🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

101

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Outbound

Birmingham Snow Hill Station (Stop SH4) 00:05 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:42 then every 30 minutes until 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:05 then every 30 minutes until 23:35
Birmingham Great Charles St (Stop NH1) 00:06 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:43 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:06 23:36
Birmingham Lionel Street (Stop NH3) 00:06 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:45 18:45 19:13 19:43 20:06 23:36
Birmingham Charlotte St (Stop NH5) 00:07 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:45 18:45 19:14 19:44 20:07 23:37
Jewellery Quarter Vittoria St (Stop NH7) 00:07 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:46 18:46 19:14 19:44 20:07 23:37
Jewellery Quarter, opp Graham St 00:08 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:47 18:47 19:15 19:45 20:08 23:38
Jewellery Quarter, o/s The Clock 00:09 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:49 18:49 19:16 19:46 20:09 23:39
Jewellery Quarter, adj Carver St 00:09 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:49 18:49 19:16 19:46 20:09 23:39
Jewellery Quarter, adj Primary School 00:10 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:50 18:50 19:17 19:47 20:10 23:40
All Saints, adj Knightstone Avenue 00:11 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:51 18:51 19:18 19:48 20:11 23:41
All Saints, after Pitsford St 00:11 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:51 18:51 19:19 19:49 20:11 23:41
All Saints St (adj) 00:12 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:52 18:52 19:20 19:50 20:12 23:42
All Saints, adj Bredon Croft 00:12 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:52 18:52 19:20 19:50 20:12 23:42
All Saints, opp Norton St 00:13 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:53 18:53 19:21 19:51 20:13 23:43
Winson Green, opp Musgrave Rd 00:14 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:54 18:54 19:22 19:52 20:14 23:44
Winson Green, opp Bacchus Road 00:14 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:54 18:54 19:22 19:52 20:14 23:44
Winson Green Prison (on) 00:15 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:55 18:55 19:23 19:53 20:15 23:45
Winson Green, opp Willes Rd 00:16 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:56 18:56 19:24 19:54 20:16 23:46
Winson Green Metro Stop 00:16 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:56 18:56 19:24 19:54 20:16 23:46
Winson Green Metro (after) 00:16 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:57 18:57 19:24 19:54 20:16 23:46
Winson Green, before Bacchus Rd 00:18 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:59 18:59 19:26 19:56 20:18 23:48
Handsworth, opp Grasmere Rd 00:18 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:59 18:59 19:26 19:56 20:18 23:48
Handsworth Grammar School (before) 00:19 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:01 19:01 19:27 19:57 20:19 23:49
Handsworth, opp Osborne Rd 00:20 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:02 19:02 19:28 19:58 20:20 23:50
Handsworth, opp Holly Rd 00:20 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:03 19:03 19:28 19:58 20:20 23:50
Handsworth Wood, opp Handsworth Park 00:21 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:04 19:04 19:29 19:59 20:21 23:51
Handsworth Wood, adj Antrobus Rd 00:22 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:05 19:05 19:30 20:00 20:22 23:52
Handsworth Wood, after Grove Hill Rd 00:23 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:07 19:07 19:31 20:01 20:23 23:53
Handsworth Wood, opp College Rd 00:24 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:08 19:08 19:32 20:02 20:24 23:54
Leveretts, opp Stockwell Rd 00:24 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:08 19:08 19:32 20:02 20:24 23:54
Leveretts, opp Friary Gardens 00:25 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:10 19:10 19:33 20:03 20:25 23:55
Leveretts, before Sandwell Rd 00:25 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:10 19:10 19:34 20:04 20:25 23:55
Leveretts, adj Sandwell Rd 00:26 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:11 19:11 19:34 20:04 20:26 23:56
Leveretts, before St John Wall School 00:26 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:12 19:12 19:35 20:05 20:26 23:56
Leveretts, after The Leverretts 00:28 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:14 19:14 19:37 20:07 20:28 23:58

Inbound

Leveretts, after The Leverretts 05:45 06:11 06:31 then every 30 minutes until 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:07 then every 30 minutes until 20:37 21:11 then every 30 minutes until 23:41
Leveretts, adj St John Wall School 05:45 06:11 06:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:07 20:37 21:11 23:41
Leveretts, opp Sandwell Rd 05:47 06:13 06:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:08 20:38 21:12 23:42
Leveretts, adj Friary Gardens 05:47 06:13 06:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:09 20:39 21:12 23:42
Leveretts, adj Stockwell Rd 05:48 06:14 06:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:10 20:40 21:13 23:43
Handsworth Wood, before Grove Hill Rd 05:50 06:16 06:37 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:11 20:41 21:14 23:44
Handsworth Wood, opp Antrobus Rd 05:50 06:16 06:38 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:11 20:41 21:14 23:44
Handsworth Wood, adj Handsworth Park 05:51 06:17 06:39 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:12 20:42 21:15 23:45
Handsworth, adj Holly Rd 05:51 06:17 06:39 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:13 20:43 21:15 23:45
Handsworth, adj Osborne Rd 05:52 06:18 06:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:13 20:43 21:16 23:46
Handsworth Grammar School (after) 05:53 06:19 06:42 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:14 20:44 21:17 23:47
Handsworth, adj Grasmere Rd 05:53 06:19 06:43 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:15 20:45 21:17 23:47
Winson Green, after Bacchus Rd 05:54 06:20 06:44 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:16 20:46 21:18 23:48
Winson Green Metro (before) 05:55 06:21 06:45 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:17 20:47 21:19 23:49
Winson Green, adj Willes Rd 05:56 06:22 06:47 17:47 18:15 18:45 19:18 20:48 21:20 23:50
Winson Green Prison (opp) 05:56 06:22 06:47 17:47 18:15 18:45 19:18 20:48 21:20 23:50
Winson Green, adj Bacchus Road 05:57 06:23 06:48 17:48 18:16 18:46 19:19 20:49 21:20 23:50
Winson Green, adj Musgrave Rd 05:57 06:23 06:48 17:48 18:16 18:46 19:19 20:49 21:21 23:51
All Saints, adj Norton St 05:58 06:24 06:49 17:49 18:17 18:47 19:20 20:50 21:22 23:52
All Saints, opp Bredon Croft 05:59 06:25 06:50 17:50 18:18 18:48 19:21 20:51 21:23 23:53
All Saints, after Goode Avenue 06:00 06:26 06:51 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:22 20:52 21:23 23:53
All Saints, before Pitsford St 06:00 06:26 06:51 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:22 20:52 21:24 23:54
All Saints, opp Knightstone Avenue 06:01 06:27 06:52 17:52 18:20 18:50 19:23 20:53 21:24 23:54
Jewellery Quarter, opp Primary School 06:02 06:28 06:53 17:53 18:21 18:51 19:24 20:54 21:25 23:55
Jewellery Quarter, opp Icknield St 06:02 06:28 06:53 17:53 18:21 18:51 19:24 20:54 21:25 23:55
Jewellery Quarter, opp Carver St 06:03 06:29 06:54 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:25 20:55 21:26 23:56
Jewellery Quarter, before The Clock 06:04 06:30 06:55 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:26 20:56 21:27 23:57
Jewellery Quarter, adj Regent Place 06:05 06:31 06:56 17:56 18:24 18:54 19:27 20:57 21:27 23:57
Jewellery Quarter Vittoria St (Stop NH6) 06:07 06:32 06:57 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:28 20:58 21:28 23:58
Birmingham Charlotte St (Stop NH4) 06:08 06:33 06:58 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:29 20:59 21:29 23:59
Birmingham Great Charles St (Stop NH2) 06:09 06:34 06:59 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:30 21:00 21:30 00:00
Birmingham Church St (Stop ES2) 06:10 06:35 07:00 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 21:00 21:31 00:01
Birmingham Snow Hill Station (Stop SH4) 06:12 06:37 07:02 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 21:02 21:32 00:02

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

National Express West Midlands