Bus Times

10 - Popley - Old Basing - Basingstoke

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hampshire

Popley - Old Basing - Basingstoke

Popley Way (Stop) then hourly until
Old Basing Fiveways (N-bound) 06:55 07:52 09:07 09:57 13:57 15:24 16:38 17:43
Old Basing Belle Vue Road (N-bound) 06:55 07:52 09:07 09:57 13:57 15:24 16:38 17:43
Old Basing Fraser Close (SE-bound) 06:56 07:53 09:08 09:58 13:58 15:25 16:39 17:44
Old Basing Bramble Way (E-bound) 06:56 07:54 09:09 09:58 13:58 15:25 16:40 17:45
Hatch, adj Cavalier Road 06:56 07:54 09:10 09:59 13:59 15:26 16:40 17:45
Old Basing Batchelor Drive (SW-bound) 06:57 07:55 09:10 09:59 13:59 15:26 16:41 17:46
Old Basing Lingfield Close (NW-bound) 06:57 07:55 09:11 10:00 14:00 15:27 16:41 17:46
Old Basing, adj Blemheim Road 06:58 07:56 09:11 10:00 14:00 15:27 16:42 17:47
Old Basing, nr Byfleet Avenue 06:58 07:57 09:12 10:01 14:01 15:28 16:42 17:47
Hatch London Road (S-bound) 06:59 07:58 09:13 10:01 14:01 15:28 16:43 17:48
Hatch, opp Byfleet Avenue 06:59 07:58 09:13 10:02 14:02 15:29 16:43 17:48
Old Basing Dickens Lane (W-bound) 06:59 07:59 09:14 10:02 14:02 15:29 16:44 17:49
Eastrop Applegarth Close (NW-bound) 07:05 08:07 09:23 10:09 14:09 15:36 16:52 17:57
Eastrop Victoria Street (W-bound) 07:06 08:08 09:24 10:10 14:10 15:37 16:53 17:58
Basingstoke Flaxfield Court (NW-bound) 07:07 08:09 09:25 10:11 14:11 15:38 16:55 18:00
Basingstoke Victory Roundabout (E-bound) 07:09 08:11 09:27 10:13 14:13 15:40 16:56 18:01
Basingstoke Railway Station (Stop X) 07:10 08:12 09:28 10:14 14:14 15:41 16:58 18:03
Basingstoke Bus Station (Stop J) 07:13 08:15 09:31 10:17 14:17 15:44 17:02 18:07

Basingstoke - Old Basing - Popley

Basingstoke Bus Station (Stop L) 09:45 then hourly until 13:45 15:12 16:22 17:27
Eastrop, nr Magistrates Court 09:47 13:47 15:14 16:25 17:31
Eastrop Park Gates (S-bound) 09:48 13:48 15:15 16:26 17:33
Eastrop Applegarth Close (SE-bound) 09:49 13:49 15:16 16:28 17:35
Old Basing Dickens Lane (E-bound) 09:53 13:53 15:20 16:33 17:40
Hatch London Road (N-bound) 09:54 13:54 15:21 16:34 17:41
Old Basing Fiveways (N-bound) 09:55 13:55 15:22 16:36 17:43

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information