Bus Times

10 - Garndiffaith - Pontypool

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Timetable changes from Sunday 3 November 2019

Pontypool - Garndiffaith

Pontypool, in Crane Street Loop 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:25
Pontypool, at Market Square 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:26
Pontypool, at Market Square 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Pontypool Park Road (o/s Bank) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Pontypool, o/s Riverside 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Pontnewynydd, after Merchant's Hill 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Pontnewynydd Post Office (opp Post Box) 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Snatchwood Road Bottom (at) 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Snatchwood Terrace (o/s 5) 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Abersychan, after Broad Street 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Victoria Village, opp Village School 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Victoria Village, before Lower Stoney Road 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Garndiffaith, at Stanley Road 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Garndiffaith, opp Police Station 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Garndiffaith, before Hanbury Arms 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Garndiffaith Penylan Road (opp Playground) 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43

Garndiffaith - Pontypool

Garndiffaith Penylan Road (opp Playground) 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Garndiffaith Lower Ty Gwyn Road (o/s 32) 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Garndiffaith, at Stanley Road 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Victoria Village, after Lower Stoney Road 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Victoria Village, o/s Village School 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Abersychan, before Broad Street 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Snatchwood Terrace (opp 89) 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Snatchwood Road Bottom (at) 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Pontnewynydd, nr St Luke's Road 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Pontnewynydd, after Merchant's Hill 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Pontypool, opp Riverside 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Pontypool Park Road (opp Bank) 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Pontypool, in Crane Street Loop 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South Wales