Bus Times

10 - Chesterfield - Newbold - Chesterfield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Chesterfield Elder Way (Stop S1) 06:20 06:47 07:07 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:07 08:20 then every 15 minutes until 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:25 then every 30 minutes until 22:55
Chesterfield Holywell Cross (Stop V) 06:20 06:47 07:07 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:07 08:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:25 22:55
Chesterfield, opp Holy Trinity Church 06:20 06:48 07:08 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:08 08:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:25 22:55
Chesterfield, adj Portland Close 06:21 06:48 07:08 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:08 08:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:26 22:56
Chesterfield Arms (adj) 06:21 06:49 07:09 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:09 08:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:26 22:56
Chesterfield, adj Avondale Road 06:22 06:49 07:09 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:10 08:23 17:38 17:53 18:07 18:27 22:57
Newbold, opp Tapton View Road 06:23 06:51 07:11 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:11 08:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:28 22:58
Newbold, adj The Highfield 06:23 06:51 07:11 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:11 08:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:28 22:58
Newbold, opp Highfield Avenue 06:24 06:52 07:12 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:12 08:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:29 22:59
Newbold Drive (opp) 06:24 06:52 07:12 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:13 08:26 17:41 17:56 18:10 18:29 22:59
Newbold, adj Nags Head 06:25 06:53 07:13 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:14 08:27 17:42 17:57 18:11 18:30 23:00
Newbold Littlemoor (N-bound) 06:26 06:54 07:14 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:15 08:28 17:43 17:58 18:12 18:31 23:01
Newbold, opp Littlemoor Shops 06:27 06:55 07:15 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:16 08:29 17:44 17:59 18:13 18:32 23:02
Newbold, opp Kendal Road 06:27 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:17 08:30 17:45 18:00 18:14 18:32 23:02
Newbold, adj Gorman Close 06:28 06:56 07:16 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:17 08:30 17:45 18:00 18:14 18:33 23:03
Newbold, opp Lancaster Road 06:29 06:57 07:17 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:18 08:31 17:46 18:01 18:15 18:34 23:04
Newbold, adj Racecourse Mount 06:29 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:19 08:32 17:47 18:02 18:16 18:34 23:04
Newbold, adj Racecourse Road 06:30 06:58 07:18 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:19 08:32 17:47 18:02 18:16 18:35 23:05
Newbold, opp Mountcastle Street 06:30 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:20 08:33 17:48 18:03 18:17 18:35 23:05
Newbold, adj Rydal Crescent 06:31 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:21 08:34 17:49 18:04 18:18 18:36 23:06
Newbold, adj Cartmel Crescent 06:32 07:00 07:20 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:22 08:35 17:50 18:05 18:19 18:37 23:07
Newbold, opp Silverdale Close 06:32 07:00 07:20 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:22 08:35 17:50 18:05 18:19 18:37 23:07
Newbold, opp Arnside Close 06:32 07:00 07:20 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:22 08:35 17:50 18:05 18:19 18:37 23:07
Newbold, adj Monkwood Road 06:33 07:01 07:21 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:23 08:36 17:51 18:06 18:20 18:38 23:08
Newbold, opp Kingswood Close 06:33 07:01 07:21 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:23 08:36 17:51 18:06 18:20 18:38 23:08
Newbold, opp Rose Wood Close 06:33 07:02 07:22 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:24 08:37 17:52 18:06 18:20 18:38 23:08
Newbold, opp Hollin Close 06:34 07:03 07:23 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:25 08:38 17:53 18:07 18:21 18:39 23:09
Newbold, adj Willow Garth Road 06:34 07:03 07:23 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:25 08:38 17:53 18:07 18:21 18:39 23:09
Newbold Newby Road (S-bound) 06:35 07:04 07:24 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:26 08:39 17:54 18:08 18:22 18:40 23:10
Newbold, opp Newby Road End 06:35 07:04 07:24 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:26 08:39 17:54 18:08 18:22 18:40 23:10
Newbold Wythburn Road (E-bound) 06:36 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:27 08:40 17:55 18:09 18:23 18:41 23:11
Newbold, adj Wythburn Road 3 06:36 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:27 08:40 17:55 18:09 18:23 18:41 23:11
Newbold Thirlmere Road Circle (E-bound) 06:37 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:28 08:41 17:56 18:10 18:24 18:42 23:12
Newbold, opp Grasmere Close 06:38 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:29 08:42 17:57 18:10 18:24 18:42 23:12
Newbold Windermere Road (E-bound) 06:39 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:30 08:43 17:58 18:11 18:25 18:43 23:13
Newbold, adj Littlemoor Shops 06:41 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:32 08:45 18:00 18:13 18:27 18:45 23:15
Newbold Littlemoor (SW-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:33 08:46 18:01 18:13 18:27 18:45 23:15
Newbold, opp Nags Head 06:42 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:33 08:46 18:01 18:14 18:28 18:46 23:16
Newbold Drive (adj) 06:43 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:34 08:47 18:02 18:15 18:29 18:47 23:17
Newbold, adj Highfield Avenue 06:44 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:35 08:48 18:03 18:16 18:29 18:47 23:17
Newbold, opp The Highfield 06:44 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:36 08:49 18:04 18:16 18:30 18:48 23:18
Newbold, adj Tapton View Road 06:45 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:36 08:49 18:04 18:17 18:30 18:48 23:18
Chesterfield, opp Avondale Road 06:46 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:38 08:51 18:06 18:18 18:31 18:49 23:19
Chesterfield Arms (opp) 06:47 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:39 08:52 18:07 18:19 18:33 18:51 23:21
Chesterfield, adj Holy Trinity Church 06:48 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:40 08:53 18:08 18:20 18:33 18:51 23:21
Chesterfield Elder Way (Stop S1) 06:50 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:42 08:55 18:10 18:22 18:35 18:53 23:23

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information