Bus Times

10 - Lower Tuffley - Gloucester - Brockworth - Shurdington - The Park - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Cheltenham - The Park - Shurdington - Brockworth - Gloucester - Lower Tuffley

Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 4) 00:15 08:00 then every 20 minutes until 18:40 19:00 19:25 then hourly until 22:25 23:25
Cheltenham, opp Rotunda 00:16 08:01 18:41 19:01 19:26 22:26 23:26
Cheltenham, opp Suffolk House 00:17 08:02 18:42 19:02 19:27 22:27 23:27
Cheltenham, by Monpelier House 00:17 08:02 18:42 19:02 19:27 22:27 23:27
The Park, by Park Campus 00:19 08:05 18:45 19:05 19:29 22:29 23:29
The Park, after St Stephen's Road 00:19 08:05 18:45 19:05 19:29 22:29 23:29
The Park, after Brook Court 00:20 08:06 18:46 19:06 19:30 22:30 23:30
The Park, after Moorend Park Road 00:20 08:07 18:47 19:07 19:30 22:30 23:30
Warden Hill, after Woodlands Road 00:21 08:08 18:48 19:08 19:31 22:31 23:31
Warden Hill, after Kidnappers' Lane 00:21 08:08 18:48 19:08 19:31 22:31 23:31
Up Hatherley, after Roundabout 00:22 08:10 18:50 19:10 19:32 22:32 23:32
Shurdington, opp Chargrove Lane 00:23 08:10 18:50 19:10 19:33 22:33 23:33
Shurdington, after The Tynings 00:23 08:11 18:51 19:11 19:33 22:33 23:33
Shurdington, opp Bell Inn 00:24 08:12 18:52 19:12 19:34 22:34 23:34
Shurdington, after Church Lane 00:25 08:13 18:53 19:13 19:35 22:35 23:35
Shurdington, o/s Cheese Rollers 00:25 08:13 18:53 19:13 19:35 22:35 23:35
Shurdington, before Greenway Lane 00:26 08:14 18:54 19:14 19:36 22:36 23:36
Shurdington, after Endsleigh Park 00:26 08:15 18:55 19:15 19:36 22:36 23:36
Little Shurdington, opp Whitelands Lane 00:27 08:15 18:55 19:15 19:37 22:37 23:37
Badgeworth, by Bentham Lane 00:27 08:16 18:56 19:16 19:37 22:37 23:37
Badgeworth, after Fruit Farm 00:28 08:17 18:57 19:17 19:38 22:38 23:38
Brockworth, opp Green Lane 00:29 08:18 18:58 19:18 19:39 22:39 23:39
Brockworth, opp Mill Lane 00:29 08:18 18:58 19:18 19:39 22:39 23:39
Brockworth, o/s Chase Hotel 00:30 08:19 18:59 19:19 19:40 22:40 23:40
Brockworth, after Cross Hands Roundabout 00:31 08:20 19:00 19:20 19:41 22:41 23:41
Brockworth, on Abbotswood Estate 00:31 08:20 19:00 19:20 19:41 22:41 23:41
Brockworth, opp Vicarage Lane 00:32 08:21 19:01 19:21 19:42 22:42 23:42
Brockworth, opp Ermin Park 00:33 08:23 19:03 19:22 19:43 22:43 23:43
Brockworth, after Golf Club Lane 00:33 08:24 19:04 19:23 19:43 22:43 23:43
Hucclecote, on Gloucester Business Park 00:34 08:25 19:05 19:24 19:44 22:44 23:44
Hucclecote, nr Gransmoor Grange 00:35 08:26 19:06 19:25 19:45 22:45 23:45
Hucclecote, before Churchdown Lane 00:36 08:27 19:07 19:25 19:46 22:46 23:46
Hucclecote, opp Wagon & Horses 00:37 08:28 19:08 19:27 19:47 22:47 23:47
Hucclecote, opp Royal Oak 00:38 08:30 19:10 19:28 19:48 22:48 23:48
Hucclecote, opp Insley Gardens 00:39 08:31 19:11 19:29 19:49 22:49 23:49
Barnwood, before Church Lane 00:40 08:33 19:13 19:30 19:50 22:50 23:50
Barnwood, o/s Wotton Hall Club 00:41 08:34 19:14 19:31 19:51 22:51 23:51
Barnwood, opp Budgen's Garage 00:42 08:35 19:15 19:32 19:52 22:52 23:52
Barnwood, after Queen's 00:43 08:38 19:18 19:34 19:54 22:54 23:54
Wotton, o/s Bohanam House 00:44 08:39 19:19 19:34 19:54 22:54 23:54
Wotton, before Westminster Court 00:45 08:39 19:19 19:35 19:55 22:55 23:55
Gloucester, opp Denmark Road 00:46 08:40 19:20 19:36 19:56 22:56 23:56
Gloucester, o/s St Margaret's Almhouses 00:47 08:41 19:21 19:37 19:57 22:57 23:57
Gloucester, opp Bus Depot 00:47 08:42 19:22 19:37 19:57 22:57 23:57
Gloucester, after Great Western Road 00:48 08:43 19:23 19:38 19:58 22:58 23:58
Gloucester Station Road set down only (Arrivals) 00:50 08:45 19:25 19:40 20:00 23:00 00:00
Gloucester Station Road (Stop Q) 07:30 08:10 08:50 19:30 20:03 23:03
Gloucester New Look (Stop Y) 07:31 08:11 08:51 19:31 20:03 23:03
Gloucester, opp The Warehouse 07:32 08:12 08:52 19:32 20:04 23:04
Gloucester, opp The Docks 07:33 08:13 08:53 19:33 20:05 23:05
Gloucester, after Spa Road 07:34 08:14 08:54 19:34 20:06 23:06
Gloucester, opp Kwik Fit 07:36 08:16 08:56 19:36 20:07 23:07
St Paul’s, nr Stroud Road 07:37 08:17 08:57 19:37 20:08 23:08
Linden, after Alma Place 07:38 08:18 08:58 19:38 20:09 23:09
Linden, opp Lysons Avenue 07:39 08:19 08:59 19:39 20:09 23:09
Linden, before Tuffley Avenue 07:40 08:20 09:00 19:40 20:11 23:11
Linden, on Podsmead Avenue South 07:41 08:21 09:01 19:41 20:11 23:11
Podsmead, nr Tuffley Crescent 07:42 08:22 09:02 19:42 20:12 23:12
Podsmead, on Blackbridge 07:43 08:23 09:03 19:43 20:13 23:13
Podsmead, nr Milton Avenue 07:44 08:24 09:04 19:44 20:14 23:14
Podsmead, before Crypt School 07:45 08:25 09:05 19:45 20:14 23:14
Lower Tuffley, before Falfield Road 07:46 08:26 09:06 19:46 20:16 23:16
Lower Tuffley Crypt Court (corner of) 07:47 08:27 09:07 19:47 20:16 23:16
Lower Tuffley, nr Silver Close 07:49 08:29 09:09 19:49 20:18 23:18

Lower Tuffley - Gloucester - Brockworth - Shurdington - The Park - Cheltenham

Lower Tuffley, nr Silver Close 07:49 08:29 09:09 then every 20 minutes until 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Lower Tuffley, by Holmleigh Park 07:49 08:29 09:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Lower Tuffley, on Greenhill Drive Roundabout 07:51 08:31 09:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Lower Tuffley, before Althorp Close 07:51 08:31 09:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Lower Tuffley Sandford Way (corner of) 07:52 08:32 09:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Lower Tuffley Arundel Close (corner of) 07:53 08:33 09:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:53 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Lower Tuffley, before Chatsworth Avenue 07:54 08:34 09:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Lower Tuffley Sulgrave Close (corner of) 07:55 08:35 09:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Lower Tuffley, before Harewood Close 07:56 08:36 09:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:36 19:56 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Lower Tuffley, opp Pike & Musket 07:57 08:37 09:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Lower Tuffley, nr Beaufort Academy 07:57 08:37 09:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Lower Tuffley Ivory Close (corner of) 07:58 08:38 09:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:38 19:58 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Lower Tuffley, before Coral Close 07:59 08:39 09:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:39 19:59 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Lower Tuffley, nr Emerald Close 08:00 08:40 09:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Lower Tuffley, opp Crypt Court 08:01 08:41 09:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Lower Tuffley, after Falfield Road 08:02 08:42 09:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Podsmead, opp Crypt School 08:03 08:43 09:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Podsmead, before Milton Avenue 08:04 08:44 09:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Podsmead, in Blackbridge 08:05 08:45 09:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Podsmead, after Tuffley Crescent 08:06 08:46 09:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Linden, after Podsmead Road 08:07 08:47 09:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Linden, after Tuffley Avenue 08:08 08:48 09:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Linden Lysons Avenue (corner of) 08:10 08:50 09:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Linden Alma Place (corner of) 08:11 08:51 09:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
St Paul’s, before Stroud Road 08:12 08:52 09:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Gloucester, by Peel Centre & Quays 08:14 08:54 09:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Gloucester, before Spa Road 08:15 08:55 09:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Gloucester, by The Docks 08:16 08:56 09:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Gloucester, o/s The Warehouse 08:17 08:57 09:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Gloucester, opp St Michael's Square 08:18 08:58 09:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:38 19:58 20:18 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Gloucester Clarence Street (Stand V) 07:20 07:45 08:05 08:20 08:45 09:00 09:25 09:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Gloucester, before Great Western Road 07:20 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Gloucester, nr Bus Depot 07:21 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Gloucester, opp St Margaret's Almhouses 07:21 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Gloucester, before Denmark Road 07:22 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Wotton, opp Westminster Court 07:22 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Wotton, after Argyll Road 07:23 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Barnwood, o/s Queen's 07:24 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Barnwood, o/s Hazel Court 07:25 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Barnwood, opp Wotton Hall Club 07:26 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 18:14 18:34 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Barnwood, after Church Lane 07:28 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 18:15 18:35 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Hucclecote Insley Gardens (corner of) 07:29 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 18:17 18:37 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Hucclecote, o/s Royal Oak 07:31 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 18:20 18:40 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Hucclecote, o/s Wagon & Horses 07:31 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 18:20 18:40 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Hucclecote, after Churchdown Lane 07:32 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 18:22 18:42 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Hucclecote, by Gransmoor Grange 07:33 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 18:23 18:43 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Hucclecote, in Gloucester Business Park 07:34 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 18:24 18:44 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Brockworth, opp Golf Club Lane 07:35 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 18:25 18:45 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Brockworth, nr Ermin Park 07:36 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 18:26 18:46 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Brockworth, after Vicarage Lane 07:37 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 18:27 18:47 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Brockworth, in Abbotswood Estate 07:38 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 18:29 18:49 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Brockworth, before Cross Hands Roundabout 07:39 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 18:30 18:50 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Brockworth, opp Toby Carvery 07:39 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 18:30 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Brockworth, opp Chase Hotel 07:39 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 18:30 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Brockworth, before Mill Lane 07:40 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 18:31 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Brockworth, by Green Lane 07:40 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 18:31 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Badgeworth, opp Fruit Farm 07:41 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 18:32 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Badgeworth, opp Bentham Lane 07:42 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 18:33 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Shurdington, opp Endsleigh Park 07:43 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 18:34 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Shurdington, after Badgeworth Lane 07:43 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 18:34 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Shurdington, before Cheese Rollers 07:44 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 18:35 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Shurdington Church Lane (corner of) 07:45 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 18:36 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Shurdington, nr Bell Inn 07:45 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 18:36 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Shurdington, before The Tynings 07:45 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 18:37 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Shurdington, adj Chargrove Lane 07:46 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 18:37 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Up Hatherley, before Roundabout 07:46 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 18:38 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Warden Hill, nr Farmfield Road 07:47 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 18:39 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Warden Hill Woodlands Road (corner of) 07:48 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 18:40 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
The Park, opp Dorchester Court 07:49 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 18:41 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
The Park, before Brook Court 07:49 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 18:42 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
The Park, before St Stephen's Road 07:50 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 18:43 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
The Park, nr Park Campus 07:51 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 18:44 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Cheltenham, after Andover Road 07:51 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 18:45 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Cheltenham, o/s Suffolk House 07:52 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 18:46 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Cheltenham, after Rotunda 07:52 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 18:46 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Cheltenham, opp Imperial Square 07:53 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 18:48 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 4) 07:55 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 18:50 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester