Bus Times

101 - Sapphire - (Twydall - ) Gillingham - Chatham - Maidstone

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Maidstone - Chatham - ) Gillingham - (Twydall

Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H3) 00:10 then every 12 minutes until 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10
Maidstone Pudding Lane (Stop S1) 00:12 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:35 09:00 16:24 16:36 16:48 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12
Maidstone Earl Street (Stop V1) 00:13 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:36 09:02 16:26 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:37 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13
Maidstone Brenchley Gardens (Stop P) 00:14 06:43 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:39 09:05 16:29 16:41 16:53 17:05 17:17 17:29 17:40 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14
Maidstone East Railway Station (Stop N) 00:16 06:46 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:42 09:08 16:32 16:44 16:56 17:08 17:20 17:32 17:43 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16
Maidstone, adj Kent History and Library Centre 00:17 06:47 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:43 09:09 16:33 16:45 16:57 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:44 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
Maidstone, adj Springfield 00:18 06:48 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:44 09:10 16:34 16:46 16:58 17:10 17:22 17:34 17:45 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18
Ringlestone, adj Petrol Station 00:19 06:49 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:45 09:11 16:35 16:47 16:59 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:46 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19
Maidstone, nr Cobtree Golf Course 00:21 06:51 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:47 09:13 16:37 16:49 17:01 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:48 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
Blue Bell Hill Village, before Bridgewood Roundabout 00:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Chatham, opp Asda 00:26 06:56 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:52 09:18 16:42 16:54 17:06 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:53 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26
Davis Estate, opp Watson Avenue 00:27 06:57 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:53 09:19 16:43 16:55 17:07 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:54 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:56 20:27 20:56 21:27 21:56 22:27 22:56 23:27
Davis Estate, opp Tiger Moth 00:29 06:58 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:54 09:20 16:44 16:56 17:08 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:55 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:57 20:29 20:57 21:29 21:57 22:29 22:57 23:29
Rochester Horsted Way (NE-bound) 00:29 06:59 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:55 09:21 16:45 16:57 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:56 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:07 19:27 19:57 20:29 20:57 21:29 21:57 22:29 22:58 23:29
Chatham, opp The Ridgeway 00:30 06:59 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:55 09:21 16:45 16:57 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:56 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:58 20:30 20:58 21:30 21:58 22:30 22:58 23:30
Chatham, adj Wallace Road 00:30 07:00 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:56 09:22 16:46 16:58 17:10 17:22 17:34 17:46 17:57 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:08 19:28 19:58 20:30 20:58 21:30 21:58 22:30 22:59 23:30
Chatham Huntsmans Corner (N-bound) 00:31 07:01 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:57 09:23 16:47 16:59 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:47 17:58 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:09 19:29 19:59 20:31 20:59 21:31 21:59 22:31 23:00 23:31
Chatham, opp Letchworth Avenue 00:31 07:01 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:57 09:23 16:47 16:59 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:47 17:58 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:09 19:29 19:59 20:31 20:59 21:31 21:59 22:31 23:00 23:31
Chatham, opp Football Ground 00:32 07:02 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:58 09:24 16:48 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 17:59 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:10 19:30 20:00 20:32 21:00 21:32 22:00 22:32 23:01 23:32
Chatham, opp Cemetery 00:32 07:02 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:58 09:24 16:48 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 17:59 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:10 19:30 20:00 20:32 21:00 21:32 22:00 22:32 23:01 23:32
Chatham, adj Gladstone Road 00:33 07:03 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:59 09:25 16:49 17:01 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:00 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:11 19:31 20:01 20:33 21:01 21:33 22:01 22:33 23:02 23:33
Chatham, opp Westmount Avenue 00:33 07:04 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:00 09:26 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:01 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:11 19:31 20:01 20:33 21:01 21:33 22:01 22:33 23:03 23:33
Chatham Railway Station (Stop B) 00:34 07:05 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:01 09:27 16:51 17:03 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:02 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:12 19:32 20:02 20:34 21:02 21:34 22:02 22:34 23:04 23:34
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B12) 00:36 07:08 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:04 09:30 16:54 17:06 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:05 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:34 20:04 20:36 21:04 21:36 22:04 22:36 23:07 23:36
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B12) 00:38 07:11 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:06 09:32 16:56 17:08 17:23 17:37 17:47 17:58 18:13 18:23 18:38 18:58 19:14 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Chatham, adj Fort Amherst Council Offices 00:38 07:11 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:07 09:33 16:57 17:09 17:24 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:13 18:23 18:38 18:58 19:14 19:38 20:08 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Chatham, o/s Dockyard Main Gate 00:40 07:13 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:08 09:34 16:58 17:10 17:25 17:39 17:49 18:00 18:15 18:25 18:40 19:00 19:16 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Brompton, opp High Street 00:40 07:13 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:09 09:35 16:59 17:11 17:26 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:15 18:25 18:40 19:00 19:16 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Brompton, adj King Charles Hotel 00:41 07:14 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:10 09:36 17:00 17:12 17:27 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:16 18:26 18:41 19:01 19:17 19:41 20:11 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial (Stop E) 00:43 07:16 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:12 09:38 17:02 17:14 17:29 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:18 18:28 18:43 19:03 19:19 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Gillingham Jeffery Street (Stop D) 00:44 07:17 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:13 09:39 17:03 17:15 17:30 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:19 18:29 18:44 19:04 19:20 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Gillingham Victoria Street (Stop B) 00:45 07:18 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:14 09:40 17:04 17:16 17:31 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:20 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:21 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Gillingham, opp Aldi 00:46 07:19 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:15 09:41 17:05 17:17 17:32 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:21 18:31 18:46 19:06 19:22 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Gillingham Duncan Road (S-bound) 00:48 07:21 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:17 09:43 17:07 17:19 17:34 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:23 18:33 18:48 19:08 19:24 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Barnsole Livingstone Circus (E-bound) 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:09 18:24 18:49 19:25 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Barnsole School (E-bound) 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:10 18:25 18:50 19:26 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Gillingham, opp The Cricketers 17:21 17:36 17:50 18:10 18:25 18:50 19:26 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Gillingham Third Avenue East (SE-bound) 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:12 18:27 18:52 19:28 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Gillingham, opp Beatty Avenue 17:23 17:38 17:52 18:12 18:27 18:52 19:28 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Gillingham, opp The Academy of Woodlands 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:14 18:29 18:54 19:30 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Gillingham, opp Greenview Walk 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:15 18:30 18:55 19:31 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Twydall, adj Featherby Road North 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:16 18:31 18:56 19:32 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Twydall, adj Eastcourt Green 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:17 18:32 18:57 19:33 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Twydall Goudhurst Road (E-bound) 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:17 18:32 18:57 19:33 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Twydall Shops (Stop B) 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:18 18:33 18:58 19:34 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Twydall, adj Bodiam Close 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:19 18:34 18:59 19:35 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Twydall Begonia Avenue (SE-bound) 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:20 18:35 19:00 19:36 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Twydall Hawthorne Avenue (SE-bound) 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:21 18:36 19:01 19:37 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Twydall, before Pump Lane roundabout 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:37 19:02 19:38 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Twydall, adj Beechings Green 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:23 18:38 19:03 19:39 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03

(Twydall - ) Gillingham - Chatham - Maidstone

Twydall, adj Beechings Green then every 30 minutes until then every 12 minutes until 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Twydall, adj Wingham Close 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Twydall Evangelical Church (Stop C) 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Twydall, opp Goudhurst Road 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Twydall Eastcourt Green (W-bound) 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Twydall, opp Featherby Road North 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Gillingham, adj Greenview Walk 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Gillingham, opp Woodlands Family Practice 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Gillingham Beatty Avenue (NW-bound) 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Gillingham Third Avenue East (NW-bound) 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Gillingham, o/s The Cricketers 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Barnsole School (W-bound) 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Barnsole Livingstone Circus (NW-bound) 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Gillingham Road (SW-bound) 19:54 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Gillingham Duncan Road (N-bound) 05:55 07:25 07:45 08:05 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Gillingham, adj Aldi 05:55 07:25 07:45 08:05 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Gillingham King Street (Stop A) 05:57 07:27 07:47 08:07 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Gillingham Britton Farm Mall (Stop G) 05:58 07:28 07:48 08:08 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial (Stop F) 06:00 07:30 07:50 08:10 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Brompton, opp King Charles Hotel 06:01 07:31 07:51 08:11 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Brompton High Street (S-bound) 06:02 07:32 07:53 08:13 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:03 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Chatham, opp Dockyard Main Gate 06:03 07:33 07:54 08:14 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Chatham, opp Fort Amherst Council Offices 06:04 07:34 07:55 08:16 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:06 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A8) 06:05 07:35 07:57 08:18 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:08 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A8) 06:07 07:37 07:59 08:21 17:09 17:28 17:48 18:14 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:37
Chatham Railway Station (Stop C) 06:10 07:40 08:02 08:24 17:12 17:31 17:51 18:17 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:39
Chatham, adj Southill Road Laundry 06:10 07:40 08:03 08:25 17:13 17:32 17:52 18:18 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:39
Chatham, opp Gladstone Road 06:11 07:41 08:04 08:26 17:14 17:33 17:53 18:18 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:40
Chatham, adj Cemetery 06:12 07:42 08:04 08:26 17:14 17:33 17:53 18:19 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:41
Chatham, adj Football Ground 06:12 07:42 08:05 08:27 17:15 17:34 17:54 18:20 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:41
Chatham, adj Letchworth Avenue 06:13 07:43 08:06 08:28 17:16 17:35 17:55 18:20 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:42
Chatham Huntsmans Corner (S-bound) 06:13 07:43 08:06 08:28 17:16 17:35 17:55 18:21 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:42
Chatham, opp Wallace Road 06:14 07:44 08:07 08:29 17:17 17:36 17:56 18:21 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:43
Chatham, adj The Ridgeway 06:15 07:45 08:08 08:30 17:18 17:37 17:57 18:22 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:44
Rochester Horsted Way (SW-bound) 06:15 07:45 08:09 08:31 17:19 17:38 17:58 18:23 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:44
Davis Estate, adj Tiger Moth 06:17 07:47 08:11 08:33 17:21 17:40 18:00 18:25 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:46
Davis Estate, adj Watson Avenue 06:17 07:47 08:11 08:33 17:21 17:40 18:00 18:25 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:17 20:47 21:16 21:47 22:16 22:47 23:47
Chatham, adj Asda 06:17 07:47 08:11 08:33 17:21 17:40 18:00 18:25 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:18 20:48 21:16 21:48 22:16 22:48 23:48
Blue Bell Hill Village, after Bridgewood Roundabout 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Maidstone, opp Tollgate Way 20:22 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Maidstone, nr Tyland Barn 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Maidstone, adj The Running Horse 20:25 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Ringlestone Footbridge (S-bound) 06:23 07:53 08:17 08:39 17:27 17:46 18:06 18:31 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:25 20:55 21:22 21:55 22:22 22:55 23:55
Maidstone, opp Springfield 06:25 07:55 08:19 08:41 17:29 17:48 18:08 18:33 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:24 21:58 22:24 22:58 23:58
Maidstone, opp Kent History and Library Centre 06:25 07:55 08:19 08:41 17:29 17:48 18:08 18:33 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:24 21:58 22:24 22:58 23:59
Maidstone East Railway Station (Stop O) 06:27 07:57 08:21 08:43 17:31 17:50 18:10 18:35 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:26 22:00 22:26 23:00 00:01
Maidstone St Faith's Street (Stop Q) 06:30 08:00 08:24 08:47 17:35 17:54 18:14 18:38 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:27 22:01 22:27 23:01 00:01
Maidstone Pudding Lane (Stop S1) 06:32 08:02 08:26 08:50 17:38 17:56 18:16 18:40
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:28 22:02 22:28 23:02 00:02
Maidstone Mill Street (Stop D) 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:29 22:03 22:29 23:03 00:03
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H3) 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:31 22:05 22:31 23:05 00:05

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey