Bus Times

10 - Poole - Lytchett Matravers

A bus service operated by morebus

Lytchett Matravers - Poole

Organford Manor (W-bound) 08:55 10:25 then hourly until 15:25 16:48 17:55
Organford Farmer Palmers (N-bound) 08:57 10:27 15:27 16:50 17:57
Slepe Organford Cross (N-bound) 08:58 10:28 15:28 16:51 17:58
Slepe The Barn Cafe (N-bound) 07:21 08:59 08:59 10:29 15:29 16:52 17:59
Lytchett Matravers Glebe Road (NE-bound) 07:23 09:01 09:01 10:31 15:31 16:54 18:01
Lytchett Matravers Dillons Gardens (N-bound) 07:23 09:01 09:01 10:31 15:31 16:54 18:01
Lytchett Matravers, opp Wareham Road 07:24 09:01 09:01 10:31 15:31 16:55 18:01
Lytchett Matravers Rose and Crown (N-bound) 07:25 09:02 09:02 10:32 15:32 16:56 18:02
Lytchett Matravers Sports Pavilion (W-bound) 07:26 09:03 09:03 10:33 15:33 16:57 18:03
Lytchett Matravers Victory Hall (N-bound) 07:26 09:03 09:03 10:33 15:33 16:57 18:03
Lytchett Matravers Meadow Rise (E-bound) 07:27 09:04 09:04 10:34 15:34 16:58 18:04
Lytchett Matravers Redbats (E-bound) 07:28 09:05 09:05 10:35 15:35 16:59 18:05
Barrow Hill Brushwood Cottage (E-bound) 07:29 09:06 09:06 10:36 15:36 17:00 18:06
Barrow Hill Touchwood (E-bound) 07:30 09:06 09:06 10:36 15:36 17:01 18:06
Barrow Hill Jubilee Cross (SE-bound) 07:30 09:07 09:07 10:37 15:37 17:01 18:07
Beacon Hill Forest View Farm (SE-bound) 07:32 09:08 09:08 10:38 15:38 17:03 18:08
Beacon Hill Limberlost (SE-bound) 07:32 09:09 09:09 10:39 15:39 17:03 18:09
Upton Beacon Hill Caravan Park (SE-bound) 07:33 09:10 09:10 10:40 15:40 17:04 18:10
Upton Oil Depot (SE-bound) 07:35 09:11 09:11 10:41 15:41 17:06 18:11
Upton Crossroads (E-bound) 07:36 09:12 09:12 10:42 15:42 17:07 18:12
Upton Palmerston Road (E-bound) 07:36 09:12 09:12 10:42 15:42 17:07 18:12
Upton Country Park (opp) 07:37 09:13 09:13 10:43 15:43 17:08 18:13
Stanley Green Wessex Gate (E-bound) 07:43 09:19 09:19 10:49 15:49 17:14 18:19
Stanley Green Fleets Lane (S-bound) 07:43 09:19 09:19 10:49 15:49 17:14 18:19
Stanley Green Christopher Crescent (SE-bound) 07:44 09:20 09:20 10:50 15:50 17:15 18:20
Stanley Green Rectory Road (SE-bound) 07:44 09:20 09:20 10:50 15:50 17:15 18:20
Stanley Green Palmer Road (S-bound) 07:46 09:22 09:22 10:52 15:52 17:17 18:22
Stanley Green Tatnam Road (S-bound) 07:46 09:22 09:22 10:52 15:52 17:17 18:22
Sterte Garage (S-bound) 07:48 09:24 09:24 10:54 15:54 17:19 18:24
Sterte Road (SE-bound) 07:48 09:24 09:24 10:54 15:54 17:19 18:24
Poole Railway Station (S-bound) 07:51 09:26 09:26 10:56 15:56 17:21 18:26
Poole Bus Station (Stand L) 07:55 09:30 09:30 11:00 16:00 17:25 18:30

Poole - Lytchett Matravers

Poole Bus Station (Stand L) 08:35 10:05 then hourly until 14:05 14:50 15:05 16:25 17:35
Sterte Road (NW-bound) 08:39 10:09 14:09 14:54 15:09 16:29 17:39
Sterte Post Office (N-bound) 08:40 10:10 14:10 14:55 15:10 16:30 17:40
Stanley Green, opp Tatnam Road 08:41 10:11 14:11 14:56 15:11 16:31 17:41
Stanley Green, opp Palmer Road 08:42 10:12 14:12 14:57 15:12 16:32 17:42
Stanley Green (NE-bound) 08:42 10:12 14:12 14:57 15:12 16:32 17:42
Stanley Green Christopher Crescent (NW-bound) 08:43 10:13 14:13 14:58 15:13 16:33 17:43
Stanley Green Fleets Lane (N-bound) 08:44 10:14 14:14 14:59 15:14 16:34 17:44
Stanley Green Wessex Gate (W-bound) 08:45 10:15 14:15 15:00 15:15 16:35 17:45
Upton Country Park (W-bound) 08:49 10:19 14:19 15:04 15:19 16:41 17:49
Upton Palmerston Road (W-bound) 08:50 10:20 14:20 15:05 15:20 16:43 17:50
Upton Crossroads (N-bound) 08:52 10:22 14:22 15:07 15:22 16:45 17:52
Upton Oil Depot (NW-bound) 08:52 10:22 14:22 15:07 15:22 16:45 17:52
Organford Manor (W-bound) 08:55s 10:25s 14:25s 15:10s 15:25s 16:48s 17:55s
Organford Farmer Palmers (N-bound) 08:57s 10:27s 14:27s 15:12s 15:27s 16:50s 17:57s
Slepe Organford Cross (N-bound) 08:58s 10:28s 14:28s 15:13s 15:28s 16:51s 17:58s
Lytchett Matravers Glebe Road (NE-bound) 09:01s 10:31s 14:31s 15:16s 15:31s 16:54s 18:01s
Lytchett Matravers Dillons Gardens (N-bound) 09:01s 10:31s 14:31s 15:16s 15:31s 16:54s 18:01s
Lytchett Matravers, opp Wareham Road 09:01s 10:31s 14:31s 15:16s 15:31s 16:55s 18:01s
Lytchett Matravers Rose and Crown (N-bound) 09:02s 10:32s 14:32s 15:17s 15:32s 16:56s 18:02s
Lytchett Matravers Sports Pavilion (W-bound) 09:03s 10:33s 14:33s 15:18s 15:33s 16:57s 18:03s
Lytchett Matravers Victory Hall (N-bound) 09:03s 10:33s 14:33s 15:18s 15:33s 16:57s 18:03s
Lytchett Matravers Meadow Rise (E-bound) 09:04s 10:34s 14:34s 15:20 15:34s 16:58s 18:04s
Lytchett Matravers Redbats (E-bound) 09:05s 10:35s 14:35s 15:35s 16:59s 18:05s
Barrow Hill Brushwood Cottage (E-bound) 09:06s 10:36s 14:36s 15:36s 17:00s 18:06s
Barrow Hill Touchwood (E-bound) 09:06s 10:36s 14:36s 15:36s 17:01s 18:06s
Barrow Hill Jubilee Cross (SE-bound) 09:07s 10:37s 14:37s 15:37s 17:01s 18:07s
Beacon Hill Forest View Farm (SE-bound) 09:08s 10:38s 14:38s 15:38s 17:03s 18:08s
Beacon Hill Limberlost (SE-bound) 09:09s 10:39s 14:39s 15:39s 17:03s 18:09s
Upton Beacon Hill Caravan Park (SE-bound) 09:10 10:40 14:40 15:40 17:04 18:10

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

morebus