Bus Times

101 - Sapphire - Luton - Stevenage

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Stevenage - Luton

Stevenage Bus Station (Stop C) 05:59 06:15 06:45 07:16 07:49 08:25 09:01 09:34 10:05 then every 30 minutes until 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:46 17:22 18:00 18:45 19:45 21:45
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop N) 06:00 06:16 06:46 07:17 07:50 08:26 09:02 09:35 10:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:47 17:23 18:01 18:46 19:46 21:46
Stevenage Old Town, opp Spice Rouge Restaurant 06:02 06:18 06:48 07:20 07:53 08:29 09:04 09:37 10:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:49 17:25 18:03 18:48 19:48 21:48
Stevenage Old Town, o/s The Mulberry Tree 06:03 06:19 06:49 07:21 07:54 08:30 09:05 09:38 10:09 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:14 16:50 17:26 18:04 18:49 19:49 21:49
Stevenage Old Town, adj Franklin's Road 06:04 06:20 06:50 07:23 07:56 08:32 09:07 09:40 10:11 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:52 17:28 18:06 18:51 19:50 21:50
Corey’s Mill, opp Burymead 06:05 06:21 06:51 07:23 07:57 08:33 09:07 09:40 10:11 14:11 14:41 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:53 17:29 18:07 18:51 19:51 21:51
Corey’s Mill Lister Hospital (Stop A) 06:07 06:23 06:53 07:26 08:00 08:36 09:10 09:43 10:14 14:14 14:44 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:56 17:32 18:10 18:54 19:53 21:53
Little Wymondley, nr Chantry Lane 06:09 06:25 06:56 07:29 08:04 08:40 09:13 09:46 10:17 14:17 14:47 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:59 17:35 18:13 18:57 19:56 21:56
Little Wymondley, opp Plume of Feathers PH 06:11 06:27 06:58 07:32 08:07 08:43 09:15 09:48 10:19 14:19 14:49 15:21 15:50 16:25 17:01 17:37 18:15 18:59 19:58 21:58
Little Wymondley, opp Siccut Road 06:11 06:28 06:59 07:33 08:08 08:44 09:16 09:49 10:20 14:20 14:50 15:22 15:51 16:26 17:02 17:38 18:16 19:00 19:58 21:58
Little Wymondley, nr Blakemore End Road 06:12 06:28 06:59 07:34 08:09 08:45 09:16 09:49 10:20 14:20 14:50 15:23 15:52 16:27 17:03 17:39 18:17 19:00 19:59 21:59
Little Wymondley, opp Ashbrook House 06:13 06:30 07:01 07:35 08:10 08:46 09:18 09:51 10:22 14:22 14:52 15:24 15:53 16:28 17:04 17:40 18:18 19:02 20:00 22:00
Hitchin, opp Kingshott School 06:15 06:32 07:03 07:38 08:13 08:49 09:20 09:53 10:24 14:24 14:54 15:27 15:56 16:31 17:07 17:43 18:21 19:04 20:02 22:02
Hitchin, nr Blackhorse Lane 06:16 06:33 07:04 07:39 08:14 08:50 09:21 09:54 10:25 14:25 14:55 15:28 15:58 16:32 17:08 17:44 18:22 19:05 20:03 22:03
Hitchin, opp The Maples 06:18 06:34 07:06 07:41 08:16 08:52 09:23 09:56 10:27 14:27 14:57 15:30 15:59 16:34 17:10 17:46 18:24 19:07 20:04 22:04
Hitchin, nr Asda 06:20 06:37 07:09 07:44 08:19 08:55 09:26 09:59 10:30 14:30 15:00 15:33 16:02 16:37 17:13 17:49 18:27 19:10 20:06 22:06
Hitchin St Mary's Square (Stop L) 06:21 06:38 07:10 07:45 08:20 08:56 09:27 10:00 10:31 14:31 15:01 15:34 16:04 16:38 17:14 17:50 18:28 19:11 20:07 22:07
Hitchin Hermitage Road (Stop B) 06:22 06:39 07:11 07:46 08:21 08:57 09:28 10:01 10:32 14:32 15:02 15:35 16:05 16:39 17:15 17:51 18:29 19:12
Hitchin Hermitage Road (Stop B) 06:24 06:41 07:14 07:48 08:23 09:02 09:30 10:03 10:34 14:34 15:04 15:37 16:08 16:41 17:17 17:53 18:31 19:15 20:08 22:08
Hitchin, nr Moormead Close 06:25 06:42 07:15 07:49 08:24 09:03 09:31 10:04 10:35 14:35 15:05 15:38 16:09 16:42 17:18 17:54 18:32 19:16 20:09 22:09
Great Offley, opp Post Office 06:32 06:49 07:23 07:57 08:32 09:10 09:38 10:11 10:42 14:42 15:12 15:46 16:17 16:50 17:26 18:02 18:40 19:24 20:16 22:16
Great Offley, opp Mill Farm 06:33 06:50 07:24 07:58 08:33 09:11 09:39 10:12 10:43 14:43 15:13 15:47 16:18 16:51 17:27 18:03 18:41 19:25 20:17 22:17
Lilley Hollybush Hill (SW-bound) 06:34 06:51 07:25 07:59 08:34 09:12 09:40 10:13 10:44 14:44 15:14 15:48 16:19 16:52 17:28 18:04 18:42 19:26 20:18 22:18
Lilley, adj West Street 06:36 06:53 07:27 08:01 08:36 09:14 09:42 10:15 10:46 14:46 15:16 15:50 16:21 16:54 17:30 18:06 18:44 19:28 20:20 22:20
Lilley Hollybush Hill (NE-bound) 06:36 06:53 07:27 08:01 08:36 09:14 09:42 10:15 10:46 14:46 15:16 15:50 16:21 16:54 17:30 18:06 18:44 19:28 20:20 22:20
Lilley, nr Putteridge Bury 06:38 06:55 07:29 08:03 08:38 09:16 09:44 10:17 10:48 14:48 15:18 15:52 16:23 16:56 17:32 18:08 18:46 19:30 20:22 22:22
Stopsley, nr Butterfield Business Park 06:40 06:56 07:31 08:05 08:40 09:18 09:46 10:19 10:50 14:50 15:20 15:54 16:25 16:58 17:34 18:10 18:48 19:32
Stopsley, adj Mount Grace Road 06:40 06:56 07:31 08:06 08:41 09:18 09:46 10:19 10:50 14:50 15:20 15:54 16:25 16:58 17:34 18:10 18:48 19:32 20:23 22:23
Stopsley, opp Inspire 06:42 06:58 07:33 08:08 08:43 09:20 09:48 10:21 10:52 14:52 15:22 15:56 16:27 17:00 17:36 18:12 18:50 19:34 20:25 22:25
Stopsley, opp Lothair Road 06:43 06:59 07:34 08:10 08:45 09:21 09:49 10:22 10:53 14:53 15:23 15:57 16:29 17:01 17:37 18:13 18:51 19:35 20:26 22:26
Stopsley Primary School (o/s) 06:44 07:00 07:35 08:11 08:46 09:22 09:50 10:23 10:54 14:54 15:24 15:58 16:30 17:02 17:38 18:14 18:52 19:36 20:27 22:27
Stopsley, opp Lynwood Avenue 06:44 07:00 07:35 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:50 10:23 10:54 14:54 15:25 15:59 16:31 17:03 17:39 18:14 18:52 19:36 20:27 22:27
Round Green, adj Deep Denes 06:47 07:03 07:38 08:15 08:49 09:25 09:53 10:26 10:57 14:57 15:28 16:01 16:33 17:06 17:42 18:17 18:54 19:38 20:29 22:29
Round Green Tavern (nr) 06:48 07:04 07:39 08:16 08:51 09:26 09:54 10:27 10:58 14:58 15:30 16:03 16:35 17:07 17:43 18:18 18:55 19:39 20:30 22:30
Round Green, nr Hart Lane 06:49 07:05 07:40 08:17 08:52 09:27 09:55 10:28 10:59 14:59 15:31 16:04 16:36 17:08 17:44 18:19 18:56 19:40 20:31 22:31
High Town, opp Jubilee Street 06:50 07:06 07:41 08:20 08:54 09:28 09:56 10:29 11:00 15:00 15:34 16:06 16:38 17:11 17:47 18:20 18:58 19:42 20:32 22:32
Luton, opp Burr Street 06:52 07:08 07:43 08:22 08:56 09:30 09:58 10:31 11:02 15:02 15:37 16:08 16:40 17:13 17:49 18:22 18:59 19:43 20:33 22:33
Luton Station Interchange (Stand 4) 06:54 07:10 07:45 08:24 08:58 09:32 10:00 10:33 11:04 15:04 15:39 16:10 16:42 17:15 17:51 18:24 19:01 19:45 20:35 22:35

Luton - Stevenage

Luton Station Interchange (Stand 4) 06:10 06:42 07:20 07:38 08:14 08:50 09:26 09:58 then every 30 minutes until 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:02 16:36 17:10 17:44 18:20 19:00 19:40 20:40 22:40
Luton, adj Burr Street 06:10 06:42 07:21 07:39 08:15 08:51 09:27 09:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:03 16:37 17:11 17:45 18:21 19:00 19:40 20:40 22:40
High Town, adj Charles Street 06:11 06:43 07:22 07:40 08:16 08:52 09:28 10:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:04 16:38 17:12 17:46 18:22 19:01 19:41 20:41 22:41
High Town Road (nr) 06:13 06:45 07:23 07:41 08:17 08:53 09:29 10:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:05 16:39 17:13 17:47 18:23 19:03 19:43 20:43 22:43
Round Green, opp Turners Road South 06:13 06:45 07:24 07:42 08:18 08:54 09:30 10:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:06 16:40 17:14 17:48 18:24 19:03 19:43 20:43 22:43
Round Green, opp Deep Denes 06:14 06:46 07:25 07:43 08:19 08:55 09:31 10:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:07 16:41 17:15 17:49 18:25 19:04 19:44 20:44 22:44
Round Green, nr Birchen Grove 06:15 06:47 07:25 07:43 08:19 08:55 09:31 10:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:07 16:41 17:15 17:49 18:25 19:05 19:45 20:45 22:45
Stopsley, adj Lynwood Avenue 06:16 06:48 07:26 07:44 08:20 08:56 09:32 10:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:08 16:42 17:16 17:50 18:26 19:06 19:46 20:46 22:46
Stopsley Primary School (opp) 06:17 06:49 07:28 07:46 08:22 08:58 09:34 10:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:10 16:44 17:18 17:52 18:28 19:07 19:47 20:47 22:47
Stopsley, o/s Inspire 06:19 06:51 07:30 07:48 08:24 09:00 09:36 10:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:12 16:46 17:20 17:54 18:30 19:09 19:49 20:48 22:48
Stopsley, opp Mount Grace Road 06:20 06:52 07:31 07:49 08:25 09:01 09:37 10:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:13 16:47 17:21 17:55 18:31 19:10 19:50 20:49 22:49
Stopsley, nr Butterfield Business Park 06:21 06:53 07:32 07:50 08:26 09:02 09:38 10:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:14 16:48 17:22 17:56 18:32 19:11 19:51
Lilley, adj West Street 06:24 06:57 07:36 07:54 08:29 09:05 09:41 10:13 14:43 15:13 15:44 16:18 16:52 17:26 18:00 18:35 19:14 19:54 20:53 22:53
Lilley Hollybush Hill (NE-bound) 06:24 06:57 07:37 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:41 10:13 14:43 15:13 15:44 16:18 16:53 17:27 18:00 18:35 19:14 19:54 20:53 22:53
Great Offley, nr Mill Farm 06:26 06:59 07:39 07:57 08:32 09:07 09:43 10:15 14:45 15:15 15:46 16:20 16:55 17:29 18:02 18:37 19:16 19:56 20:55 22:55
Great Offley, nr Post Office 06:28 07:01 07:41 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:45 10:17 14:47 15:17 15:48 16:22 16:57 17:31 18:04 18:39 19:18 19:58 20:57 22:57
Hitchin, opp Moormead Close 06:36 07:10 07:52 08:10 08:43 09:17 09:53 10:25 14:55 15:25 15:57 16:33 17:08 17:42 18:15 18:48 19:26 20:06 21:03 23:03
Hitchin, nr West Hill 06:37 07:12 07:54 08:12 08:45 09:18 09:54 10:26 14:56 15:26 15:59 16:35 17:10 17:44 18:17 18:50 19:27 20:07 21:03 23:03
Hitchin, nr Grammar School Walk 06:38 07:13 07:54 08:12 08:46 09:19 09:55 10:27 14:57 15:27 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:44 18:17 18:51 19:28 20:08 21:04 23:04
Hitchin Hermitage Road (Stop A) 06:39 07:14 07:56 08:14 08:47 09:20 09:56 10:28 14:58 15:28 16:01 16:37 17:12 17:46 18:19 18:52 19:29 20:09
Hitchin Hermitage Road (Stop A) 06:41 07:16 08:03 08:23 08:54 09:29 10:02 10:32 15:02 15:35 16:10 16:47 17:22 17:56 18:27 18:58 19:35 20:11 21:05 23:05
Hitchin St Mary's Square (Stop M) 06:42 07:17 08:04 08:24 08:55 09:30 10:03 10:33 15:03 15:37 16:11 16:48 17:23 17:57 18:28 18:59 19:36 20:12 21:06 23:06
Hitchin, opp Asda 06:42 07:17 08:04 08:24 08:55 09:30 10:03 10:33 15:03 15:37 16:11 16:48 17:23 17:57 18:28 18:59 19:36 20:12 21:06 23:06
Hitchin, nr The Maples 06:44 07:19 08:06 08:26 08:57 09:32 10:05 10:35 15:05 15:39 16:13 16:50 17:25 17:59 18:30 19:01 19:38 20:14 21:08 23:08
Hitchin, opp Blackhorse Lane 06:46 07:21 08:08 08:28 08:59 09:34 10:07 10:37 15:07 15:41 16:15 16:52 17:27 18:01 18:32 19:03 19:40 20:16 21:09 23:09
Hitchin, o/s Kingshott School 06:47 07:22 08:09 08:29 09:00 09:35 10:08 10:38 15:08 15:42 16:16 16:53 17:28 18:02 18:33 19:04 19:41 20:17 21:10 23:10
Little Wymondley, nr Ashbrook House 06:48 07:24 08:11 08:31 09:01 09:36 10:09 10:39 15:09 15:43 16:17 16:54 17:29 18:03 18:34 19:05 19:42 20:18 21:11 23:11
Little Wymondley, nr Siccut Road 06:50 07:26 08:13 08:33 09:03 09:38 10:11 10:41 15:11 15:45 16:19 16:56 17:31 18:05 18:36 19:07 19:44 20:20 21:13 23:13
Little Wymondley, o/s Plume of Feathers PH 06:52 07:28 08:15 08:35 09:05 09:40 10:13 10:43 15:13 15:47 16:21 16:58 17:33 18:07 18:38 19:09 19:46 20:22 21:14 23:14
Little Wymondley, opp Chantry Lane 06:53 07:29 08:17 08:36 09:06 09:42 10:14 10:44 15:14 15:48 16:22 16:59 17:34 18:08 18:39 19:10 19:47 20:23 21:15 23:15
Corey’s Mill Lister Hospital (Stop B) 06:56 07:33 08:21 08:40 09:10 09:46 10:18 10:48 15:18 15:52 16:26 17:03 17:38 18:12 18:43 19:14 19:50 20:26 21:18 23:18
Corey’s Mill, nr Burymead 06:57 07:35 08:23 08:42 09:12 09:47 10:20 10:50 15:20 15:54 16:28 17:05 17:40 18:14 18:45 19:16 19:51 20:27 21:19 23:19
Stevenage Old Town, opp Franklin's Road 06:58 07:36 08:25 08:44 09:13 09:48 10:21 10:51 15:21 15:55 16:29 17:06 17:41 18:15 18:46 19:17 19:52 20:28 21:20 23:20
Stevenage Old Town, opp The Mulberry Tree 07:00 07:38 08:27 08:46 09:15 09:50 10:23 10:53 15:23 15:57 16:31 17:08 17:43 18:17 18:48 19:19 19:54 20:30 21:21 23:21
Stevenage Old Town, opp Methodist Church 07:01 07:39 08:28 08:47 09:16 09:50 10:24 10:54 15:24 15:58 16:32 17:09 17:44 18:18 18:49 19:20 19:55 20:31 21:22 23:22
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop M) 07:03s 07:41s 08:30s 08:49s 09:18s 09:52s 10:26s 10:56s 15:26s 16:00s 16:35s 17:12s 17:47s 18:21s 18:51s 19:22s 19:57s 20:33s 21:24s 23:24s
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop D) 07:04 07:43 08:32 08:51 09:20 09:54 10:28 10:58 15:28 16:02 16:37 17:14 17:49 18:23 18:53 19:24 19:58 20:34 21:25 23:25

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Herts and Essex