Bus Times

100 - Crook (Co Durham) - Alston

A bus service operated by Weardale Community Transport

Alston - Crook (Co Durham)

Alston, at Station Yard 11:15 14:15 17:00
Alston, o/s Fire Station 11:17 14:17 17:02
Blagill, opp Whitewell Farm 11:19 14:19 17:04
Nenthall, nr Hotel 11:22 14:22 17:07
Nenthead, o/s Methodist Church 11:25 14:25 17:10
Killhope Leadmining Museum (SE-bound) 11:28 14:28 17:13
Lanehead Field Centre (SE-bound) 11:31 14:31 17:16
Cowshill Hotel (SE-bound) 11:35 14:35 17:20
Wearhead Post Office (S-bound) 11:37 14:37 17:22
Wearhead Vedra Close (SE-bound) 11:37 14:37 17:22
Ireshopeburn Lane End (SE-bound) 11:40 14:40 17:25
Ireshopeburn Front Street (E-bound) 11:41 14:41 17:26
Ireshopeburn Coronation Bridge (SE-bound) 11:41 14:41 17:26
St Johns Chapel Tollgate House (SE-bound) 11:42 14:42 17:27
St Johns Chapel Medical Centre (SE-bound) 11:42 14:42 17:27
St Johns Chapel War Memorial (SE-bound) 11:43 14:43 17:28
Daddry Shields Front Street (E-bound) 11:44 14:44 17:29
Westgate Institute (NE-bound) 11:47 14:47 17:32
Westgate St Andrews Place (E-bound) 11:47 14:47 17:32
Brotherlee New Park House Farm (E-bound) 11:48 14:48 17:33
Eastgate Mine Hunterly (NE-bound) 11:49 14:49 17:34
Eastgate The Vicarage (NE-bound) 11:50 14:50 17:35
Eastgate Village (E-bound) 11:51 14:51 17:36
Eastgate Howl John (E-bound) 11:51 14:51 17:36
Stanhope Green Foot (NE-bound) 11:52 14:52 17:37
Stanhope Weardale Community Hospital (E-bound) 11:52 14:52 17:37
Stanhope Newtown House (E-bound) 11:53 14:53 17:38
Stanhope Town Hall (SE-bound) 11:53 14:53 17:38
Stanhope Market Place (NW-bound) 09:15 11:55 14:55 17:40
Stanhope Front Street-Former Queens Head (SE-bound) 09:15 11:55 14:55 17:40
Stanhope Weardale Bus Depot (SE-bound) 09:16 11:56 14:56 17:41
Stanhope Bridge (SE-bound) 09:17 11:57 14:57 17:42
Frosterley Lodge (SE-bound) 09:18 11:58 14:58 17:43
Frosterley Telephone Exchange (SE-bound) 09:20 12:00 15:00 17:45
Frosterley Co-op Store (E-bound) 09:20 12:00 15:00 17:45
Frosterley Inn (E-bound) 09:21 12:01 15:01 17:46
Frosterley East End (E-bound) 09:21 12:01 15:01 17:46
Frosterley Bridge (E-bound) 09:22 12:02 15:02 17:47
Frosterley Bank Top (E-bound) 09:23 12:03 15:03 17:48
Wolsingham Bridge End (E-bound) 09:23 12:03 15:03 17:48
Wolsingham Hare Law (E-bound) 09:24 12:04 15:04 17:49
Wolsingham School (E-bound) 09:25 12:05 15:05 17:50
Wolsingham Hamsterley Road End (E-bound) 09:25 12:05 15:05 17:50
Wolsingham Market Place (E-bound) 09:27 12:07 15:07 17:52
Wolsingham Durham Road (E-bound) 09:27 12:07 15:07 17:52
Wolsingham East End (E-bound) 09:28 12:08 15:08 17:53
Wolsingham Scotch Isle (SE-bound) 09:29 12:09 15:09 17:54
Wolsingham Lane End (SE-bound) 09:30 12:10 15:10 17:55
Wolsingham New Bridge (SE-bound) 09:31 12:11 15:11 17:56
Harperley Bank Bottom (SE-bound) 09:33 12:13 15:13 17:58
Harperley Camp (E-bound) 09:34 12:14 15:14 17:59
Harperley Roundabout (E-bound) 09:35 12:15 15:15 18:00
Crook High Woodfield Farm (E-bound) 09:37 12:17 15:17 18:02
Crook High West Road (E-bound) 09:37 12:17 15:17 18:02
Crook Woodifield Hill - West House (E-bound) 09:37 12:17 15:17 18:02
Crook West Road Rectory (E-bound) 09:38 12:18 15:18 18:03
Crook Lax Terrace (E-bound) 09:39 12:19 15:19 18:04
Crook Football Ground (NE-bound) 09:39 12:19 15:19 18:04
Crook Market Place (N-bound) 09:40 12:20 15:20 18:05

Crook (Co Durham) - Alston

Crook Market Place (N-bound) 09:47 12:47 15:47 18:10
Crook Football Ground (SW-bound) 09:47 12:47 15:47 18:10
Crook Lax Terrace (W-bound) 09:47 12:47 15:47 18:10
Crook West Road Rectory (W-bound) 09:48 12:48 15:48 18:11
Crook Woodifield Hill - West House (W-bound) 09:48 12:48 15:48 18:12
Crook High West Road (W-bound) 09:49 12:49 15:49 18:12
Crook High Woodfield Farm (W-bound) 09:49 12:49 15:49 18:13
Harperley Roundabout (W-bound) 09:51 12:51 15:51 18:15
Harperley Camp (W-bound) 09:52 12:52 15:52 18:16
Harperley Bank Bottom (NW-bound) 09:53 12:53 15:53 18:17
Wolsingham New Bridge (NW-bound) 09:54 12:54 15:54 18:18
Wolsingham Lane End (NW-bound) 09:55 12:55 15:55 18:19
Wolsingham Scotch Isle (NW-bound) 09:56 12:56 15:56 18:20
Wolsingham East End (W-bound) 09:57 12:57 15:57 18:21
Wolsingham Durham Road (W-bound) 09:57 12:57 15:57 18:22
Wolsingham Market Place (W-bound) 09:58 12:58 15:58 18:23
Wolsingham Hamsterley Road End (W-bound) 09:58 12:58 15:58 18:23
Wolsingham School (W-bound) 09:59 12:59 15:59 18:24
Wolsingham Hare Law (W-bound) 10:00 13:00 16:00 18:25
Wolsingham Bridge End (W-bound) 10:00 13:00 16:00 18:25
Frosterley Bank Top (W-bound) 10:01 13:01 16:01 18:26
Frosterley Bridge (W-bound) 10:02 13:02 16:02 18:27
Frosterley East End (W-bound) 10:02 13:02 16:02 18:27
Frosterley Inn (W-bound) 10:04 13:04 16:04 18:29
Frosterley Co-op Store (W-bound) 10:05 13:05 16:05 18:30
Frosterley Telephone Exchange (NW-bound) 10:05 13:05 16:05 18:30
Frosterley Lodge (NW-bound) 10:05 13:05 16:05 18:30
Stanhope Bridge (NW-bound) 10:06 13:06 16:06 18:31
Stanhope Weardale Bus Depot (NW-bound) 10:07 13:07 16:07 18:32
Stanhope Front Street-Former Queens Head (NW-bound) 10:08 13:08 16:08 18:33
Stanhope Market Place (NW-bound) 10:10 13:10 16:10 18:35
Stanhope Town Hall (NW-bound) 10:10 13:10 16:10
Stanhope Newtown House (W-bound) 10:10 13:10 16:10
Stanhope Weardale Community Hospital (W-bound) 10:11 13:11 16:11
Stanhope Green Foot (SW-bound) 10:11 13:11 16:11
Eastgate Howl John (W-bound) 10:12 13:12 16:12
Eastgate Village (W-bound) 10:14 13:14 16:14
Eastgate The Vicarage (SW-bound) 10:14 13:14 16:14
Eastgate Mine Hunterly (SW-bound) 10:16 13:16 16:16
Brotherlee New Park House Farm (W-bound) 10:17 13:17 16:17
Westgate St Andrews Place (W-bound) 10:17 13:17 16:17
Westgate Institute (SW-bound) 10:18 13:18 16:18
Daddry Shields Front Street (W-bound) 10:20 13:20 16:20
St Johns Chapel War Memorial (NW-bound) 10:22 13:22 16:22
St Johns Chapel Medical Centre (NW-bound) 10:22 13:22 16:22
Ireshopeburn Coronation Bridge (NW-bound) 10:23 13:23 16:23
Ireshopeburn Front Street (W-bound) 10:24 13:24 16:24
Ireshopeburn Lane End (NW-bound) 10:24 13:24 16:24
Wearhead Vedra Close (NW-bound) 10:27 13:27 16:27
Wearhead Post Office (N-bound) 10:28 13:28 16:28
Cowshill Hotel (SE-bound) 10:30 13:30 16:30
Lanehead Field Centre (NW-bound) 10:34 13:34 16:34
Killhope Leadmining Museum (NW-bound) 10:37 13:37 16:37
Nenthead, o/s Central Garage 10:40 13:40 16:40
Nenthall, nr Hotel 10:42 13:42 16:42
Nenthall Hotel (o/s) 10:43 13:43 16:43
Alston, opp Town Head 10:48 13:48 16:48
Alston, at Station Yard 10:50 13:50 16:50

Related services

More information