Bus Times

10 - Swansea University Singleton Campus - Swansea Bay University Campus

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Timetable changes from Monday 23 September 2019

Swansea University Singleton Campus - Swansea Bay University Campus

Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 07:40 09:00 then hourly until 16:00 17:10 18:10
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 07:43 09:03 16:03 17:13 18:13
Sketty Green (nr) 07:45 09:05 16:05 17:15 18:15
Sketty Dillwyn Road West (opp 65) 07:47 09:07 16:07 17:17 18:17
Sketty Cross (after) 07:50 09:10 16:10 17:20 18:20
Uplands, nr Parc Beck 07:51 09:11 16:11 17:21 18:21
Uplands, after St Benedicts Church 07:53 09:13 16:13 17:23 18:23
Uplands, before Bernard Street 07:53 09:13 16:13 17:23 18:23
Uplands, at Shops 07:55 09:15 16:15 17:25 18:25
Uplands, o/s St James Church 07:57 09:17 16:17 17:27 18:27
Swansea, o/s Brunel Court 07:59 09:19 16:19 17:29 18:29
Swansea Craddock Street (Stop C) 08:02 09:22 16:22 17:32 18:32
Swansea, opp High Street Station 08:07 09:27 16:27 17:37 18:37
Hafod, at Dyfatty 08:08 09:28 16:28 17:38 18:38
Parc Tawe, nr New Cut Road 08:12 09:32 16:32 17:42 18:42
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 08:13 09:33 16:33 17:43 18:43
Port Tennant, nr Old Police Station 08:14 09:34 16:34 17:44 18:44
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 08:15 09:35 16:35 17:45 18:45
Elba Crescent, nr Bay Campus 08:23 09:43 16:43 17:53 18:53

Swansea Bay University Campus - Swansea University Singleton Campus

Elba Crescent, nr Bay Campus 08:00 then hourly until 16:00 17:15 18:15
Jersey Marine, o/s Bay Campus 08:02 16:02 17:17 18:17
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (opp Former) 08:06 16:06 17:21 18:21
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 08:07 16:07 17:22 18:22
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 08:09 16:09 17:24 18:24
Swansea, nr New Cut Road 08:12 16:12 17:27 18:27
Hafod, at Dyfatty 08:15 16:15 17:30 18:30
Swansea, o/s High Street Station 08:17 16:17 17:32 18:32
Swansea Christina Street (Stop A) 08:22 16:22 17:37 18:37
Swansea St George Hotel (Stop 2) 08:24 16:24 17:39 18:39
Uplands Belgrave Court (Stop 2) 08:26 16:26 17:41 18:41
Uplands Post Office (Stop 1) 08:27 16:27 17:42 18:42
Uplands, after Bernard Street 08:28 16:28 17:43 18:43
Uplands, o/s St Benedicts Church 08:29 16:29 17:44 18:44
Uplands, nr Parc Beck 08:30 16:30 17:45 18:45
Sketty Cross (Stop 2) 08:32 16:32 17:47 18:47
Sketty Cross (after) 08:32 16:32 17:47 18:47
Sketty Dilwyn Road (o/s Church) 08:33 16:33 17:48 18:48
Sketty Green (nr) 08:34 16:34 17:49 18:49
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 08:38 16:38 17:53 18:53
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 08:41 16:41 17:56 18:56

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information