Bus Times

10 - Folkestone - Shorncliffe - Hythe - Lympne - Sellindge - Ashford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Ashford - Sellindge - Lympne - Hythe - Shorncliffe - Folkestone

Lympne, opp The County Members 08:50 then hourly until
Lympne, adj Harman Avenue 08:50
Ashford, adj Catholic Church 15:49
Ashford County Square (Stop L) 15:53
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 06:27 08:56 14:56 15:58 16:56 17:56 18:56
Ashford County Square (Stop L) 06:30 09:04 15:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Ashford Wellesley Road (Stop S) 09:06 15:06 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:06
Ashford, opp East Hill 06:32 09:07 15:07 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:07
Ashford, adj Star Road 06:34 09:09 15:09 16:04 17:09 18:09 19:09
Ashford, opp Mabledon Avenue 06:34 09:09 15:09 16:05 17:09 18:09 19:09
Ashford, adj The Norton Knatchbull School 06:35 09:10 15:10 16:06 17:10 18:10 19:10
Willesborough, opp Hythe Road The Windmill Inn 06:35 09:11 15:11 16:07 17:11 18:11 19:11
Willesborough, opp Waterside 06:36 09:12 15:12 16:09 17:12 18:12 19:12
Willesborough, opp Church Road 06:37 09:13 15:13 16:10 17:13 18:13 19:13
Willesborough, adj Yeoman Gardens 06:40 09:16 15:16 16:15 17:16 18:16 19:16
Willesborough, o/s William Harvey Hospital 06:42 09:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Willesborough, opp Yeoman Gardens 06:43 09:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Willesborough, opp Tesco Crooksfoot 06:45 09:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Mersham, adj Bockham Lane 06:45 09:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Mersham Turn (opp) 09:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Mersham, adj Business Village 09:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Smeeth, adj Hatch Park 09:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Smeeth, adj Joe Farm 09:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Smeeth, opp Ridgeway Terrace 09:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Brabourne Lees, opp The Woolpack 09:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
Brabourne Lees, adj Bridge Road 09:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
Brabourne Lees, opp Ramstone Close 09:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28
Brabourne Lees, adj Pound Lane 09:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29
Brabourne Lees, adj Andrews' Garage 09:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29
Sellindge, opp Cooper's Lane 09:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31
Sellindge, opp Harringe Lane 09:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33
Sellindge, adj Dukes Head 09:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34
Sellindge, adj Primary School 09:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34
Sellindge, adj Downs Way 09:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
Sellindge, adj Recreation Ground 09:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36
Sellindge, adj Greenfields 09:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37
Sellindge, at Greenfields Shelter 09:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38
Sellindge, opp Recreation Ground 09:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39
Sellindge, opp Downs Way 09:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41
Sellindge, opp Siegfried Close 09:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41
Sellindge, opp Meadow Grove 09:41 15:41 16:41 17:42 18:42 19:42
Sellindge, adj Barrow Hill Farm 09:42 15:42 16:42 17:43 18:43 19:43
Lympne, adj Industrial Estate 09:45 15:45 16:45 17:46 18:46 19:46
Port Lympne Wild Animal Park (S-bound) 09:47 15:47 16:47
Lympne, opp Reach Road 09:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48
Lympne Place (opp) 09:49 15:49 16:49 17:48 18:48 19:48
Lympne, opp The County Members 09:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Lympne, adj Harman Avenue 09:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Lympne, adj Belcaire Close 08:51 09:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51
Newingreen Stone Street (NE-bound) 08:53 09:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53
Sandling Turning (SE-bound) 08:58 09:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58
Sandling, o/s Railway Station 08:59 09:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59
Saltwood, adj The Green 09:03 10:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03
Saltwood, adj Seaton Avenue 09:04 10:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04
Saltwood Brockhill Road (S-bound) 09:05 10:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05
Mersham Turn (opp) 06:46
Mersham, adj Business Village 06:47
Sellindge, opp Harringe Lane 06:51
Sellindge, adj Dukes Head 06:51
Sellindge, adj Primary School 06:51
Sellindge, adj Swan Lane 06:52
Sellindge, opp Siegfried Close 06:52
Sellindge, opp Meadow Grove 06:52
Sellindge, adj Barrow Hill Farm 06:53
Newingreen, adj Holiday Extras 06:56
Pedlinge Farm (adj) 06:59
Hythe, adj Turnpike Hill 07:01
Hythe Barrack Hill (Stop F) 07:02
Hythe Sir John Moore Avenue (Stop G) 07:03 09:07 10:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07
Hythe Red Lion Square (Stop A) 07:04 09:09 10:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09
Hythe, adj Old Prospect Road 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10
Hythe, adj Douglas Avenue 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10
Hythe, adj Mill Road 09:11 10:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11
Seabrook, adj Cannongate Road 09:12 10:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12
Seabrook, opp Saxon Close 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13
Seabrook, adj St Saviour's Hospital 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13
Seabrook, adj Cliff Road 09:15 10:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15
Shorncliffe, adj Cromwell Park Place 09:22 10:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22
Shorncliffe, adj North Close 09:22 10:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22
Shorncliffe, adj Fenner Close 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24
Shorncliffe, opp Golden Valley Shopping Centre 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
Shorncliffe, opp Brambley Crescent 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
Shorncliffe, opp Enbrook Valley Fremantle Road 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
Shorncliffe, opp Cedar Court 09:26 10:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26
Shorncliffe Crescent (opp) 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27
Shorncliffe, adj Hook Close 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28
Shorncliffe, opp The Nailbox 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28
Folkestone, opp Wellfield Road 09:29 10:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29
Folkestone, adj Ravenlea Road 09:30 10:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30
Folkestone, opp Grimston Avenue 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31
Folkestone, adj East Kent College 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31
Folkestone, adj Kingsnorth Gardens 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31
Folkestone, opp Civic Centre 09:33 10:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33
Folkestone, adj Castle House 09:33 10:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33
Folkestone Sandgate Road (E-bound) 09:34 10:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34
Folkestone, at Bus Station Arrivals 09:35 10:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35
Schooldays only

Folkestone - Shorncliffe - Hythe - Lympne - Sellindge - Ashford

Folkestone, adj Coolinge Lane then hourly until 15:56
Folkestone Dixwell Road (E-bound) 15:58
Folkestone, opp The Metropole 16:00
Folkestone, adj Trinity Gardens 16:03
Folkestone Sandgate Road (E-bound) 16:07
Folkestone Bus Station (Bay A2) 09:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Folkestone Bouverie Road West (W-bound) 09:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Folkestone, adj Civic Centre 09:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Folkestone, opp Kingsnorth Gardens 09:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Folkestone, opp East Kent College 09:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Folkestone, adj Grimston Avenue 09:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Folkestone, opp Ravenlea Road 09:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Folkestone, adj Wellfield Road 09:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Shorncliffe, adj The Nailbox 09:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Shorncliffe, opp Hook Close 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Shorncliffe Crescent (adj) 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:16 17:16 18:16
Shorncliffe, adj Cedar Court 09:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:17 17:17 18:17
Shorncliffe, adj Golden Valley Shopping Centre 09:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:19 17:19 18:19
Shorncliffe, opp Fenner Close 09:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:19 17:19 18:19
Shorncliffe, adj Tower Theatre 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Seabrook, opp The Fountain 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Seabrook, opp Cliff Road 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Seabrook, opp St Saviour's Hospital 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Seabrook, adj Saxon Close 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Seabrook, opp Cannongate Road 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Hythe, opp Mill Road 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Hythe, opp Douglas Avenue 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Hythe, opp Old Prospect Road 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Hythe Red Lion Square (Stop B) 08:39 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Hythe Light Railway Station (Stop D) 08:40 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Saltwood Brockhill Road (N-bound) 08:42 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Saltwood, opp Seaton Avenue 08:43 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Saltwood, adj Bartholomew Lane 08:45 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Saltwood, adj Brockhill Park 08:46 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Sandling, o/s Railway Station 08:49 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Sandling Turning (NW-bound) 08:50 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Newingreen Stone Street (SW-bound) 08:54 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Lympne, opp Belcaire Close 08:56 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Lympne, opp Harman Avenue 08:56 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Lympne, adj The County Members 08:57 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Lympne Place (adj) 08:58 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:53 18:53
Lympne, adj Reach Road 08:58 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Lympne, opp Industrial Estate 09:00 17:55 18:55
Port Lympne Wild Animal Park (N-bound) 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Sellindge, opp Barrow Hill Farm 09:03 09:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:58 18:58
Sellindge, adj Meadow Grove 09:05 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Sellindge, opp Swan Lane 09:06 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Sellindge, adj Downs Way 09:06 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Sellindge, adj Recreation Ground 09:07 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Sellindge, adj Greenfields 09:08 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Sellindge, at Greenfields Shelter 09:09 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Sellindge, opp Recreation Ground 09:09 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Sellindge, opp Downs Way 09:11 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Sellindge, o/s Village Hall 09:11 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Sellindge, opp Primary School 09:11 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Sellindge, opp Dukes Head 09:12 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Sellindge, adj Harringe Lane 09:13 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Sellindge, adj Cooper's Lane 09:14 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Brabourne Lees, opp Andrews' Garage 09:17 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Brabourne Lees, opp Pound Lane 09:17 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Brabourne Lees, adj Ramstone Close 09:18 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Brabourne Lees, opp Bridge Road 09:19 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Brabourne Lees, adj The Woolpack 09:20 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Smeeth, adj Ridgeway Terrace 09:20 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Smeeth, opp Joe Farm 09:21 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Smeeth, opp Hatch Park 09:22 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Mersham, opp Business Village 09:23 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Mersham Turn (adj) 09:23 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Mersham, opp Bockham Lane 09:25 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Willesborough, adj Tesco Crooksfoot 09:27 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Willesborough, adj Yeoman Gardens 09:31 10:26 14:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Willesborough, o/s William Harvey Hospital 09:34 10:29 14:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Willesborough, opp Yeoman Gardens 09:35 10:30 14:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Willesborough, adj Church Road 09:39 10:34 14:34 15:27 16:34 17:34 18:34
Willesborough, adj Waterside 09:40 10:35 14:35 15:28 16:35 17:35 18:35
Willesborough, adj Hythe Road The Windmill Inn 09:41 10:36 14:36 15:30 16:36 17:36 18:36
Ashford, opp The Norton Knatchbull School 09:42 10:37 14:37 15:32 16:37 17:37 18:37
Ashford, adj Mabledon Avenue 09:43 10:38 14:38 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:38
Ashford, opp Star Road 09:44 10:39 14:39 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:39
Ashford, adj East Hill 09:45 10:40 14:40 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:40
Ashford Park Street (Stop A) 15:37
Ashford Wellesley Road (Stop T) 09:46 10:41 14:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 09:49 10:44 14:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Schooldays only Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent