Bus Times

100G - Gainsborough Callconnect

A bus service operated by CallConnect

Outbound

Gainsborough Bus Station 07:00 08:00 then hourly until 18:00
Knaith Demand Responsive Area 07:10s 08:10s 18:10s
Walkerith Demand Responsive Area 07:15s 08:15s 18:15s
Pilham Demand Responsive Area 07:16s 08:16s 18:16s
Aisby Demand Responsive Area 07:17s 08:17s 18:17s
Corringham Demand Responsive Area 07:17s 08:17s 18:17s
Springthorpe Demand Responsive Area 07:17s 08:17s 18:17s
E Stockwith Demand Responsive Area 07:20s 08:20s 18:20s
Yawthorpe Demand Responsive Area 07:22s 08:22s 18:22s
Heapham Demand Responsive Area 07:22s 08:22s 18:22s
Upton Demand Responsive Area 07:23s 08:23s 18:23s
Gate Burton Demand Responsive Area 07:24s 08:24s 18:24s
Marton Demand Responsive Area 07:24s 08:24s 18:24s
Brampton Demand Responsive Area 07:24s 08:24s 18:24s
Torksey Demand Responsive Area 07:25s 08:25s 18:25s
Torksey Lock Demand Responsive Area 07:25s 08:25s 18:25s
Wildsworth Demand Responsive Area 07:25s 08:25s 18:25s
E Ferry Demand Responsive Area 07:25s 08:25s 18:25s
Northorpe Demand Responsive Area 07:26s 08:26s 18:26s
Grayingham Demand Responsive Area 07:26s 08:26s 18:26s
Blyborough Demand Responsive Area 07:26s 08:26s 18:26s
Willoughton Demand Responsive Area 07:26s 08:26s 18:26s
Hemswell Demand Responsive Area 07:26s 08:26s 18:26s
Hemswell Cliff Demand Responsive Area 07:26s 08:26s 18:26s
Scotter Demand Responsive Area 07:26s 08:26s 18:26s
Scotton Demand Responsive Area 07:27s 08:27s 18:27s
Scotterthorpe Demand Responsive Area 07:27s 08:27s 18:27s
Susworth Demand Responsive Area 07:27s 08:27s 18:27s
Harpswell Demand Responsive Area 07:27s 08:27s 18:27s
Glentworth Demand Responsive Area 07:27s 08:27s 18:27s
Fillingham Demand Responsive Area 07:27s 08:27s 18:27s
Ingham Demand Responsive Area 07:28s 08:28s 18:28s
Coates Demand Responsive Area 07:28s 08:28s 18:28s
Bransby Demand Responsive Area 07:28s 08:28s 18:28s
Snitterby Demand Responsive Area 07:28s 08:28s 18:28s
Waddingham Demand Responsive Area 07:29s 08:29s 18:29s
Bishop Norton Demand Responsive Area 07:29s 08:29s 18:29s
Kirton in Lindsey Dunstan Hill (o/s 25) 07:29s 08:29s 18:29s
Cammeringham Demand Responsive Area 07:30s 08:30s 18:30s
Brattleby Demand Responsive Area 07:30s 08:30s 18:30s
Aisthorpe Demand Responsive Area 07:30s 08:30s 18:30s
Laughterton Demand Responsive Area 07:30s 08:30s 18:30s
Fenton Demand Responsive Area 07:30s 08:30s 18:30s
Kettlethorpe Demand Responsive Area 07:30s 08:30s 18:30s
Newton on Trent Demand Responsive Area 07:30 08:30 18:30
Times are notional *MUST BE BOOKED* in advance. Phone 0345 234 3344.
Not Saturdays

Inbound

Newton on Trent Demand Responsive Area 07:30 then hourly until 17:30 18:30
Laughterton Demand Responsive Area 07:30 17:30 18:30
Kettlethorpe Demand Responsive Area 07:30 17:30 18:30
Fenton Demand Responsive Area 07:30 17:30 18:30
Aisthorpe Demand Responsive Area 07:32 17:32 18:32
Brattleby Demand Responsive Area 07:32 17:32 18:32
Cammeringham Demand Responsive Area 07:32 17:32 18:32
Kirton in Lindsey Dunstan Hill (o/s 25) 07:35 17:35 18:35
Susworth Demand Responsive Area 07:35 17:35 18:35
Scotterthorpe Demand Responsive Area 07:35 17:35 18:35
Scotter Demand Responsive Area 07:35 17:35 18:35
Scotton Demand Responsive Area 07:35 17:35 18:35
Waddingham Demand Responsive Area 07:36 17:36 18:36
Bishop Norton Demand Responsive Area 07:36 17:36 18:36
Snitterby Demand Responsive Area 07:36 17:36 18:36
Bransby Demand Responsive Area 07:37 17:37 18:37
Coates Demand Responsive Area 07:37 17:37 18:37
Ingham Demand Responsive Area 07:37 17:37 18:37
Fillingham Demand Responsive Area 07:37 17:37 18:37
Glentworth Demand Responsive Area 07:37 17:37 18:37
Harpswell Demand Responsive Area 07:37 17:37 18:37
Hemswell Cliff Demand Responsive Area 07:38 17:38 18:38
Hemswell Demand Responsive Area 07:38 17:38 18:38
Willoughton Demand Responsive Area 07:38 17:38 18:38
Blyborough Demand Responsive Area 07:38 17:38 18:38
Grayingham Demand Responsive Area 07:38 17:38 18:38
Northorpe Demand Responsive Area 07:38 17:38 18:38
E Ferry Demand Responsive Area 07:38 17:38 18:38
Wildsworth Demand Responsive Area 07:38 17:38 18:38
Torksey Lock Demand Responsive Area 07:39 17:39 18:39
Torksey Demand Responsive Area 07:39 17:39 18:39
Brampton Demand Responsive Area 07:40 17:40 18:40
Marton Demand Responsive Area 07:40 17:40 18:40
Gate Burton Demand Responsive Area 07:40 17:40 18:40
Upton Demand Responsive Area 07:41 17:41 18:41
Heapham Demand Responsive Area 07:41 17:41 18:41
Yawthorpe Demand Responsive Area 07:42 17:42 18:42
E Stockwith Demand Responsive Area 07:43 17:43 18:43
Springthorpe Demand Responsive Area 07:45 17:45 18:45
Corringham Demand Responsive Area 07:45 17:45 18:45
Aisby Demand Responsive Area 07:46 17:46 18:46
Pilham Demand Responsive Area 07:47 17:47 18:47
Walkerith Demand Responsive Area 07:51 17:51 18:51
Knaith Demand Responsive Area 07:57 17:57 18:57
Gainsborough Bus Station 08:00 18:00 19:00
Times are notional *MUST BE BOOKED* in advance. Phone 0345 234 3344.
Not Saturdays

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Similar services

More information

CallConnect