Bus Times

10 - Green Line - Nottingham - Wilford Hill - Ruddington

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham - Wilford Hill - Ruddington

Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W3) 00:00 08:35 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 then hourly until 21:05 22:05 23:00
Nottingham Angel Row A1 (Stop A1) 00:05 08:40 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 21:10 22:10 23:05
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop M1) 00:05 08:40 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 21:10 22:10 23:05
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C2) 00:06 08:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 21:11 22:11 23:06
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S7) 00:08 08:43 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 21:13 22:13 23:08
Meadows Arkwright Street (Stop ME01) 00:08 08:43 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 21:13 22:13 23:08
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME02) 00:09 08:44 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 21:14 22:14 23:09
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME03) 00:10 08:45 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 21:15 22:15 23:10
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME04) 00:11 08:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 21:16 22:16 23:11
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME05) 00:12 08:47 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 21:17 22:17 23:12
Trent Bridge County Hall (Stop A) 00:12 08:48 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 21:18 22:17 23:12
W Bridgford, opp Balmoral Avenue 00:13 08:48 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 21:18 22:18 23:13
W Bridgford, adj Victoria Road 00:13 08:49 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 21:19 22:19 23:14
W Bridgford, opp Chestnut Grove 00:14 08:50 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 21:20 22:19 23:14
W Bridgford, adj Chaworth Road 00:14 08:51 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 21:21 22:20 23:15
W Bridgford, opp Asda 00:15 08:52 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 21:22 22:21 23:16
W Bridgford, adj Burnside Road 00:15 08:52 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 21:22 22:21 23:16
W Bridgford, adj Stowe Avenue 00:15 08:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 21:23 22:22 23:17
W Bridgford, opp Rushcliffe Arena 00:16 08:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 21:23 22:22 23:17
Wolds Estate, opp Walcote Drive 00:16 08:54 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 21:24 22:23 23:18
Wolds Estate, opp Laughton Avenue 00:17 08:56 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 21:26 22:24 23:19
Wolds Estate Queensbury Avenue (S-bound) 00:18 08:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 21:27 22:25 23:20
Wolds Estate Greythorn Drive Top (S-bound) 00:19 08:58 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 21:28 22:26 23:21
Wilford Hill, adj Oakham Road 00:19 08:58 16:59 17:28 17:58 18:28 21:28 22:26 23:21
Ruddington, adj Landmere Lane 00:21 09:00 17:01 17:30 18:00 18:30 21:30 22:28 23:23
Ruddington Ashworth Avenue (NW-bound) 00:23 09:02 17:03 17:32 18:02 18:32 21:32 22:30 23:25
Ruddington, adj Packman Drive 00:24 09:03 17:04 17:33 18:03 18:33 21:33 22:31 23:26
Ruddington, adj Upper Canaan 00:24 09:03 17:05 17:33 18:03 18:33 21:33 22:31 23:26
Ruddington, adj Rufford Road 00:25 09:04 17:05 17:34 18:04 18:34 21:34 22:32 23:27
Ruddington Easthorpe Street (W-bound) 00:26 09:05 17:06 17:35 18:05 18:35 21:35 22:33 23:28
Ruddington High Street (S-bound) 00:26 09:05 17:07 17:35 18:05 18:35 21:35 22:33 23:28
Ruddington, adj The Green 00:27 09:06 17:08 17:36 18:06 18:36 21:36 22:34 23:29

Ruddington - Wilford Hill - Nottingham

Ruddington, adj The Green 08:07 09:07 09:33 10:03 17:37 then hourly until 21:37 22:35
Ruddington Church Street (N-bound) 08:07 09:07 09:33 10:03 17:37 21:37 22:35
Ruddington, o/s Church 08:07 09:07 09:33 10:03 17:37 21:37 22:35
Ruddington Easthorpe Street (NE-bound) 08:07 09:07 09:34 10:04 17:37 21:37 22:35
Ruddington, opp Rufford Road 08:08 09:08 09:34 10:04 17:38 21:38 22:36
Ruddington, opp Upper Canaan 08:09 09:09 09:35 10:05 17:39 21:39 22:37
Ruddington Packman Drive (NE-bound) 08:09 09:09 09:35 10:05 17:39 21:39 22:37
Ruddington, adj Ashworth Avenue 08:10 09:10 09:36 10:06 17:40 21:40 22:38
Ruddington, opp Landmere Lane 08:11 09:11 09:38 10:08 17:41 21:41 22:39
Wilford Hill, opp Oakham Road 08:13 09:13 09:40 10:10 17:43 21:43 22:41
Wolds Estate Greythorn Drive Top (N-bound) 08:14 09:14 09:41 10:11 17:44 21:44 22:42
Wolds Estate Queensbury Avenue (N-bound) 08:14 09:14 09:41 10:11 17:44 21:44 22:42
Wolds Estate, adj Laughton Avenue 08:15 09:15 09:42 10:12 17:45 21:45 22:43
Wolds Estate, adj Walcote Drive 08:16 09:16 09:44 10:14 17:46 21:46 22:44
W Bridgford, adj Rushcliffe Arena 08:17 09:17 09:44 10:14 17:47 21:47 22:44
W Bridgford, opp Stowe Avenue 08:17 09:17 09:45 10:15 17:47 21:47 22:44
W Bridgford, opp Burnside Road 08:18 09:18 09:46 10:16 17:48 21:48 22:45
W Bridgford, o/s Asda 08:19 09:19 09:47 10:17 17:49 21:49 22:46
W Bridgford, opp Chaworth Road 08:19 09:19 09:47 10:17 17:49 21:49 22:46
W Bridgford, adj Chestnut Grove 08:20 09:20 09:48 10:18 17:50 21:50 22:47
W Bridgford, opp Victoria Road 08:20 09:20 09:49 10:19 17:50 21:50 22:47
W Bridgford, adj Balmoral Avenue 08:21 09:21 09:50 10:20 17:51 21:51 22:48
Trent Bridge, o/s County Hall 08:22 09:22 09:51 10:21 17:52 21:52 22:49
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME06) 08:23 09:23 09:53 10:23 17:53 21:53 22:50
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME07) 08:23 09:23 09:53 10:23 17:53 21:53 22:50
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME08) 08:24 09:24 09:54 10:24 17:54 21:54 22:51
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME09) 08:26 09:26 09:56 10:26 17:56 21:56 22:52
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S5) 08:28 09:28 09:58 10:28 17:58 21:58 22:54
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C8) 08:29 09:29 09:59 10:29 17:59 21:59 22:55
Lace Market Fletcher Gate (Stop H1) 08:31 09:31 10:01 10:31 18:01 22:01 22:56
Nottingham George Street (Stop H2) 08:31 09:31 10:01 10:31 18:01 22:01 22:57
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W3) 08:33 09:33 10:03 10:33 18:03 22:03 22:58

Related services

More information