🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

102 - Bourne - Deeping St James - Peterborough

A bus service operated by Delaine Buses

Map

Peterborough - Deeping St James - Bourne

Peterborough Queensgate Bus Stn (Bay 4) 07:30 10:15 then hourly until 15:15 17:15
New England, adj Boulevard Retail Park 07:34 10:19 15:19 17:19
Walton, adj Brotherhood Retail Park 07:37 10:22 15:22 17:23
Walton, opp Paul Pry 07:38 10:23 15:23 17:24
Walton, adj Marholm Road 07:39 10:24 15:24 17:25
Werrington, adj Dukesmead 07:41 10:26 15:26 17:27
Werrington, adj Papyrus Road 07:42 10:27 15:27 17:28
Werrington, adj Hurn Road 07:42 10:27 15:27 17:28
Werrington, adj Waterworks Lane 07:43 10:28 15:28 17:29
Glinton, opp Lincoln Road 07:44 10:29 15:29 17:32
Glinton, opp Crossroads 07:45 10:30 15:30 17:33
Northborough, opp Castle 07:48 10:33 15:33 17:36
Northborough, adj Maxey Road 07:49 10:34 15:34 17:37
Deeping Gate, opp Suttons Lane 07:50 10:35 15:35 17:38
Market Deeping, opp The Stage PH 07:52 09:37 10:37 15:37 17:40
Market Deeping, adj Godsey Lane 07:53 09:38 10:38 15:38 17:41
Deeping St James, opp New Row 07:54 09:39 10:39 15:39 17:42
Deeping St James, opp Benedict Court 07:56 09:41 10:41 15:41 17:44
Deeping St James, adj Linchfield Close 07:57 09:42 10:42 15:42 17:45
Deeping St James, opp Feneley Close 07:57 09:42 10:42 15:42 17:45
Deeping St James, adj Panton Close 07:58 09:43 10:43 15:43 17:46
Deeping St James, opp Shops 08:00 09:44 10:44 15:44 17:47
Deeping St James, adj Marigolds 08:02 09:45 10:45 15:45 17:48
Deeping St James, opp Buttercup Court 08:03 09:46 10:46 15:46 17:49
Market Deeping, opp Lancaster Way 08:06 09:49 10:49 15:49 17:52
Market Deeping, adj Health Centre 09:50 10:50 15:50
Market Deeping, adj 44 Towngate East 17:53
Market Deeping, opp Tesco 09:51 10:51 15:51
Langtoft, opp Wagon & Horses PH 17:56
Baston, opp High Street 17:58
Baston, adj Waterside Garden Centre 17:59
Baston, opp Filling Station 17:59
Thurlby, opp The Horseshoe PH 18:01
Northorpe, opp Fen Lane 18:02
Bourne, opp Holloway Avenue 18:04
Bourne, opp Drummond Road 18:05
Bourne, opp Austerby 18:06
Bourne, opp Town Hall 18:09
Bourne Bus Station (Bay 1) 18:11
Not Saturdays

Bourne - Deeping St James - Peterborough

Market Deeping, opp Tesco 09:53 then hourly until 13:53 15:53
Market Deeping, opp Health Centre 09:54 13:54 15:54
Market Deeping, adj Lancaster Way 08:55 09:55 13:55 15:55
Deeping St James, adj Buttercup Court 08:57 09:57 13:57 15:57
Deeping St James, opp Marigolds 08:59 09:59 13:59 15:59
Deeping St James, adj Shops 09:00 10:00 14:00 16:00
Deeping St James, opp Panton Close 09:00 10:00 14:00 16:00
Deeping St James, adj Feneley Close 09:01 10:01 14:01 16:01
Deeping St James, opp Linchfield Close 09:02 10:02 14:02 16:02
Deeping St James, adj Benedict Court 09:03 10:03 14:03 16:03
Deeping St James, adj New Row 09:03 10:03 14:03 16:03
Market Deeping, opp Godsey Lane 09:04 10:04 14:04 16:04
Market Deeping, adj The Stage PH 09:07 10:07 14:07 16:07
Deeping Gate, adj Suttons Lane 09:08 10:08 14:08 16:08
Northborough, nr Maxey Road 09:10 10:10 14:10 16:10
Northborough, adj Castle 09:11 10:11 14:11 16:11
Glinton, adj Crossroads 09:15 10:15 14:15 16:15
Glinton, adj Lincoln Road 09:15 10:15 14:15 16:15
Werrington, opp Waterworks Lane 09:16 10:16 14:16 16:16
Werrington, opp Hurn Road 09:17 10:17 14:17 16:17
Werrington, opp Papyrus Road 09:18 10:18 14:18 16:18
Werrington, opp Dukesmead 09:18 10:18 14:18 16:18
Walton, opp Marholm Road 09:19 10:19 14:19 16:19
Walton Park (opp) 09:20 10:20 14:20 16:20
Walton, adj Paul Pry 09:20 10:20 14:20 16:20
Walton, opp Brotherhood Retail Park 09:23 10:23 14:23 16:23
New England, opp Bourges Boulevard 09:25 10:25 14:25 16:25
Peterborough Queensgate Bus Station (Arrivals) 09:29 10:28 14:28 16:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Delaine Buses