Bus Times

10 - Northampton - Moulton - Mawsley - Kettering

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Northamptonshire

Kettering - Mawsley - Moulton - Northampton

Kettering Bus Interchange (Stop 9) 05:56 06:40 16:10 18:10
Kettering Newland Centre (Stop 5) 06:00 16:14 18:13
Kettering, opp Railway View 06:01 16:15 18:14
Kettering, opp Police Station 06:41
Kettering, o/s Hospital 06:04 16:18 18:16
Kettering, o/s 102 Broadway 06:43
Kettering, opp 131 Hawthorn Rd 06:44
Kettering, opp Roundhill Road 06:47
Kettering, o/s Woodcroft Scout Centre 06:50
Kettering Pytchley Road (o/s 1) 06:52
Kettering Gipsy Lane (o/s 1) 06:04 16:18 18:16
Kettering, adj Paradise Lane 06:53
Kettering Gipsy Lane (o/s 102) 06:05 16:19 18:17
Kettering, adj Hall Lane 06:06 16:21 18:18
Kettering, adj Lake Avenue 06:07 16:21 18:18
Kettering, o/s 85 Pytchley Road 06:53
Kettering, o/s 117 Pytchley Road 06:54
Kettering, adj Venture Park 06:56
Pytchley, opp All Saints Church 07:05
Broughton, opp Hutchinson Avenue 07:09
Broughton Near junction with Northampton Road (NW-bound) 07:09
Broughton, opp Red Lion PH 07:10
Broughton, opp Recreation Ground 07:10
Little Cransley, opp Gate Lane 07:10
Little Cransley, adj Grange Road 07:11
Mawsley, adj Loddington Way 06:16 07:17 16:32 18:26
Mawsley, opp Barnwell Court 06:17 07:18 16:33 18:27
Mawsley, opp Surgery 06:17 07:18 16:33
Mawsley, opp Cowslip Hill 06:17 07:18 16:33
Mawsley, opp School Road 06:18 07:19 16:34
Mawsley, opp Birch Spinney 06:18 07:19 16:34
Mawsley, adj Old Gorse Way 06:19 07:20 16:34
Old, opp The White Horse PH 06:27 07:28 16:41
Old, opp Cherry Hill 06:28 07:29 16:42
Walgrave, adj Townsend Road 06:29 07:30 16:43
Walgrave Crossroads (E-bound) 06:30 07:31 16:44
Walgrave, adj War Memorial 06:31 07:32 16:45
Hannington, opp Bus Shelter 06:33 07:34 16:47
Holcot, o/s White Swan PH 06:35 07:37 16:49
Holcot, adj Farm Close 06:36 07:38 16:50
Sywell, opp The Horseshoe PH 06:40 07:46 16:58
Sywell, nr Primary School 06:40 07:48 16:59
Sywell, adj Pumping Station 06:41 07:49 16:59
Overstone, opp Post Office 06:42 07:51 17:01
Moulton Overstone Road (opp 77) 06:44 07:55 17:03
Moulton, adj Wantage Close 06:45 07:56 17:04
Moulton Overstone Road (o/s 14) 06:47 08:02 17:06
Moulton, opp Co-op Store 06:50 08:07 17:09
Moulton, o/s Surgery 06:50 08:07 17:09
Moulton, opp Fuller Road 06:51 08:08 17:10
Moulton, opp Ryland Road 06:52 08:09 17:11
Moulton Leys, opp Manning Court 06:54 08:11 17:13
Moulton Leys, adj Playing Fields 06:55 08:12 17:14
Moulton Leys, adj Underbank Road 06:55 08:13 17:15
Boothville, o/s Lumbertubs PH 06:57 08:15 17:17
Spinney Hill, opp Lorraine Drive 06:58 17:18
Spinney Hill Road (nr) 06:59 17:19
Spinney Hill, opp Highlands Avenue 07:00 17:20
Spinney Hill, opp Morrisons 07:01 17:21
Kingsley Park, adj Tudor Road 07:02 17:22
Boothville, opp St Gregory's Primary School 08:17
Headlands, opp Baptist Chapel 08:18
Headlands, opp United Reform Church 08:19
Headlands, opp Upland Road 08:19
Headlands, opp Sandiland Road 08:20
Headlands, adj Beverley Crescent 08:21
Abington Lindsay Avenue (W-bound) 08:22
Abington, adj Wheatfield Road 08:23
Abington, o/s Cedar Road School 08:23
Kingsley Park, opp Raeburn Road 07:03 17:23
Kingsley Park Broadway (o/s 54) 08:25
Kingsley Park, o/s 2 Broadway 08:25
Kingsley Park, o/s St Matthews Church 07:04 08:27 17:24
Kingsley Park White Elephant PH (SW-bound) 07:05 08:28 17:25
Kingsley Park, nr Racecourse Pavillion 07:07 08:30 17:27
Kingsley Park, opp Clare Street 07:08 08:31 17:28
Kingsley Park, opp Grove Road 07:09 08:32 17:29
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A3) 07:10 08:33 17:30
Northampton Lower Mounts (Stop A5) 07:11 08:34 17:31
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 8) 07:15 08:38 17:35
Operates during Northamptonshire School Holidays only

Northampton - Moulton - Mawsley - Kettering

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 8) 07:02 16:45 17:45
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A2) 07:05 16:50 17:50
Kingsley Park, adj Grove Road 07:05 16:51 17:51
Kingsley Park, adj Clare Street 07:06 16:53 17:53
Kingsley Park, o/s Racecourse Pavillion 07:07 16:54 17:54
Kingsley Park White Elephant PH (NE-bound) 07:09 16:56 17:56
Kingsley Park, o/s Co-op 07:10
Kingsley Park, opp St Matthews Church 16:58 17:58
Kingsley Park, adj Raeburn Road 07:10
Kingsley Park, opp 2 Broadway 16:58 17:58
Kingsley Park, opp Tudor Road 07:11
Kingsley Park Broadway (o/s 45) 16:59 17:59
Abington, opp Cedar Road School 16:59 17:59
Abington, opp Wheatfield Road 17:01 18:01
Abington Lindsay Avenue (E-bound) 17:01 18:01
Headlands, opp Beverley Crescent 17:02 18:02
Headlands, adj Sandiland Road 17:03 18:03
Headlands, adj Upland Road 17:04 18:04
Headlands, o/s United Reform Church 17:04 18:04
Headlands, o/s Baptist Chapel 17:05 18:05
The Headlands (adj) 17:05 18:05
Boothville, adj St Gregory's Primary School 17:07 18:07
Spinney Hill, o/s Morrisons 07:12
Boothville, adj Keswick Drive 17:07 18:07
Spinney Hill, adj Highlands Avenue 07:14
Spinney Hill Road (adj) 07:15
Spinney Hill, adj Lorraine Drive 07:16
Boothville, nr Lumbertubs PH 07:18 17:09 18:09
Moulton Leys, opp Underbank Road 07:19 17:11 18:10
Moulton Leys, opp Playing Fields 07:21 17:13 18:11
Moulton Leys, o/s Manning Court 07:24 17:17 18:14
Moulton, adj Ryland Road 07:24 17:17 18:14
Moulton, nr Fuller Road 07:25 17:18 18:15
Moulton, nr Surgery 07:25 17:18 18:15
Moulton, opp Parade Bank 07:26 17:19 18:16
Moulton, o/s 2 Chater Street 07:27 17:20 18:17
Moulton Overstone Road (o/s 27) 07:27 17:20 18:18
Moulton, opp Wantage Close 07:29 17:22 18:20
Moulton Overstone Road (o/s 41) 07:29 17:22 18:20
Overstone, o/s Post Office 07:32 17:27 18:23
Sywell, opp Pumping Station 07:32 17:27 18:23
Sywell, opp Primary School 07:33 17:28 18:24
Sywell, o/s The Horseshoe PH 07:34 17:29 18:25
Holcot, opp Farm Close 07:39 17:34 18:30
Holcot, opp White Swan PH 07:39 17:34 18:30
Hannington, adj Bus Shelter 07:43 17:38 18:34
Walgrave, opp War Memorial 07:45 17:40 18:36
Walgrave Crossroads (N-bound) 07:45 17:40 18:36
Walgrave, opp Townsend Road 07:46 17:41 18:37
Old, adj Cherry Hill 07:48 17:43 18:39
Old, nr The White Horse PH 07:48 17:43 18:39
Mawsley, adj Loddington Way 07:52 17:47 18:43
Mawsley, opp Barnwell Court 07:05 07:53 17:48 18:44
Mawsley, opp Surgery 07:05 07:53 17:48 18:44
Mawsley, opp Cowslip Hill 07:06 07:53 17:48 18:44
Mawsley, opp School Road 07:07 07:54 17:49 18:45
Mawsley, opp Birch Spinney 07:07 07:54 17:49 18:45
Mawsley, adj Old Gorse Way 07:08 07:54 17:49 18:45
Broughton, opp Donaldson Avenue 07:19
Broughton, opp Red Lion PH 07:20
Broughton, opp Recreation Ground 07:20
Little Cransley, opp Gate Lane 07:20
Little Cransley, adj Grange Road 07:21
Kettering, opp Lake Avenue 07:25 08:03 17:58 18:54
Kettering, opp Hall Lane 07:26 08:04 17:59 18:55
Kettering Gipsy Lane (o/s 105) 07:27 08:05 18:00 18:56
Kettering, opp Gipsy Lane 07:29 08:06 18:01 18:57
Kettering, opp Hospital 07:30 08:07 18:02 18:58
Kettering, adj Railway View 07:31 08:08 18:03 18:59
Kettering Newland Centre (Stop 8) 07:33
Kettering Newland Centre (Stop 6) 08:10 18:05 19:01
Kettering, opp School Lane 07:34 08:11 18:06 19:02
Kettering Bus Interchange (Stop 9) 07:36 08:13 18:08 19:04
Operates during Northamptonshire School Holidays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information