Bus Times

101 - Chiltern Hundreds - High Wycombe - Beaconsfield Old Town - Uxbridge

A bus service operated by Carousel Buses

High Wycombe - Beaconsfield Old Town - Uxbridge

High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 3) 05:20 06:10 07:05 08:25 09:45 then hourly until 13:45 14:45 15:50 16:55 18:00 18:50
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop J) 05:21 06:11 07:07 08:27 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:51 16:57 18:02 18:51
High Wycombe High Street (Stop R) 05:22 06:13 07:09 08:30 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:54 16:59 18:04 18:53
High Wycombe, o/s Trinity Church 05:23 06:14 07:11 08:32 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:55 17:01 18:06 18:55
High Wycombe, opp Cricket Ground 05:25 06:16 07:14 08:35 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:58 17:04 18:09 18:57
High Wycombe, opp Chestnut Avenue 05:25 06:17 07:15 08:37 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:59 17:05 18:10 18:58
High Wycombe, adj Hatters Lane 05:26 06:18 07:16 08:38 09:54 13:54 14:54 16:00 17:06 18:11 18:59
Wycombe Marsh, opp Post Office 05:28 06:20 07:19 08:42 09:57 13:57 14:57 16:03 17:09 18:14 19:02
Wycombe Marsh, opp Ford Street 05:28 06:20 07:20 08:43 09:57 13:57 14:57 16:03 17:10 18:14 19:02
Wycombe Marsh, opp The King George V PH 05:29 06:21 07:21 08:44 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:04 17:10 18:15 19:03
High Wycombe, adj Hammersley Lane 05:29 06:21 07:22 08:45 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:04 17:11 18:15 19:03
Loudwater, adj Rayners Avenue 05:30 06:23 07:24 08:47 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:06 17:13 18:17 19:05
Loudwater Turn (opp) 05:31 06:23 07:25 08:48 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:06 17:14 18:17 19:05
Loudwater, o/s The Papermill 05:31 06:24 07:26 08:49 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:07 17:14 18:18 19:06
Loudwater, opp Tesco 05:32 06:25 07:27 08:50 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:08 17:16 18:19 19:07
Wooburn Moor, adj Whitehouse Lane 05:33 06:26 07:29 08:52 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:09 17:17 18:20 19:08
Holtspur, adj The King's Head PH 05:36 06:29 07:34 08:57 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:12 17:21 18:23 19:11
Holtspur, adj North Drive 05:36 06:29 07:34 08:57 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:12 17:21 18:23 19:11
Holtspur, adj Burkes Road 05:36 06:30 07:34 08:58 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:13 17:22 18:24 19:12
Beaconsfield Old Town, adj Butlers Court Road 05:37 06:31 07:35 08:59 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:14 17:23 18:25 19:13
Beaconsfield Old Town The Saracen's Head PH (Stop J) 05:39 06:33 07:36 09:02 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:16 17:26 18:28 19:16
Beaconsfield Old Town, adj Cricket Ground 05:39 06:33 07:36 09:02 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:16 17:26 18:28 19:16
Bulstrode Park, adj Potkiln Lane 05:41 06:36 07:40 09:06 10:10 14:10 15:11 16:19 17:29 18:31 19:19
Bulstrode Park, opp Crowne Plaza 05:42 06:37 07:42 09:07 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:21 17:31 18:33 19:21
Bulstrode Park, adj Mumfords Lane 05:43 06:39 07:44 09:09 10:13 14:13 15:14 16:23 17:33 18:35 19:23
Gerrards Cross, opp Bulstrode Park 05:44 06:39 07:45 09:10 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:24 17:34 18:36 19:24
Gerrards Cross, opp The Bull Hotel 05:45 06:41 07:47 09:12 10:15 14:15 15:16 16:25 17:35 18:37 19:25
Gerrards Cross, opp Bulstrode Court 05:46 06:41 07:48 09:13 10:15 14:15 15:16 16:26 17:36 18:38 19:26
Gerrards Cross, opp Windsor Road 05:46 06:42 07:49 09:14 10:16 14:16 15:17 16:27 17:37 18:39 19:27
Gerrards Cross, adj East Common 05:47 06:43 07:50 09:15 10:17 14:17 15:18 16:28 17:38 18:40 19:28
Gerrards Cross, opp Gaviots Close 05:47 06:43 07:50 09:15 10:17 14:17 15:18 16:28 17:38 18:40 19:28
Tatling End, opp Heusden Way 05:48 06:44 07:51 09:16 10:18 14:18 15:19 16:29 17:39 18:41 19:29
Tatling End, opp Fulmer Lane 05:48 06:44 07:51 09:16 10:18 14:18 15:19 16:29 17:39 18:41 19:29
Tatling End, opp Pinstone Way 05:48 06:44 07:52 09:17 10:18 14:18 15:19 16:29 17:40 18:41 19:29
Tatling End, opp The Ugly Duckling PH 05:49 06:45 07:53 09:17 10:19 14:19 15:20 16:30 17:40 18:42 19:30
Tatling End, opp Mount Lane 05:50 06:46 07:54 09:18 10:20 14:20 15:21 16:31 17:41 18:43 19:31
Denham Avenue (adj) 05:51 06:47 07:56 09:20 10:21 14:21 15:22 16:32 17:43 18:44 19:32
Denham, opp Springbridge Nurseries 05:52 06:48 07:57 09:21 10:22 14:22 15:23 16:33 17:44 18:45 19:33
New Denham, opp Knighton Way Lane 05:54 06:50 08:02 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:25 16:36 17:47 18:48 19:36
New Denham, adj Oakside 05:54 06:51 08:04 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:26 16:37 17:48 18:49 19:37
Uxbridge Belmont Road (Stop D) 05:56 06:53 08:08 09:28 10:27 14:27 15:28 16:39 17:51 18:51 19:39
Uxbridge York Road (Stop V) 05:57 06:54 08:10 09:29 10:28 14:28 15:29 16:40 17:52 18:52 19:40

Uxbridge - Beaconsfield Old Town - High Wycombe

Uxbridge York Road (Stop W) 07:15 08:40 09:50 then hourly until 13:50 14:50 15:55 16:30 17:12 18:25 19:20
Uxbridge High Street (Stop A) 07:16 08:41 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:56 16:31 17:14 18:26 19:21
New Denham, opp Oakside 07:19 08:44 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:59 16:35 17:18 18:30 19:23
New Denham, adj Knighton Way Lane 07:20 08:45 09:54 13:54 14:54 16:00 16:37 17:20 18:31 19:24
Denham, adj Springbridge Nurseries 07:25 08:50 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:05 16:43 17:27 18:36 19:28
Denham Avenue (opp) 07:25 08:50 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:05 16:43 17:27 18:36 19:28
Tatling End, adj Mount Lane 07:27 08:51 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:06 16:45 17:30 18:37 19:29
Tatling End, adj The Ugly Duckling PH 07:27 08:52 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:07 16:45 17:30 18:38 19:30
Tatling End, o/s Pinstone Way 07:28 08:52 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:07 16:46 17:31 18:38 19:30
Tatling End, adj Fulmer Lane 07:29 08:53 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:08 16:47 17:32 18:39 19:31
Tatling End, adj Heusden Way 07:29 08:53 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:08 16:47 17:33 18:39 19:31
Gerrards Cross, adj Gaviots Close 07:30 08:54 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:09 16:48 17:33 18:40 19:32
Gerrards Cross, opp East Common 07:31 08:55 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:10 16:49 17:35 18:41 19:33
Gerrards Cross, adj Windsor Road 07:31 08:55 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:10 16:49 17:35 18:41 19:33
Gerrards Cross, adj Bulstrode Court 07:31 08:55 10:03 14:03 15:04 16:11 16:50 17:36 18:41 19:33
Gerrards Cross, adj The Bull Hotel 07:32 08:56 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:11 16:50 17:36 18:42 19:34
Gerrards Cross, adj Bulstrode Park 07:34 08:58 10:05 14:05 15:06 16:13 16:52 17:38 18:43 19:35
Bulstrode Park, opp Mumfords Lane 07:34 08:58 10:06 14:06 15:07 16:14 16:53 17:39 18:44 19:36
Bulstrode Park, adj Crowne Plaza 07:36 09:00 10:07 14:07 15:09 16:16 16:55 17:40 18:45 19:37
Bulstrode Park, opp Potkiln Lane 07:37 09:01 10:09 14:09 15:11 16:18 16:57 17:42 18:47 19:39
Beaconsfield Old Town, opp Cricket Ground 07:40 09:04 10:11 14:11 15:14 16:21 17:00 17:45 18:49 19:41
Beaconsfield Old Town The Saracen's Head PH (Stop K) 07:41 09:05 10:12 14:12 15:15 16:22 17:01 17:46 18:50 19:42
Beaconsfield Old Town, opp Butlers Court Road 07:42 09:06 10:13 14:13 15:16 16:23 17:02 17:47 18:51 19:43
Holtspur, opp Burkes Road 07:43 09:07 10:14 14:14 15:17 16:24 17:03 17:48 18:52 19:44
Holtspur, opp North Drive 07:43 09:07 10:14 14:14 15:18 16:25 17:04 17:49 18:52 19:44
Holtspur, opp The King's Head PH 07:44 09:08 10:15 14:15 15:19 16:26 17:05 17:50 18:53 19:45
Wooburn Moor, opp Whitehouse Lane 07:46 09:10 10:17 14:17 15:21 16:28 17:08 17:53 18:55 19:47
Loudwater, o/s Tesco 07:47 09:11 10:18 14:18 15:22 16:29 17:09 17:54 18:56 19:47
Loudwater, opp The Papermill 07:49 09:12 10:19 14:19 15:23 16:30 17:11 17:55 18:57 19:48
Loudwater Turn (adj) 07:50 09:13 10:20 14:20 15:24 16:31 17:12 17:56 18:58 19:49
Loudwater, opp Rayners Avenue 07:50 09:13 10:20 14:20 15:24 16:31 17:13 17:57 18:58 19:49
High Wycombe, opp Hammersley Lane 07:52 09:14 10:21 14:21 15:25 16:32 17:14 17:58 18:59 19:50
Wycombe Marsh, adj The King George V PH 07:52 09:15 10:22 14:22 15:26 16:33 17:15 17:59 19:00 19:51
Wycombe Marsh, adj Ford Street 07:53 09:16 10:23 14:23 15:27 16:34 17:16 18:00 19:01 19:52
Wycombe Marsh, o/s Post Office 07:55 09:17 10:24 14:24 15:28 16:35 17:18 18:02 19:02 19:53
High Wycombe, opp Hatters Lane 07:57 09:18 10:25 14:25 15:29 16:36 17:19 18:03 19:03 19:54
High Wycombe, adj Chestnut Avenue 07:59 09:19 10:26 14:26 15:30 16:37 17:20 18:04 19:04 19:55
High Wycombe, adj Cricket Ground 08:01 09:21 10:28 14:28 15:32 16:39 17:22 18:06 19:05 19:56
High Wycombe, opp Trinity Church 08:04 09:22 10:29 14:29 15:33 16:40 17:23 18:07 19:07 19:58
High Wycombe Town Hall (Stop T) 08:07 09:25 10:32 14:32 15:36 16:43 17:26 18:10 19:09 20:00
High Wycombe High Street (Stop S) 08:08 09:25 10:32 14:32 15:36 16:43 17:26 18:10 19:09 20:00
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop K) 08:10 09:26s 10:33 14:33 15:37s 16:44s 17:27 18:11s 19:11 20:02
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 3) 08:14 09:29 10:36 14:36 15:40 16:47 17:30 18:14 19:13 20:04

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information