15:09 18:39 19:16 19:46
Golftyn Red Hall Precinct 07:39 08:09 08:38 08:39 08:42 08:42 09:09 09:08 09:39 14:09 14:39 14:39 15:09 15:09 18:39 19:16 19:46
Golftyn River View 07:40 08:10 08:39 08:40 08:43 08:43 09:10 09:09 09:40 14:10 14:40 14:40 15:10 15:10 18:40 19:17 19:47
Golftyn Ysgol Golfyn 07:40 08:10 08:40 08:45 08:45 09:10 09:40 14:11 14:41 15:11 18:41
Golftyn York Road Top 07:43 08:13 08:43 08:43 08:46 08:46 09:13 09:13 09:43 14:13 14:43 14:43 15:13 15:13 18:43 19:21 19:51
Golftyn Drive Entrance 07:44 08:14 08:44 08:44 08:47 08:47 09:14 09:14 09:44 14:14 14:44 14:44 15:14 15:14 18:44 19:22 19:52
Golftyn Viking Way 07:45 08:15 08:45 08:45 08:48 08:48 09:15 09:15 09:45 14:15 14:45 14:45 15:15 15:15 18:45 19:23 19:53
Golftyn High Vale 07:46 08:16 08:46 08:46 08:49 08:49 09:16 09:16 09:46 14:16 14:46 14:46 15:16 15:16 18:46 19:24 19:54
Wepre Quay Shopping Centre 07:47 08:17 08:47 08:47 08:50 08:50 09:17 09:17 09:47 14:17 14:47 14:47 15:17 15:17 18:47 19:25 19:55

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva Wales