🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

10 - Green Line - Nottingham - Ruddington via Loughborough Road, Wolds Estate

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Inbound

Ruddington, adj The Green 06:17 07:17 08:17 then every 30 minutes until 17:17 18:02 then hourly until 21:02 22:05
Ruddington Church Street (N-bound) 06:17 07:17 08:17 17:17 18:02 21:02 22:05
Ruddington, o/s Church 06:18 07:18 08:18 17:18 18:03 21:03 22:06
Ruddington Easthorpe Street (NE-bound) 06:18 07:18 08:18 17:18 18:03 21:03 22:06
Ruddington, opp Rufford Road 06:19 07:19 08:19 17:19 18:04 21:04 22:07
Ruddington, opp Upper Canaan 06:19 07:19 08:19 17:19 18:04 21:04 22:07
Ruddington Packman Drive (NE-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:20 17:20 18:05 21:05 22:08
Ruddington, adj Ashworth Avenue 06:20 07:20 08:20 17:20 18:05 21:05 22:08
Ruddington, opp Landmere Lane 06:21 07:21 08:21 17:21 18:06 21:06 22:09
Wilford Hill, opp Oakham Road 06:22 07:22 08:22 17:22 18:07 21:07 22:10
Wolds Estate Greythorn Drive Top (N-bound) 06:23 07:23 08:23 17:23 18:08 21:08 22:11
Wolds Estate Queensbury Avenue (N-bound) 06:23 07:23 08:23 17:23 18:08 21:08 22:11
Wolds Estate, adj Laughton Avenue 06:24 07:24 08:24 17:24 18:09 21:09 22:12
Wolds Estate, adj Walcote Drive 06:24 07:24 08:24 17:24 18:09 21:09 22:12
W Bridgford, adj Rushcliffe Arena 06:25 07:25 08:25 17:25 18:10 21:10 22:13
W Bridgford, opp Stowe Avenue 06:26 07:26 08:26 17:26 18:11 21:11 22:13
W Bridgford, opp Burnside Road 06:27 07:27 08:27 17:27 18:12 21:12 22:14
W Bridgford, o/s Asda 06:29 07:29 08:29 17:29 18:14 21:14 22:16
W Bridgford, opp Chaworth Road 06:29 07:29 08:29 17:29 18:14 21:14 22:16
W Bridgford, adj Chestnut Grove 06:30 07:30 08:30 17:30 18:15 21:15 22:17
W Bridgford, opp Victoria Road 06:30 07:30 08:30 17:30 18:15 21:15 22:17
W Bridgford, adj Balmoral Avenue 06:31 07:31 08:31 17:31 18:16 21:16 22:18
Trent Bridge, o/s County Hall 06:32 07:32 08:32 17:32 18:17 21:17 22:19
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME06) 06:33 07:33 08:33 17:33 18:18 21:18 22:20
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME07) 06:34 07:34 08:34 17:34 18:19 21:19 22:21
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME08) 06:34 07:34 08:34 17:34 18:19 21:19 22:21
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME09) 06:35 07:35 08:35 17:35 18:20 21:20 22:22
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S5) 06:38 07:38 08:38 17:38 18:23 21:23 22:24
Lace Market Fletcher Gate (Stop H1) 06:40 07:40 08:40 17:40 18:25 21:25 22:25
Nottingham George Street (Stop H2) 06:41 07:41 08:41 17:41 18:26 21:26 22:26
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W3) 06:43 07:43 08:43 17:43 18:28 21:28 22:28

Outbound

Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W3) 06:45 07:45 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:45 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:35
Nottingham Angel Row A1 (Stop A1) 06:50 07:50 08:50 17:50 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:40
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop M1) 06:51 07:51 08:51 17:51 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:41
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C2) 06:52 07:52 08:52 17:52 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:42
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S7) 06:53 07:53 08:53 17:53 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:43
Meadows Arkwright Street (Stop ME01) 06:53 07:53 08:53 17:53 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:43
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME02) 06:54 07:54 08:54 17:54 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:44
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME03) 06:55 07:55 08:55 17:55 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:45
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME04) 06:56 07:56 08:56 17:56 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:46
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME05) 06:57 07:57 08:57 17:57 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:47
Trent Bridge County Hall (Stop A) 06:58 07:58 08:58 17:58 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:42 22:47
W Bridgford, opp Balmoral Avenue 06:58 07:58 08:58 17:58 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:48
W Bridgford, adj Victoria Road 06:59 07:59 08:59 17:59 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:43 22:48
W Bridgford, opp Chestnut Grove 06:59 07:59 08:59 17:59 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:49
W Bridgford, adj Chaworth Road 07:00 08:00 09:00 18:00 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:50
W Bridgford, opp Asda 07:02 08:02 09:02 18:02 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:46 22:51
W Bridgford, adj Burnside Road 07:03 08:03 09:03 18:03 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:46 22:51
W Bridgford, adj Stowe Avenue 07:03 08:03 09:03 18:03 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:47 22:52
W Bridgford, opp Rushcliffe Arena 07:04 08:04 09:04 18:04 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:47 22:52
Wolds Estate, opp Walcote Drive 07:05 08:05 09:05 18:05 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:48 22:53
Wolds Estate, opp Laughton Avenue 07:06 08:06 09:06 18:06 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:49 22:54
Wolds Estate Queensbury Avenue (S-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:07 18:07 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:50 22:55
Wolds Estate Greythorn Drive Top (S-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:08 18:08 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:51 22:56
Wilford Hill, adj Oakham Road 07:08 08:08 09:08 18:08 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:51 22:56
Ruddington, adj Landmere Lane 07:10 08:10 09:10 18:10 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:52 22:57
Ruddington Ashworth Avenue (NW-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:11 18:11 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:53 22:58
Ruddington, adj Packman Drive 07:11 08:11 09:11 18:11 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:54 22:59
Ruddington, adj Upper Canaan 07:12 08:12 09:12 18:12 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:55 23:00
Ruddington, adj Rufford Road 07:12 08:12 09:12 18:12 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:56 23:01
Ruddington Easthorpe Street (W-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:13 18:13 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:57 23:02
Ruddington High Street (S-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:14 18:14 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:58 23:03
Ruddington, adj The Green 07:16 08:16 09:16 18:16 19:01 20:01 21:01 21:59 23:04

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham City Transport