Bus Times

10 - Chester - Ffordd Llanarth

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales

Ffordd Llanarth - Chester

Golftyn Quay Shopping Centre 06:24 then every 30 minutes until 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 then every 30 minutes until 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 then every 30 minutes until 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:43 20:43 21:43
Golftyn High Vale 06:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:43 20:43 21:43
Golftyn Viking Way 06:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:44 20:44 21:44
Golftyn Drive Entrance 06:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:44 20:44 21:44
Golftyn York Road Top 06:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:45 20:45 21:45
Golftyn Ysgol Golfyn 06:29 07:59 09:29 13:59 15:59 17:59
Golftyn River View 06:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:47 20:47 21:47
Golftyn Red Hall Precinct 06:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:47 20:47 21:47
Golftyn Celyn Avenue 06:33 08:03 08:32 09:02 09:33 14:03 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:03 18:03 18:31 19:01 19:48 20:48 21:48
Golftyn Hare & Hounds 06:36 08:06 08:35 09:05 09:36 14:06 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:06 18:06 18:34 19:04 19:49 20:49 21:49
Connah’s Quay Deans Place 06:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 18:06 18:34 19:04 19:50 20:50 21:50
Golftyn Custom House Hotel 08:37 09:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 18:35 19:05 19:51 20:51 21:51
Golftyn Boathouse Inn 06:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 18:08 18:36 19:06 19:51 20:51 21:51
Wepre War Memorial 06:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 18:09 18:37 19:07 19:52 20:52 21:52
Shotton Chester Rd West (2) 06:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 18:10 18:38 19:08 19:53 20:53 21:53
Shotton Ash Grove 06:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 18:11 18:39 19:09 19:53 20:53 21:53
Shotton Deeside Retail Park 06:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 18:13 18:41 19:11 19:55 20:55 21:55
Queensferry Deeside Leisure Centre 06:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 18:14 18:42 19:12 19:55 20:55 21:55
Queensferry Station Road 06:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 18:15 18:43 19:13 19:57 20:57 21:57
Queensferry, opp Expressway Business Park 06:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 18:17 18:45 19:15 19:58 20:58 21:58
Garden City Sealand School 06:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 18:19 18:47 19:17 19:59 20:59 21:59
Garden City Post Office 06:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 18:21 18:49 19:19 20:01 21:01 22:01
Garden City Drome Corner 06:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 18:21 18:49 19:19 20:01 21:01 22:01
Garden City Manor Road Turn 06:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 18:22 18:50 19:20 20:02 21:02 22:02
Sealand Home Farm 06:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 18:23 18:51 19:21 20:03 21:03 22:03
Sealand Brooklyn Farm 06:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 18:24 18:52 19:22 20:03 21:03 22:03
Sealand Deeside Lane 06:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 18:25 18:53 19:23 20:05 21:05 22:05
Sealand Burgess 06:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 18:27 18:55 19:25 20:06 21:06 22:06
Blacon Western Avenue (cnr) 06:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 18:29 18:57 19:27 20:08 21:08 22:08
Chester, opp Park & Ride 07:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 18:30 18:58 19:28 20:09 21:09 22:09
Chester, opp Employment Park 07:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 18:30 18:58 19:28 20:09 21:09 22:09
Chester, opp B&q 07:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 18:31 18:59 19:29 20:10 21:10 22:10
Chester, opp Tesco 07:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 18:32 19:00 19:30 20:10 21:10 22:10
Chester Stadium Way (SE-bound) 07:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 18:32 19:00 19:30 20:11 21:11 22:11
Chester Sedgefield Road (cnr) 07:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 18:33 19:01 19:31 20:11 21:11 22:11
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand B) 07:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 18:36 19:04 19:34 20:14 21:14 22:14

Chester - Ffordd Llanarth

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand F) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 then every 30 minutes until 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 then every 30 minutes until 18:05 18:45 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:30
Chester, opp Gladstone Avenue 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 18:07 18:47 19:17 20:16 21:16 22:31
Chester Stadium Way (NW-bound) 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 18:08 18:47 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:32
Chester, nr Tesco 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 18:08 18:48 19:18 20:17 21:17 22:32
Chester, o/s B&q 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 18:09 18:48 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:33
Chester, o/s Employment Park 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 18:10 18:49 19:19 20:18 21:18 22:33
Chester, nr Park & Ride 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 18:10 18:50 19:20 20:19 21:19 22:34
Sealand Western Avenue 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 18:12 18:51 19:21 20:20 21:20 22:35
Sealand Burgess 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 18:14 18:53 19:23 20:22 21:22 22:37
Sealand Deeside Lane 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 18:16 18:54 19:24 20:23 21:23 22:38
Sealand Brooklyn Farm 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 18:18 18:56 19:26 20:24 21:24 22:39
Sealand Home Farm 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 18:18 18:57 19:27 20:25 21:25 22:40
Garden City Manor Road Turn 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 18:19 18:57 19:27 20:26 21:26 22:41
Garden City Drome Corner 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 18:21 18:59 19:29 20:27 21:27 22:42
Garden City Post Office 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 18:22 19:00 19:30 20:28 21:28 22:43
Garden City Sealand School 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 18:23 19:01 19:31 20:28 21:28 22:43
Queensferry, o/s Expressway Business Park 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 18:25 19:03 19:33 20:30 21:30 22:45
Queensferry Station Road Q 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 18:27 19:05 19:35 20:31 21:31 22:46
Queensferry Deeside Leisure Centre 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 13:28 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 18:29 19:06 19:36 20:31 21:31 22:46
Higher Shotton Deeside Retail Park 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 13:29 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 18:30 19:07 19:37 20:32 21:32 22:47
Shotton Ash Grove 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 13:31 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 18:32 19:09 19:39 20:33 21:33 22:48
Shotton Chester Rd West (S1) 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 13:33 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 18:34 19:11 19:41 20:34 21:34 22:49
Wepre War Memorial 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 13:34 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 18:35 19:12 19:42 20:35 21:35 22:50
Golftyn Boathouse Inn 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 13:34 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 18:35 19:12 19:42 20:35 21:35 22:50
Wepre Deans Place 07:35 08:05 09:35 13:35 14:06 15:36 18:36
Wepre St David's Church 08:35 09:05 14:36 15:06 19:13 19:43 20:36 21:36 22:51
Golftyn Hare & Hounds 07:36 08:06 09:36 13:36 14:07 15:37 18:37
Wepre Alwen Drive 08:36 09:06 14:37 15:07 19:14 19:44 20:36 21:36 22:51
Wepre Englefield Avenue Bottom 08:37 09:07 14:38 15:08 22:52
Golftyn Celyn Avenue 07:39 08:09 08:38 09:08 09:39 13:39 14:09 14:38 15:08 15:39 18:39 19:16 19:46 22:52
Golftyn Red Hall Precinct 07:39 08:09 08:38 09:08 09:39 13:39 14:10 14:39 15:09 15:40 18:40 19:16 19:46 22:53
Golftyn River View 07:40 08:10 08:39 09:09 09:40 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 18:40 19:17 19:47 22:53
Golftyn Ysgol Golfyn 07:41 08:11 09:41 13:41 14:12 15:42 18:42
Golftyn York Road Top 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 13:43 14:14 14:43 15:13 15:44 18:44 19:21 19:51 22:56
Golftyn Drive Entrance 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 18:44 19:22 19:52 22:57
Golftyn Viking Way 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 18:45 19:23 19:53 22:57
Golftyn High Vale 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 18:46 19:24 19:54 22:58
Wepre Hall Lane 20:37 21:37
Wepre Quay Shopping Centre 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 18:47 19:25 19:55 22:59
Wepre Hawthorn Avenue 20:37 21:37
Wepre Wharfdale Avenue 20:38 21:38
Golftyn Quay Shopping Centre 20:39 21:39

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Wales