🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

101 - Sapphire - Luton - Stevenage

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Luton - Stevenage

Luton Station Interchange (Stand 4) 06:10 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 20:40 22:40
Luton, adj Burr Street 06:11 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 20:40 22:40
High Town, adj Charles Street 06:12 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 20:41 22:41
High Town Road (nr) 06:13 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 20:43 22:43
Round Green, opp Turners Road South 06:14 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 20:43 22:43
Round Green, opp Deep Denes 06:15 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 20:44 22:44
Round Green, nr Birchen Grove 06:15 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 20:45 22:45
Stopsley, adj Lynwood Avenue 06:16 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 20:46 22:46
Stopsley Primary School (opp) 06:18 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 20:47 22:47
Stopsley, o/s Inspire 06:20 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 20:48 22:48
Stopsley, opp Mount Grace Road 06:21 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 20:49 22:49
Lilley, adj West Street 06:25 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 20:53 22:53
Lilley Hollybush Hill (NE-bound) 06:25 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 20:53 22:53
Great Offley, nr Mill Farm 06:27 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 20:55 22:55
Great Offley, nr Post Office 06:29 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 20:57 22:57
Hitchin, opp Moormead Close 06:37 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 21:03 23:03
Hitchin, nr West Hill 06:38 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 21:03 23:03
Hitchin, nr Grammar School Walk 06:39 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 21:04 23:04
Hitchin Hermitage Road (Stop A) 06:40 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 21:05 23:05
Hitchin Hermitage Road (Stop A) 06:42 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Hitchin St Mary's Square (Stop M) 06:43 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 21:06 23:06
Hitchin, opp Asda 06:43 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 21:06 23:06
Hitchin, nr The Maples 06:45 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 21:08 23:08
Hitchin, opp Blackhorse Lane 06:47 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 21:09 23:09
Hitchin, o/s Kingshott School 06:48 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 21:10 23:10
Little Wymondley, nr Ashbrook House 06:49 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 21:11 23:11
Little Wymondley, nr Siccut Road 06:51 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 21:13 23:13
Little Wymondley, o/s Plume of Feathers PH 06:53 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 21:14 23:14
Little Wymondley, opp Chantry Lane 06:54 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 21:15 23:15
Corey’s Mill Lister Hospital (Stop B) 06:57 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 21:18 23:18
Corey’s Mill, nr Burymead 06:58 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 21:19 23:19
Stevenage Old Town, opp Franklin's Road 06:59 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 21:20 23:20
Stevenage Old Town, opp The Mulberry Tree 07:01 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 21:21 23:21
Stevenage Old Town, opp Methodist Church 07:02 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 21:22 23:22
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop M) 07:04s 08:34s 10:34s 12:34s 14:34s 16:34s 18:34s 21:24s 23:24s
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop D) 07:05 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 21:25 23:25

Stevenage - Luton

Stevenage Bus Station (Stop C) 06:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:45 19:45 21:45
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop N) 06:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:46 19:46 21:46
Stevenage Old Town, opp Spice Rouge Restaurant 06:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:48 19:48 21:48
Stevenage Old Town, o/s The Mulberry Tree 06:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:49 19:49 21:49
Stevenage Old Town, adj Franklin's Road 06:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:50 19:50 21:50
Corey’s Mill, opp Burymead 06:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:51 19:51 21:51
Corey’s Mill Lister Hospital (Stop A) 06:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:53 19:53 21:53
Little Wymondley, nr Chantry Lane 06:50 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:56 19:56 21:56
Little Wymondley, opp Plume of Feathers PH 06:52 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:58 19:58 21:58
Little Wymondley, opp Siccut Road 06:52 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:58 19:58 21:58
Little Wymondley, nr Blakemore End Road 06:53 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:59 19:59 21:59
Little Wymondley, opp Ashbrook House 06:54 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:00 20:00 22:00
Hitchin, opp Kingshott School 06:56 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:02 20:02 22:02
Hitchin, nr Blackhorse Lane 06:57 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:03 20:03 22:03
Hitchin, opp The Maples 06:59 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:04 20:04 22:04
Hitchin, nr Asda 07:01 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:06 20:06 22:06
Hitchin St Mary's Square (Stop L) 07:02 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:07 20:07 22:07
Hitchin Hermitage Road (Stop B) 07:03 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:08 20:08 22:08
Hitchin Hermitage Road (Stop B) 07:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Hitchin, nr Moormead Close 07:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:09 20:09 22:09
Great Offley, opp Post Office 07:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:16 20:16 22:16
Great Offley, opp Mill Farm 07:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:17 20:17 22:17
Lilley Hollybush Hill (SW-bound) 07:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:18 20:18 22:18
Lilley, adj West Street 07:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:20 20:20 22:20
Lilley Hollybush Hill (NE-bound) 07:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:20 20:20 22:20
Lilley, nr Putteridge Bury 07:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:22 20:22 22:22
Stopsley, adj Mount Grace Road 07:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:23 20:23 22:23
Stopsley, opp Inspire 07:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:25 20:25 22:25
Stopsley, opp Lothair Road 07:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:26 20:26 22:26
Stopsley Primary School (o/s) 07:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:27 20:27 22:27
Stopsley, opp Lynwood Avenue 07:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:27 20:27 22:27
Round Green, adj Deep Denes 07:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:29 20:29 22:29
Round Green Tavern (nr) 07:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:30 20:30 22:30
Round Green, nr Hart Lane 07:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:31 20:31 22:31
High Town, opp Jubilee Street 07:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:32 20:32 22:32
Luton, opp Burr Street 07:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33 22:33
Luton Station Interchange (Stand 4) 07:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:35 22:35

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Herts and Essex