Bus Times

100 - Crook - Alston

A bus service operated by Weardale Community Transport

Alston - Crook

Alston, at Station Yard 11:15 14:15 17:00
Alston, o/s Fire Station 11:17 14:17 17:02
Blagill, opp Whitewell Farm 11:19 14:19 17:04
Nenthall, nr Hotel 11:21 14:21 17:06
Nenthall, at Horse and Wagon Caravan Park 11:23 14:23 17:08
Nenthead, o/s Methodist Church 11:25 14:25 17:10
Killhope Leadmining Museum (SE-bound) 11:28 14:28 17:13
Cowshill Hotel (SE-bound) 11:35 14:35 17:20
Wearhead Post Office (S-bound) 11:37 14:37 17:22
Ireshopeburn Front Street (E-bound) 11:41 14:41 17:26
St Johns Chapel Medical Centre (SE-bound) 11:43 14:43 17:28
Westgate Institute (NE-bound) 11:47 14:47 17:32
Eastgate The Vicarage (NE-bound) 11:51 14:51 17:36
Stanhope Market Place (NW-bound) 09:15 11:55 14:55 17:40
Frosterley Co-op Store (E-bound) 09:20 12:00 15:00 17:45
Wolsingham Market Place (E-bound) 09:27 12:07 15:07 17:52
Crook Market Place (W-bound) 09:40 12:20 15:20 18:05

Crook - Alston

Crook Market Place (W-bound) 09:47 12:47 15:47 18:10
Wolsingham Market Place (W-bound) 09:58 12:58 15:58 18:23
Frosterley Co-op Store (W-bound) 10:05 13:05 16:05 18:30
Stanhope Market Place (NW-bound) 10:10 13:10 16:10 18:35
Eastgate Village (W-bound) 10:14 13:14 16:14
Westgate Institute (SW-bound) 10:18 13:18 16:18
St Johns Chapel War Memorial (NW-bound) 10:22 13:22 16:22
Ireshopeburn Front Street (W-bound) 10:24 13:24 16:24
Wearhead Post Office (N-bound) 10:28 13:28 16:28
Cowshill Hotel (SE-bound) 10:30 13:30 16:30
Killhope Leadmining Museum (NW-bound) 10:37 13:37 16:37
Nenthead, o/s Central Garage 10:40 13:40 16:40
Nenthall, nr Horse and Wagon Caravan Park 10:42 13:42 16:42
Nenthall Hotel (o/s) 10:44 13:44 16:44
Blagill, at Whitewell Farm 10:46 13:46 16:46
Alston, opp Town Head 10:48 13:48 16:48
Alston, at Station Yard Workshops 10:50 13:50 16:50

Related services

More information