🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

102 - Glyncoch - Rhydyfelin

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Map

Outbound

Glyn-coch, after Clayton Crescent 06:20 then every 30 minutes until 17:50 18:20 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Glyn-coch Club (above) 06:20 17:50 18:20 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Glyn-coch, after Coed y Lan Road 06:21 17:51 18:21 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Glyn-coch Porcher Avenue East (junct) 06:22 17:52 18:22 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Glyn-coch Garth Avenue Lower (o/s 64) 06:23 17:53 18:23 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Glyn-coch, after Derwendeg Avenue 06:25 17:55 18:25 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Glyn-coch, before Craig-yr-Hesg Schools 06:26 17:56 18:26 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Glyn-coch Glyncoch Terrace (opp 27) 06:27 17:57 18:27 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Glyn-coch Berwydd Ddu Cottages 06:27 17:57 18:27 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Glyn-coch Rogart Terrace (opp 2) 06:28 17:58 18:28 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Trallwn, before White Bridge 06:29 17:59 18:29 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Trallwn, after Graig-yr-Hesg 06:29 17:59 18:29 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Pontypridd Berw Road (opp 45) 06:30 18:00 18:30 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:32 18:02 18:32 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:33 18:03 22:46
Pontypridd Catherine Street (Stand E3) 06:35 18:05
Pontypridd Broadway (before newsagents) 06:38 18:08 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:51
Treforest, o/s Parc Lewis School 06:39 18:09 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:52
Treforest, before Windsor Road 06:40 18:10 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:53
Glyn-taf, nr Glyntaff Campus 06:41 18:11 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:53
Glyn-taf, after Castle Inn Bridge 06:42 18:12 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:54
Rhydyfelin Glantaff Gardens (o/s former) 06:43 18:13 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:55
Rhydyfelin, after Ebenezer 06:44 18:14 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:55
Rhydyfelin, o/s College Green 06:45 18:15 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:56
Rhydyfelin, after Post Office 06:46 18:16 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:57
Rhydyfelin Dynea Spar (after McColls) 06:50 18:20
Rhydyfelin, opp Treharne Falts 19:30 20:30 21:30 23:00
Hawthorn, o/s Maes-y-Felin 06:50 18:20 19:30 20:30 21:30 23:00
Upper Boat Tesco (o/s car park) 06:53 18:23 19:32 20:32 21:32 23:02

Inbound

Upper Boat Tesco (o/s car park) 07:00 then every 30 minutes until 18:00 18:32 then hourly until 21:32 23:02
Dynea Road, opp Maes-y-Felin 07:01 18:01 18:33 21:33 23:03
Dynea Road, at Cardinal Newman School 07:02 18:02 18:34 21:34 23:04
Rhydyfelin, o/s Treharne Flats 07:03 18:03 18:35 21:35 23:05
Rhydyfelin, after Plane Street 07:04 18:04 18:37 21:37 23:07
Rhydyfelin, o/s Post Office 07:05 18:05 18:38 21:38 23:08
Rhydyfelin, opp College Green 07:05 18:05 18:39 21:39 23:09
Rhydyfelin, after Ebenezer 07:06 18:06 18:39 21:39 23:09
Rhydyfelin Glantaff Gardens (opp former) 07:07 18:07 18:40 21:40 23:10
Treforest, after Parc Lewis School 07:12 18:12 18:44 21:44 23:14
Pontypridd Broadway (after school) 07:13 18:13 18:45 21:45 23:15
Pontypridd, nr Observer 07:13 18:13 18:47 21:47 23:17
Pontypridd Sardis House (Stand D3) 07:17 18:17
Pontypridd, o/s Ynysangharad Park Gates 18:53 21:53 23:23
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:20 18:20 18:55 21:55 23:25
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:39 07:05 07:21 18:21
Pontypridd Berw Road (o/s 42) 06:44 07:09 07:25 18:25 18:57 21:57 23:27
Trallwn, before Graig-yr-Hesg 06:44 07:09 07:25 18:25 18:58 21:58 23:28
Trallwn, after White Bridge 06:44 07:09 07:25 18:25 18:58 21:58 23:28
Glyn-coch Rogart Terrace (o/s 2) 06:45 07:10 07:26 18:26 19:00 22:00 23:30
Glyn-coch Glyncoch Terrace (o/s 23) 06:47 07:12 07:28 18:28 19:02 22:02 23:32
Glyn-coch, after Craig-yr-Hesg Schools 06:47 07:12 07:28 18:28 19:02 22:02 23:32
Glyn-coch, after Derwendeg Avenue 06:47 07:12 07:28 18:28 19:02 22:02 23:32
Glyn-coch, after Garth Avenue Upper 06:47 07:12 07:28 18:28 19:02 22:02 23:32
Glyn-coch, at Forest View 06:47 07:12 07:28 18:28 19:02 22:02 23:32
Glyn-coch, after Clayton Crescent 06:48 07:13 07:29 18:29 19:03 22:03 23:33
Glyn-coch Club (above) 23:33
Glyn-coch, after Coed y Lan Road 23:33
Glyn-coch Porcher Avenue East (junct) 23:33
Glyn-coch Garth Avenue Lower (o/s 64) 06:49 07:14 07:30 18:30 19:04 22:04 23:34
Glyn-coch, after Garth Avenue Upper 23:34
Glyn-coch, at Forest View 23:34
Glyn-coch New Road (bottom) 23:36
Ynys-y-bwl, after Dan y Cribyn 23:37
Ynys-y-bwl, nr Greenbanks 23:37
Ynys-y-bwl, before Cribbyn Ddu 23:37
Ynys-y-bwl, o/s Roberttown Hotel 23:38
Ynys-y-bwl, after Heol-y-Plwyf 23:38
Ynys-y-bwl, after Cemetery 23:39
Mynachdy Glanffrwd Terrace (middle) 23:39
Mynachdy, opp Rock Terrace 23:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel