Bus Times

10 - Swansea University Singleton Campus - Swansea Bay University Campus

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Timetable changes from Saturday 14 December 2019

Swansea University Singleton Campus - Swansea Bay University Campus

Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 00:00 00:30 01:00 07:15 then every 15 minutes until 17:45 18:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 00:03 00:33 01:03 07:18 17:48 18:03 23:33
Sketty Green (nr) 00:05 00:35 01:05 07:20 17:50 18:05 23:35
Sketty Dillwyn Road West (opp 65) 00:07 00:37 01:07 07:22 17:52 18:07 23:37
Sketty Cross (after) 00:09 00:39 01:09 07:25 17:55 18:09 23:39
Uplands, nr Parc Beck 00:10 00:40 01:10 07:26 17:56 18:10 23:40
Uplands, after St Benedicts Church 00:12 00:42 01:12 07:28 17:58 18:12 23:42
Uplands, before Bernard Street 00:12 00:42 01:12 07:28 17:58 18:12 23:42
Uplands, at Shops 00:14 00:44 01:14 07:30 18:00 18:14 23:44
Uplands, o/s St James Church 00:15 00:45 01:15 07:31 18:01 18:15 23:45
Swansea, o/s Brunel Court 00:17 00:47 01:17 07:33 18:03 18:17 23:47
Swansea Craddock Street (Stop B) 00:19 00:49 01:19 07:35 18:05 18:19 23:49
Swansea Christina Street (Stop A) 00:20 00:50 01:20 07:36 18:06 18:20 23:50
Swansea, opp High Street Station 00:24 00:54 01:24 07:40 18:10 18:24 23:54
Hafod, at Dyfatty 00:25 00:55 01:25 07:41 18:11 18:25 23:55
Parc Tawe, nr New Cut Road 00:29 00:59 01:29 07:45 18:15 18:29 23:59
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 00:30 01:00 01:30 07:46 18:16 18:30 00:00
Port Tennant, nr Old Police Station 00:31 01:01 01:31 07:47 18:17 18:31 00:01
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 00:32 01:02 01:32 07:48 18:18 18:32 00:02
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (nr former) 00:34 01:04 01:34 07:50 18:20 18:34 00:04
Elba Crescent, nr Bay Campus 00:40 01:10 01:40 07:56 18:26 18:40 00:10

Swansea Bay University Campus - Swansea University Singleton Campus

Elba Crescent, nr Bay Campus 00:15 00:45 01:15 07:30 then every 15 minutes until 18:15 18:45 19:15 then every 30 minutes until 23:45
Jersey Marine, o/s Bay Campus 00:15 00:45 01:15 07:30 18:15 18:45 19:15 23:45
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (opp Former) 00:19 00:49 01:19 07:34 18:19 18:49 19:19 23:49
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 00:21 00:51 01:21 07:36 18:21 18:51 19:21 23:51
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 00:23 00:53 01:23 07:38 18:23 18:53 19:23 23:53
Swansea, nr New Cut Road 00:27 00:57 01:27 07:42 18:27 18:57 19:27 23:57
Hafod, at Dyfatty 00:30 01:00 01:30 07:45 18:30 19:00 19:30 00:00
Swansea, o/s High Street Station 00:32 01:02 01:32 07:47 18:32 19:02 19:32 00:02
Swansea Christina Street (Stop A) 00:37 01:07 01:37 07:52 18:37 19:07 19:37 00:07
Swansea St George Hotel (Stop 1) 00:38 01:08 01:38 07:53 18:38 19:08 19:38 00:08
Uplands Belgrave Court (Stop 1) 00:41 01:11 01:41 07:56 18:41 19:11 19:41 00:11
Uplands Post Office (Stop 1) 00:42 01:12 01:42 07:57 18:42 19:12 19:42 00:12
Uplands, after Bernard Street 00:43 01:13 01:43 07:58 18:43 19:13 19:43 00:13
Uplands, o/s St Benedicts Church 00:44 01:14 01:44 07:59 18:44 19:14 19:44 00:14
Uplands, nr Parc Beck 00:45 01:15 01:45 08:00 18:45 19:15 19:45 00:15
Sketty Cross (Stop 2) 00:47 01:17 01:47 08:02 18:47 19:17 19:47 00:17
Sketty Cross (after) 00:47 01:17 01:47 08:02 18:47 19:17 19:47 00:17
Sketty Dilwyn Road (o/s Church) 00:48 01:18 01:48 08:03 18:48 19:18 19:48 00:18
Sketty Green (nr) 00:48 01:18 01:48 08:04 18:49 19:19 19:48 00:18
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 00:52 01:22 01:52 08:08 18:53 19:23 19:52 00:22
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 00:55 01:25 01:55 08:11 18:56 19:26 19:55 00:25

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales