Bus Times

100 - Sapphire - Luton - Stevenage

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Stevenage - Luton

Stevenage Bus Station (Stop C) 04:45 05:05 05:25 05:42 06:30 07:00 07:31 08:07 08:43 09:18 09:50 then every 30 minutes until 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:52 16:28 17:04 17:40 18:20
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop N) 04:46 05:06 05:26 05:43 06:31 07:01 07:32 08:08 08:44 09:19 09:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:53 16:29 17:05 17:41 18:21
Stevenage Old Town, opp Spice Rouge Restaurant 04:48 05:08 05:28 05:45 06:34 07:04 07:35 08:11 08:47 09:21 09:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:55 16:31 17:07 17:43 18:23
Stevenage Old Town, o/s The Mulberry Tree 04:49 05:09 05:29 05:46 06:35 07:05 07:36 08:12 08:48 09:22 09:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:56 16:32 17:08 17:44 18:24
Stevenage Old Town, adj Franklin's Road 04:50 05:10 05:30 05:47 06:36 07:06 07:38 08:14 08:50 09:24 09:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:58 16:34 17:10 17:46 18:26
Corey’s Mill, opp Burymead 04:51 05:11 05:31 05:48 06:37 07:07 07:38 08:14 08:50 09:24 09:56 14:26 14:56 15:27 15:59 16:35 17:11 17:47 18:26
Corey’s Mill Lister Hospital (Stop A) 04:53 05:13 05:33 05:50 06:39 07:09 07:41 08:17 08:53 09:27 09:59 14:29 14:59 15:30 16:02 16:38 17:14 17:50 18:29
Hitchin, opp Kingshott School 04:57 05:17 05:37 05:54 06:45 07:15 07:54 08:30 09:01 09:34 10:06 14:36 15:07 15:39 16:11 16:46 17:22 17:58 18:36
Hitchin, opp Oakfield Avenue 04:58 05:18 05:38 05:55 06:46 07:16 07:56 08:32 09:02 09:35 10:07 14:37 15:08 15:40 16:12 16:47 17:23 17:59 18:37
Hitchin, nr Maytrees 04:59 05:19 05:39 05:56 06:47 07:17 07:57 08:33 09:03 09:36 10:08 14:38 15:09 15:41 16:13 16:48 17:24 18:00 18:38
Hitchin Hollow Lane (NW-bound) 05:00 05:20 05:40 05:57 06:48 07:18 07:58 08:34 09:04 09:37 10:09 14:39 15:10 15:42 16:14 16:49 17:25 18:01 18:39
Hitchin St Mary's Square (Stop L) 05:02 05:22 05:42 05:59 06:50 07:20 08:00 08:36 09:06 09:39 10:11 14:41 15:12 15:44 16:16 16:51 17:27 18:03 18:41
Hitchin Hermitage Road (Stop B) 06:51 07:21 08:01 08:37 09:07 09:40 10:12 14:42 15:13 15:45 16:17 16:52 17:28 18:04 18:42
Hitchin Hermitage Road (Stop B) 05:03 05:23 05:43 06:00 06:53 07:26 08:03 08:40 09:12 09:42 10:14 14:44 15:17 15:48 16:21 16:55 17:30 18:09 18:45
Hitchin, nr Moormead Close 05:04 05:24 05:44 06:01 06:54 07:27 08:04 08:41 09:13 09:43 10:15 14:45 15:18 15:49 16:22 16:56 17:31 18:10 18:46
Lilley, nr Putteridge Bury 05:13 05:33 05:53 06:10 07:04 07:38 08:15 08:51 09:23 09:53 10:25 14:55 15:28 16:00 16:33 17:07 17:42 18:21 18:56
Stopsley, adj Mount Grace Road 05:14 05:34 05:54 06:11 07:05 07:39 08:16 08:52 09:24 09:54 10:26 14:56 15:29 16:01 16:34 17:08 17:43 18:22 18:57
Stopsley, opp Inspire 05:15 05:35 05:55 06:12 07:06 07:40 08:17 08:53 09:25 09:55 10:27 14:57 15:30 16:02 16:35 17:09 17:44 18:23 18:58
Stopsley, opp Lothair Road 05:16 05:36 05:56 06:13 07:07 07:41 08:18 08:54 09:26 09:56 10:28 14:58 15:31 16:03 16:36 17:10 17:45 18:24 18:59
Stopsley Way (opp) 05:17 05:37 05:57 06:14 07:08 07:42 08:19 08:55 09:27 09:57 10:29 14:59 15:32 16:04 16:37 17:11 17:46 18:25 19:00
Stopsley, adj Poplars Close 05:18 05:38 05:58 06:15 07:09 07:43 08:20 08:56 09:28 09:58 10:30 15:00 15:33 16:05 16:38 17:12 17:47 18:26 19:01
Stopsley, nr Sowerby Avenue 05:18 05:38 05:58 06:15 07:10 07:44 08:21 08:57 09:29 09:59 10:31 15:01 15:34 16:06 16:39 17:13 17:48 18:27 19:02
Wigmore, opp Someries Infant School 05:19 05:39 05:59 06:16 07:10 07:45 08:22 08:57 09:29 09:59 10:31 15:01 15:34 16:07 16:40 17:14 17:49 18:28 19:02
Wigmore, nr Hayling Drive 05:19 05:39 05:59 06:16 07:11 07:45 08:22 08:58 09:30 10:00 10:32 15:02 15:35 16:07 16:40 17:14 17:49 18:28 19:03
Wigmore, opp Buckingham Drive 05:20 05:40 06:00 06:17 07:12 07:46 08:23 08:59 09:31 10:01 10:33 15:03 15:36 16:08 16:41 17:15 17:50 18:29 19:04
Wigmore, adj Polegate 05:20 05:40 06:00 06:17 07:12 07:47 08:24 08:59 09:31 10:01 10:33 15:03 15:36 16:09 16:42 17:16 17:51 18:30 19:04
Wigmore, o/s Asda 05:22 05:42 06:02 06:19 07:14 07:49 08:26 09:01 09:33 10:03 10:35 15:05 15:38 16:11 16:44 17:18 17:53 18:32 19:06
Wigmore, opp Raynham Way Community Centre 05:23 05:43 06:03 06:20 07:15 07:50 08:27 09:02 09:34 10:04 10:36 15:06 15:39 16:12 16:45 17:19 17:54 18:33 19:07
Vauxhall Park, opp Chertsey Close 05:24 05:44 06:04 06:21 07:16 07:51 08:28 09:02 09:34 10:04 10:36 15:06 15:39 16:13 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:34 19:07
Luton Airport Frank Lester Way (SE-bound) 05:25 05:45 06:05 06:22 07:16 07:51 08:28 09:03 09:35 10:05 10:37 15:07 15:40 16:13 16:46 17:20 17:55 18:34 19:08
Luton Airport, opp Provost Way 05:26 05:46 06:06 06:23 07:17 07:52 08:29 09:04 09:36 10:06 10:38 15:08 15:41 16:14 16:47 17:21 17:56 18:35 19:09
Luton Airport, nr Holiday Inn Express 05:28 05:48 06:08 06:25 07:19 07:54 08:31 09:05 09:37 10:07 10:39 15:09 15:42 16:16 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:37 19:10
Luton Airport Airport Bus Station (Bay H) 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:28 07:22 07:57 08:34 09:08 09:40 10:10 10:42 15:12 15:45 16:19 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:40 19:13
Luton Airport, opp Holiday Inn 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:29 07:23 07:59 08:36 09:09 09:41 10:11 10:43 15:13 15:46 16:21 16:53 17:28 18:03 18:41 19:14
Vauxhall, opp GM Manufacture Unit 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:32 07:26 08:02 08:39 09:12 09:44 10:14 10:46 15:16 15:49 16:24 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:44 19:17
Vauxhall, o/s Hampton by Hilton 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:32 07:26 08:02 08:39 09:12 09:44 10:14 10:46 15:16 15:49 16:24 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:44 19:17
Vauxhall, o/s Hampton by Hilton 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:32 07:27 08:02 08:39 09:13 09:45 10:15 10:47 15:17 15:50 16:24 16:57 17:31 18:06 18:45 19:18
Vauxhall, opp The Busway 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:33 07:28 08:03 08:40 09:14 09:46 10:16 10:48 15:18 15:51 16:25 16:58 17:32 18:07 18:46 19:19
Luton Station Interchange (Stand 4) 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:37 07:32 08:08 08:45 09:18 09:50 10:20 10:52 15:22 15:55 16:30 17:03 17:37 18:12 18:50 19:23

Luton - Stevenage

Luton Station Interchange (Stand 4) 05:45 06:25 07:01 07:56 08:32 09:08 09:41 then every 30 minutes until 14:41 15:11 15:45 16:19 16:53 17:27 18:01 18:40 19:20 20:00
Vauxhall, opp Hampton by Hilton 05:49 06:29 07:05 08:00 08:36 09:12 09:45 14:45 15:15 15:49 16:23 16:57 17:31 18:05 18:44 19:24 20:04
Vauxhall, opp Hampton by Hilton 05:49 06:29 07:05 08:00 08:36 09:12 09:45 14:45 15:15 15:49 16:23 16:57 17:31 18:05 18:44 19:24 20:04
Vauxhall, nr The Busway 05:50 06:30 07:05 08:01 08:37 09:12 09:45 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:23 16:57 17:31 18:05 18:44 19:24 20:04
Vauxhall Road (opp) 05:51 06:31 07:06 08:02 08:38 09:13 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:51 16:24 16:58 17:32 18:06 18:45 19:25 20:05
Luton Airport, o/s Holiday Inn 05:52 06:32 07:08 08:03 08:39 09:15 09:48 14:48 15:18 15:52 16:26 17:00 17:34 18:08 18:47 19:27 20:07
Luton Airport, nr Holiday Inn Express 05:53 06:33 07:08 08:04 08:40 09:15 09:48 14:48 15:18 15:53 16:26 17:00 17:34 18:08 18:47 19:27 20:07
Luton Airport Airport Bus Station (Bay H) 05:55 06:35 07:10 08:06 08:42 09:17 09:50 14:50 15:20 15:55 16:28 17:02 17:36 18:10 18:49 19:29 20:09
Luton Airport, adj Proctor Way 05:57 06:37 07:13 08:09 08:44 09:19 09:52 14:52 15:22 15:57 16:30 17:04 17:39 18:12 18:51 19:31 20:11
Luton Airport, adj Provost Way 05:58 06:38 07:14 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:53 14:53 15:24 15:59 16:32 17:06 17:40 18:14 18:52 19:32 20:12
Luton Airport Frank Lester Way (NW-bound) 05:59 06:39 07:15 08:11 08:46 09:21 09:54 14:54 15:25 16:00 16:33 17:07 17:41 18:15 18:53 19:33 20:13
Vauxhall Park, o/s Hartop Court 06:00 06:40 07:16 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:55 14:55 15:25 16:00 16:33 17:07 17:42 18:15 18:54 19:34 20:14
Wigmore, nr Raynham Way Community Centre 06:01 06:41 07:17 08:13 08:48 09:23 09:56 14:56 15:26 16:01 16:34 17:08 17:43 18:16 18:55 19:35 20:15
Wigmore, opp Asda 06:02 06:42 07:19 08:15 08:49 09:24 09:57 14:57 15:28 16:03 16:36 17:10 17:45 18:18 18:56 19:36 20:16
Wigmore, opp Polegate 06:02 06:42 07:20 08:16 08:50 09:25 09:58 14:58 15:29 16:04 16:37 17:11 17:46 18:19 18:57 19:36 20:16
Wigmore, adj Buckingham Drive 06:03 06:43 07:21 08:17 08:50 09:25 09:58 14:58 15:29 16:04 16:37 17:11 17:47 18:19 18:57 19:37 20:17
Wigmore, opp Hayling Drive 06:04 06:44 07:21 08:17 08:51 09:26 09:59 14:59 15:30 16:05 16:38 17:12 17:47 18:20 18:58 19:38 20:18
Wigmore, o/s Someries Infant School 06:04 06:44 07:22 08:18 08:52 09:27 10:00 15:00 15:31 16:06 16:39 17:13 17:48 18:21 18:59 19:38 20:18
Stopsley, opp Sowerby Avenue 06:05 06:45 07:23 08:19 08:53 09:28 10:01 15:01 15:32 16:07 16:40 17:14 17:49 18:22 19:00 19:39 20:19
Stopsley, opp Poplars Close 06:05 06:45 07:24 08:20 08:53 09:28 10:01 15:01 15:32 16:07 16:40 17:14 17:50 18:22 19:00 19:39 20:19
Stopsley Way (nr) 06:07 06:47 07:26 08:22 08:55 09:30 10:03 15:03 15:34 16:09 16:42 17:16 17:52 18:24 19:02 19:41 20:21
Stopsley, o/s Inspire 06:09 06:49 07:28 08:24 08:57 09:32 10:05 15:05 15:36 16:11 16:44 17:18 17:54 18:26 19:04 19:43 20:23
Stopsley, opp Mount Grace Road 06:09 06:49 07:29 08:24 08:57 09:32 10:05 15:05 15:36 16:11 16:45 17:19 17:55 18:26 19:04 19:43 20:23
Hitchin, opp Moormead Close 06:19 07:01 07:43 08:37 09:09 09:44 10:17 15:17 15:50 16:25 17:01 17:35 18:09 18:38 19:16 19:53 20:33
Hitchin, nr West Hill 06:20 07:02 07:44 08:38 09:10 09:45 10:18 15:18 15:51 16:26 17:02 17:36 18:10 18:39 19:17 19:54 20:34
Hitchin, nr Grammar School Walk 06:20 07:03 07:45 08:39 09:11 09:46 10:19 15:19 15:52 16:27 17:03 17:37 18:11 18:40 19:18 19:54 20:34
Hitchin Hermitage Road (Stop A) 07:46 08:40 09:12 09:47 10:20 15:20 15:53 16:28 17:04 17:38 18:12 18:41 19:19 19:55 20:35
Hitchin Hermitage Road (Stop A) 05:51 06:21 07:04 07:33 07:50 08:42 09:14 09:49 10:22 15:22 15:55 16:30 17:07 17:41 18:14 18:44 19:20 19:56 20:36
Hitchin St Mary's Square (Stop M) 05:54 06:22 07:05 07:34 07:51 08:43 09:15 09:50 10:23 15:23 15:56 16:31 17:08 17:42 18:15 18:45 19:21 19:57 20:37
Hitchin Hollow Lane (SE-bound) 05:54 06:22 07:05 07:35 07:52 08:43 09:15 09:50 10:23 15:23 15:57 16:32 17:09 17:43 18:15 18:45 19:21 19:57 20:37
Hitchin, adj Passingham Avenue 05:55 06:23 07:06 07:36 07:53 08:44 09:15 09:51 10:24 15:24 15:58 16:33 17:10 17:44 18:16 18:46 19:22 19:58 20:38
Hitchin, opp Maytrees 05:55 06:23 07:06 07:36 07:53 08:45 09:15 09:51 10:24 15:24 15:58 16:33 17:10 17:44 18:17 18:46 19:22 19:58 20:38
Hitchin, nr Oakfield Avenue 05:56 06:24 07:07 07:38 07:55 08:46 09:16 09:52 10:25 15:25 16:00 16:35 17:12 17:46 18:18 18:47 19:23 19:59 20:39
Hitchin, o/s Kingshott School 05:56 06:24 07:07 07:39 07:56 08:47 09:16 09:52 10:25 15:25 16:01 16:36 17:13 17:47 18:19 18:48 19:23 19:59 20:39
Corey’s Mill Lister Hospital (Stop B) 06:02 06:32 07:15 07:48 08:05 08:56 09:25 10:00 10:33 15:33 16:10 16:45 17:22 17:56 18:28 18:57 19:31 20:07 20:47
Corey’s Mill, nr Burymead 06:03 06:33 07:17 07:50 08:07 08:58 09:27 10:02 10:35 15:35 16:12 16:47 17:24 17:58 18:29 18:58 19:32 20:08 20:48
Stevenage Old Town, opp Franklin's Road 06:04 06:34 07:18 07:52 08:09 08:59 09:28 10:03 10:36 15:36 16:13 16:48 17:25 17:59 18:30 18:59 19:33 20:09 20:49
Stevenage Old Town, opp The Mulberry Tree 06:06 06:36 07:20 07:54 08:11 09:01 09:30 10:05 10:38 15:38 16:15 16:50 17:27 18:01 18:32 19:01 19:35 20:11 20:51
Stevenage Old Town, opp Methodist Church 06:07 06:37 07:21 07:55 08:12 09:02 09:31 10:06 10:39 15:39 16:16 16:51 17:28 18:02 18:33 19:02 19:36 20:12 20:52
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop M) 06:09s 06:39s 07:23s 07:57s 08:14s 09:04s 09:33s 10:08s 10:41s 15:41s 16:19s 16:54s 17:31s 18:05s 18:35s 19:04s 19:38s 20:14s 20:54s
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop D) 06:10 06:40 07:25 07:59 08:16 09:06 09:35 10:10 10:43 15:43 16:21 16:56 17:33 18:07 18:37 19:06 19:40 20:15 20:55

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Herts and Essex