Bus Times

10 - Stevenage - Old Town (Circular)

A bus service operated by Centrebus (South)

Stevenage Bus Station (Stop F) 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:30 15:00
Stevenage, opp Asda 09:00 14:30 15:00
Stevenage Elder Way (S-bound) 09:01 14:31 15:01
Stevenage, adj Whomerley Road 09:02 14:32 15:02
Stevenage, nr Denton Road 09:03 14:33 15:03
Bedwell Homestead Moat (N-bound) 09:04 14:34 15:04
Bedwell Centre (adj) 09:05 14:35 15:05
Bedwell, opp Colestrete 09:06 14:36 15:06
Bedwell, opp Sinfield Close 09:06 14:36 15:06
Stevenage, adj Bedwell Crescent 09:08 14:38 15:08
Stevenage, adj Silam Road 09:09 14:39 15:09
Stevenage, opp Silam Road 09:10 14:40 15:10
Pin Green, o/s Popple Way Shops 09:11 14:41 15:11
Pin Green, nr King George V Playing Field 09:11 14:41 15:11
Stevenage Old Town, nr Inns Close 09:12 14:42 15:12
Pin Green, nr Ingleheim Court 09:13 14:43 15:13
Pin Green, opp Greydells Road 09:14 14:44 15:14
Pin Green Aldcock Road (N-bound) 09:15 14:45 15:15
Pin Green Ellis Avenue (N-bound) 09:15 14:45 15:15
Stevenage Old Town, adj Royal Oak PH 09:17 14:47 15:17
Stevenage Old Town, opp The Mulberry Tree 09:19 14:49 15:19
Stevenage Old Town, opp Methodist Church 09:20 14:50 15:20
Stevenage Old Town Ditchmore Lane (S-bound) 09:20 14:50 15:20
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop M) 09:22s 14:52s 15:22s
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop D) 09:23 14:53 15:23
Hertfordshire School Holidays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Related services

More information