Bus Times

101 - Sapphire - (Twydall - ) Gillingham - Chatham - Maidstone

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Maidstone - Chatham - ) Gillingham - (Twydall

Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H3) 00:10 then every 20 minutes until
Maidstone Pudding Lane (Stop S1) 00:12 09:15 10:15 16:15 16:45 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15
Maidstone Earl Street (Stop V1) 00:13 09:16 10:16 16:16 16:46 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16
Maidstone Brenchley Gardens (Stop P) 00:14 09:20 10:20 16:20 16:50 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18
Maidstone East Railway Station (Stop N) 00:16 09:23 10:23 16:23 16:53 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21
Maidstone, adj Kent History and Library Centre 00:17 09:24 10:24 16:24 16:54 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22
Maidstone, adj Springfield 00:18 09:25 10:25 16:25 16:55 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23
Ringlestone, adj Petrol Station 00:19 09:26 10:26 16:26 16:56 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24
Maidstone, nr Cobtree Golf Course 00:21 09:28 10:28 16:28 16:58 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26
Blue Bell Hill Village, before Bridgewood Roundabout 00:26
Chatham, opp Asda 00:26 09:34 10:34 16:34 17:04 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32
Davis Estate, opp Watson Avenue 00:27 09:34 10:34 16:34 17:04 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32
Davis Estate, opp Tiger Moth 00:29 09:35 10:35 16:35 17:05 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33
Rochester Horsted Way (NE-bound) 00:29 09:36 10:36 16:36 17:06 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34
Chatham, opp The Ridgeway 00:30 09:36 10:36 16:36 17:06 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34
Chatham, adj Wallace Road 00:30 09:37 10:37 16:37 17:07 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35
Chatham Huntsmans Corner (N-bound) 00:31 09:38 10:38 16:38 17:08 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35
Chatham, opp Letchworth Avenue 00:31 09:38 10:38 16:38 17:08 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36
Chatham, opp Football Ground 00:32 09:39 10:39 16:39 17:09 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36
Chatham, opp Cemetery 00:32 09:39 10:39 16:39 17:09 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37
Chatham, adj Gladstone Road 00:33 09:40 10:40 16:40 17:10 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37
Chatham, opp Westmount Avenue 00:33 09:41 10:41 16:41 17:11 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38
Chatham Railway Station (Stop B) 00:34 09:42 10:42 16:42 17:12 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B12) 00:36 09:28 09:45 10:08 10:28 10:45 16:45 17:15 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41
Chatham, adj Fort Amherst Council Offices 00:39 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 16:49 17:19 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45
Chatham, o/s Dockyard Main Gate 00:40 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 16:50 17:20 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46
Brompton, opp High Street 00:40 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 16:51 17:21 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47
Brompton, adj King Charles Hotel 00:42 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 16:52 17:22 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial (Stop E) 00:43 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 16:54 17:24 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50
Gillingham Jeffery Street (Stop D) 00:44 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 16:55 17:25 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51
Gillingham Victoria Street (Stop B) 00:45 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 16:57 17:27 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53
Gillingham, opp Aldi 00:46 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 16:58 17:28 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54
Gillingham Duncan Road (S-bound) 00:48 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 16:59 17:29 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55
Barnsole Livingstone Circus (E-bound) 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 17:00 17:30 17:56 18:56
Barnsole School (E-bound) 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 17:00 17:30 17:56 18:56
Gillingham, opp The Cricketers 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 17:02 17:32 17:58 18:58
Gillingham Third Avenue East (SE-bound) 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 17:03 17:33 17:59 18:59
Gillingham, opp Beatty Avenue 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 17:03 17:33 17:59 18:59
Gillingham, opp The Academy of Woodlands 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 17:05 17:35 18:01 19:01
Gillingham, opp Greenview Walk 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 17:06 17:38 18:02 19:02
Twydall, adj Featherby Road North 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 17:07 17:39 18:03 19:03
Twydall, adj Eastcourt Green 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 17:08 17:41 18:04 19:04
Twydall Goudhurst Road (E-bound) 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 17:08 17:43 18:04 19:04
Twydall Shops (Stop B) 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 17:09 17:45 18:05 19:05
Twydall, adj Bodiam Close 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 17:10 17:47 18:06 19:06
Twydall Begonia Avenue (SE-bound) 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 17:11 17:48 18:07 19:07
Twydall Hawthorne Avenue (SE-bound) 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 17:12 17:50 18:08 19:08
Twydall, before Pump Lane roundabout 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 17:13 17:53 18:09 19:09
Twydall, adj Beechings Green 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 17:14 17:55 18:10 19:10

(Twydall - ) Gillingham - Chatham - Maidstone

Twydall Shops (Stop B) 08:00 09:00 09:20 09:40 then every 20 minutes until
Twydall, adj Bodiam Close 08:00 09:00 09:20 09:40
Twydall Begonia Avenue (SE-bound) 08:00 09:00 09:20 09:40
Twydall Hawthorne Avenue (SE-bound) 08:01 09:01 09:21 09:41
Twydall, before Pump Lane roundabout 08:01 09:01 09:21 09:41
Twydall, adj Beechings Green 08:02 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 18:17 19:17
Twydall, adj Wingham Close 08:03 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 18:18 19:18
Twydall Evangelical Church (Stop C) 08:04 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 18:19 19:19
Twydall, opp Goudhurst Road 08:05 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 18:20 19:20
Twydall Eastcourt Green (W-bound) 08:05 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 18:20 19:20
Twydall, opp Featherby Road North 08:06 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 18:21 19:21
Gillingham, adj Greenview Walk 08:07 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 18:22 19:22
Gillingham, opp Woodlands Family Practice 08:09 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 18:24 19:24
Gillingham Beatty Avenue (NW-bound) 08:09 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 18:24 19:24
Gillingham Third Avenue East (NW-bound) 08:10 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 18:25 19:25
Gillingham, o/s The Cricketers 08:11 09:11 09:32 09:52 10:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 18:26 19:26
Barnsole School (W-bound) 08:12 09:12 09:33 09:53 10:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 18:27 19:27
Barnsole Livingstone Circus (NW-bound) 08:13 09:13 09:34 09:54 10:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 18:28 19:28
Gillingham Road (SW-bound) 08:14 09:14 09:36 09:56 10:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 18:29 19:29
Gillingham Duncan Road (N-bound) 08:15 09:15 09:37 09:57 10:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 18:30 19:30
Gillingham, adj Aldi 08:15 09:15 09:37 09:57 10:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 18:30 19:30
Gillingham King Street (Stop A) 08:17 09:17 09:39 09:59 10:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 18:32 19:32
Gillingham Britton Farm Mall (Stop G) 08:18 09:18 09:40 10:00 10:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 18:33 19:33
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial (Stop F) 08:20 09:20 09:42 10:02 10:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 18:35 19:35
Brompton, opp King Charles Hotel 08:21 09:21 09:43 10:03 10:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 18:36 19:36
Brompton High Street (S-bound) 08:22 09:22 09:44 10:04 10:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 18:37 19:37
Chatham, opp Dockyard Main Gate 08:23 09:23 09:45 10:05 10:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 18:38 19:38
Chatham, opp Fort Amherst Council Offices 08:24 09:24 09:47 10:07 10:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 18:40 19:40
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A8) 08:25 09:25 09:48 10:08 10:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 18:41 19:41
Chatham Railway Station (Stop C) 08:30 09:30 09:53 10:13 10:33 15:53 16:33 17:33 18:45 19:45
Chatham, adj Southill Road Laundry 08:31 09:31 09:54 10:14 10:34 15:54 16:34 17:34 18:45 19:45
Chatham, opp Gladstone Road 08:31 09:31 09:55 10:15 10:35 15:55 16:35 17:35 18:46 19:46
Chatham, adj Cemetery 08:32 09:32 09:55 10:15 10:35 15:55 16:35 17:35 18:47 19:47
Chatham, adj Football Ground 08:33 09:33 09:56 10:16 10:36 15:56 16:36 17:36 18:47 19:47
Chatham, adj Letchworth Avenue 08:33 09:33 09:57 10:17 10:37 15:57 16:37 17:37 18:48 19:48
Chatham Huntsmans Corner (S-bound) 08:34 09:34 09:57 10:17 10:37 15:57 16:37 17:37 18:48 19:48
Chatham, opp Wallace Road 08:34 09:34 09:58 10:18 10:38 15:58 16:38 17:38 18:49 19:49
Chatham, adj The Ridgeway 08:35 09:35 09:59 10:19 10:39 15:59 16:39 17:39 18:50 19:50
Rochester Horsted Way (SW-bound) 08:36 09:36 10:00 10:20 10:40 16:00 16:40 17:40 18:50 19:50
Davis Estate, adj Tiger Moth 08:38 09:38 10:02 10:22 10:42 16:02 16:42 17:42 18:52 19:52
Davis Estate, adj Watson Avenue 08:38 09:38 10:02 10:22 10:42 16:02 16:42 17:42 18:52 19:52
Chatham, adj Asda 08:38 09:38 10:02 10:22 10:42 16:02 16:42 17:42 18:52 19:52
Ringlestone Footbridge (S-bound) 08:44 09:44 10:08 10:28 10:48 16:08 16:48 17:48 18:58 19:58
Maidstone, opp Springfield 08:46 09:46 10:10 10:30 10:50 16:10 16:50 17:50 19:00 20:00
Maidstone, opp Kent History and Library Centre 08:46 09:46 10:10 10:30 10:50 16:10 16:50 17:50 19:00 20:00
Maidstone East Railway Station (Stop O) 08:48 09:48 10:12 10:32 10:52 16:12 16:52 17:52 19:02 20:02
Maidstone St Faith's Street (Stop Q) 08:51 09:51 10:15 10:35 10:55 16:15 16:55 17:55 19:04 20:04
Maidstone Pudding Lane (Stop S1) 08:55 09:55 10:19 10:39 10:59 16:19 16:59 17:59 19:07 20:07

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information